Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

2015 Results - Race 5 - Eagle Park

Round 5 2015 Eagle     
Run 2 - Combined Final          
           
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap
U13          
1 860 White Patrick U13 02:50.6  
2 855 Matson Thomas U13 03:31.4 00:40.7
3 857 Hewitt Patrick U13 03:39.9 00:49.3
4 859 Hodgson Heath U13 03:44.6 00:53.9
5 856 Ackerman Corey U13 08:38.3 05:47.7
           
U15          
1 804 Brady Luke U15 02:14.8  
2 819 Mower Adam U15 02:26.6 00:11.8
3 810 Horn Jake U15 02:26.7 00:11.9
4 806 Batty Lachlan U15 02:27.2 00:12.4
5 813 Fielder Kye U15 02:28.9 00:14.1
6 807 Doley Rhys U15 02:31.4 00:16.6
7 820 Man Cody U15 02:32.0 00:17.2
8 812 Hodgson Jack U15 02:33.8 00:19.0
9 824 Tidswell Matty U15 02:40.1 00:25.3
10 814 Herft Eddie U15 02:50.2 00:35.4
11 823 Brewster Jamie U15 03:03.8 00:49.0
12 805 Moseley Jordan U15 03:10.6 00:55.8
           
U17          
1 705 Byrne Jordon U17 02:11.0  
2 709 Hakkinen Joel U17 02:12.0 00:01.0
3 713 Barker Leyton U17 02:15.1 00:04.1
4 712 Kelly Matt U17 02:15.5 00:04.5
5 718 Drury Tyler U17 02:26.7 00:15.7
6 716 Gordge Liam U17 02:27.6 00:16.6
7 706 Parton Alexander(Sandy) U17 02:28.0 00:17.1
8 719 Fielder Ethan U17 02:28.8 00:17.8
9 708 Best Adrian U17 02:33.9 00:22.9
10 704 Ward Connor U17 02:40.7 00:29.7
11 707 Mielke Harrison U17 02:43.0 00:32.1
12 714 Hayter Rohan U17 02:43.2 00:32.2
13 726 Bartlett Jack U17 02:58.5 00:47.6
14 734 Bracht Tobias U17 03:15.0 01:04.0
15 733 Watkins Matt U17 03:17.3 01:06.4
16 722 Loxton Jack U17 03:24.2 01:13.2
17 728 Park Jo U17 03:27.9 01:17.0
18 725 Sumak Curtis U17 03:34.2 01:23.3
DNS - Did not start          
  724 House Jordan U17    
DNF - Do not finish          
  723 Shaw Chris U17    
  731 Gatter Hudson U17    
           
U19          
1 603 Heading Cameron U19 02:03.1  
2 602 Gartery Drew U19 02:04.1 00:01.0
3 604 Eve Lucas U19 02:07.4 00:04.3
4 613 Dawes Callum U19 02:08.1 00:05.1
5 606 Kelly Matt DNC U19 02:13.5 00:10.4
6 610 Roesler Jesse U19 02:13.7 00:10.6
7 618 Porter Liam U19 02:15.8 00:12.8
8 609 Farmilo Zeb U19 02:18.3 00:15.2
9 607 Silkstone Ben U19 02:20.5 00:17.5
10 630 Byrne Jordon U19 02:21.0 00:17.9
11 617 Barbour Bas U19 02:22.6 00:19.6
12 629 Brodey Luke U19 02:30.1 00:27.0
13 612 Denver Lewis U19 02:46.0 00:42.9
14 616 Kay Chad U19 04:39.1 02:36.0
           
CHAINLESS          
1 301 Ryan Cameron CHAINLESS 02:09.9  
2 304 Buzacott Simon CHAINLESS 02:13.1 00:03.2
3 315 Eve Lucas CHAINLESS 02:17.4 00:07.4
4 317 Potts Kieran CHAINLESS 02:20.2 00:10.2
5 318 Gebert Steve CHAINLESS 02:21.6 00:11.6
6 312 Ward Adam CHAINLESS 02:26.9 00:16.9
7 308 Robb Daniel CHAINLESS 02:43.6 00:33.6
8 311 Battle Geoff CHAINLESS 03:12.8 01:02.9
           
ELITE WOMEN          
1 85 Flood Shelly ELITEWOMEN 02:27.5  
           
EXPERT MEN          
1 114 Reichelt Pearce EXPERTMEN 02:09.3  
2 104 Potts Kieran EXPERTMEN 02:10.8 00:01.4
3 122 Adams Luke EXPERTMEN 02:11.2 00:01.8
4 112 Ellyard Paul EXPERTMEN 02:17.6 00:08.3
5 113 Flack James EXPERTMEN 02:20.6 00:11.3
6 111 Clarke Howard EXPERTMEN 02:21.9 00:12.6
7 109 Hughes Joshua EXPERTMEN 02:28.4 00:19.1
8 118 Horton Joshua EXPERTMEN 02:30.0 00:20.7
           
FEMALE          
1 682 Woodwiss Sue FEMALE 03:48.3  
           
JNR HARDTAIL          
1 932 Barbour Bas JNRHARDTAIL 02:35.6  
2 936 Porter Liam JNRHARDTAIL 02:36.0 00:00.5
3 935 Clarke Cooper JNRHARDTAIL 03:35.7 01:00.1
           
MASTERS          
1 506 Ward Adam MASTERS 02:11.0  
2 512 Medder Joff MASTERS 02:21.1 00:10.2
3 519 Mesnil Chris MASTERS 02:22.4 00:11.5
4 513 Hall Jodie MASTERS 02:23.3 00:12.4
5 502 Hibberd Elton MASTERS 02:26.1 00:15.1
6 503 Wain Paul MASTERS 02:29.5 00:18.5
DNS - Did not start          
  518 Schiller Tim MASTERS    
           
NOVICE          
1 1023 Shulz Hayden NOVICE 03:00.2  
           
OPEN          
1 356 Opie Mark OPEN 02:24.7  
2 354 Buruett Matthew OPEN 02:28.0 00:03.4
3 348 Medder Joff OPEN 02:29.6 00:04.9
4 353 Mitchell Jack OPEN 02:31.0 00:06.3
5 355 Ward Conner OPEN 02:31.1 00:06.4
6 357 Westphaley Michael OPEN 02:32.0 00:07.4
7 345 Hayter Rohan OPEN 02:40.6 00:15.9
8 346 Sumner Chris OPEN 02:43.1 00:18.5
DNS - Did not start          
  352 Adams Luke OPEN    
           
SNR HARDTAIL          
1 908 Shane Prentice SNRHARDTAIL 02:27.7  
2 903 Heard Rhys SNRHARDTAIL 02:32.6 00:05.0
3 902 Hibberd Elton SNRHARDTAIL 02:38.1 00:10.5
           
SPORT          
1 233 Herreen Brett SPORT 02:18.4  
2 228 Gallagher Stuart SPORT 02:19.8 00:01.4
3 226 Robb Daniel SPORT 02:23.3 00:04.9
4 225 Palmer Stuart SPORT 02:25.8 00:07.4
5 230 Parker Simon SPORT 02:27.5 00:09.0
6 253 McLeod Todd SPORT 02:29.7 00:11.3
7 220 Stote Ben SPORT 02:30.5 00:12.0
8 223 Chatterton Adam SPORT 02:30.5 00:12.1
9 218 Westphalen Michael SPORT 02:31.4 00:13.0
10 219 Burnett Matthrew SPORT 02:31.8 00:13.4
11 203 Brown Scott SPORT 02:33.4 00:15.0
12 227 Mitchell Jake SPORT 02:34.6 00:16.1
13 222 Simon Ryan SPORT 02:35.2 00:16.8
14 214 Jeisman Chris SPORT 02:39.3 00:20.9
15 207 Dunn Mackenzie SPORT 03:09.3 00:50.9
DNF - Do not finish          
  229 Murar Zac SPORT    
           
SUPER MASTERS          
1 552 Opie Mark SUPERMASTERS 02:23.6  
2 551 Sumner Chris SUPERMASTERS 02:39.7 00:16.1
3 553 Eckert Paul SUPERMASTERS 03:26.3 01:02.8
           
VETERANS          
1 402 Phillippe Jade VETERANS 02:10.5  
2 409 Heard Rhys VETERANS 02:18.3 00:07.8
3 417 Saffin Adam VETERANS 02:22.7 00:12.2
4 420 Byrne Andrew VETERANS 02:38.1 00:27.5
5 421 Kardic Sean VETERANS 02:39.4 00:28.9
6 405 Matson Luke VETERANS 02:41.1 00:30.6
7 404 Maxwell Dave VETERANS 02:50.9 00:40.4
           
ELITE MEN          
1 16 Dowdell Curtis ELITEMEN 01:56.0  
2 2 Ryan Cameron ELITEMEN 01:59.1 00:03.1
3 9 Buzacott Simon ELITEMEN 01:59.7 00:03.6
4 8 Barker Cody ELITEMEN 01:59.8 00:03.8
5 3 Clancy Conor ELITEMEN 02:00.6 00:04.5
6 17 Grooby Darcy ELITEMEN 02:00.9 00:04.9
7 4 Gebert Steve ELITEMEN 02:02.4 00:06.4
8 5 Reynolds Luke ELITEMEN 02:02.9 00:06.8
9 7 Jenkins Ngari ELITEMEN 02:05.3 00:09.3
10 14 Jenkins Kieran ELITEMEN 02:05.3 00:09.3
11 13 Taylor Matt ELITEMEN 02:06.1 00:10.1
12 28 Jones Ian ELITEMEN 02:06.2 00:10.2
13 10 Schmidt Tyson ELITEMEN 02:06.8 00:10.7
14 27 Wing Bryce ELITEMEN 02:09.8 00:13.8
15 39 Bramble Lincoln ELITEMEN 02:12.9 00:16.9
16 41 Prentice Shane ELITEMEN 02:13.2 00:17.1
17 15 Greenham Brad ELITEMEN 02:13.3 00:17.3
18 12 Adams Jake ELITEMEN 02:13.8 00:17.8
19 33 Moore Alex ELITEMEN 02:17.1 00:21.0
20 29 Battle Geoff ELITEMEN 02:26.5 00:30.5