Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

2015 Results - Race 3 - Willunga

Round 3 2015 Willunga 90's     
Run 3 - Seeded Final Results          
           
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap
ELITE WOMEN          
1 84 Rostan Philippa ELITEWOMEN 02:59.7  
2 81 Love Moira ELITEWOMEN 03:29.4 00:29.8
3 87 Cameron Simone ELITEWOMEN 03:31.8 00:32.1
           
U19          
1 602 Gartery Drew U19 02:24.0  
2 603 Heading Cameron U19 02:24.7 00:00.7
3 604 Eve Lucas U19 02:25.5 00:01.6
4 606 Kelly Matt DNC U19 02:27.5 00:03.5
5 613 Dawes Callum U19 02:27.8 00:03.9
6 614 Howie Jackson U19 02:30.0 00:06.0
7 611 O'Hara Bailey U19 02:31.3 00:07.4
8 610 Roesler Jesse U19 02:31.4 00:07.4
9 609 Farmilo Zeb U19 02:33.1 00:09.1
10 626 D'Arcy Wade U19 02:34.6 00:10.6
11 617 Barbour Bas U19 02:34.8 00:10.8
12 619 Miller Daniel U19 02:35.6 00:11.6
13 624 Lukasz Harry U19 02:36.6 00:12.6
14 622 Welch Nicholas U19 02:37.7 00:13.8
15 605 Byrne Campbell DNC U19 02:41.9 00:17.9
16 607 Silkstone Ben U19 02:41.9 00:17.9
17 616 Kay Chad U19 02:44.0 00:20.0
18 612 Denver Lewis U19 02:56.5 00:32.5
16 607 Silkstone Ben U19 02:41.9 00:17.9
17 616 Kay Chad U19 02:44.0 00:20.0
18 612 Denver Lewis U19 02:56.5 00:32.5
DNF - Do not finish          
  621 Howie Kelcie U19    
           
ELITE MEN          
1 16 Dowdell Curtis ELITEMEN 02:10.6  
2 28 Jones Ian ELITEMEN 02:14.9 00:04.3
3 4 Gebert Steve ELITEMEN 02:16.2 00:05.6
4 3 Clancy Conor ELITEMEN 02:20.2 00:09.6
5 33 Moore Alex ELITEMEN 02:20.2 00:09.7
6 17 Grooby Darcy ELITEMEN 02:20.5 00:09.9
7 10 Schmidt Tyson ELITEMEN 02:23.4 00:12.9
8 11 Murnane Andy ELITEMEN 02:24.8 00:14.2
9 19 Hand Brodie ELITEMEN 02:27.3 00:16.7
10 20 Hall Terry ELITEMEN 02:29.5 00:18.9
11 27 Wing Bryce ELITEMEN 02:30.0 00:19.4
12 32 Newell Nathan ELITEMEN 02:31.8 00:21.3
13 34 Dowie Nathan ELITEMEN 02:32.2 00:21.6
14 15 Greenham Brad ELITEMEN 02:35.6 00:25.0
15 2 Ryan Cameron ELITEMEN 02:39.4 00:28.8
16 29 Battle Geoff ELITEMEN 02:44.4 00:33.9
17 13 Taylor Matt ELITEMEN 03:08.6 00:58.0
18 9 Buzacott Simon ELITEMEN 03:13.9 01:03.4
19 7 Jenkins Ngari ELITEMEN 04:38.3 02:27.7
           
Round 3 2015 Willunga 90's          
Run 2 - General Categories          
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap
NOVICE          
1 1001 Skehan Michael NOVICE 03:00.4  
2 1009 Sharp Darcy NOVICE 03:19.9 00:19.6
3 1011 Draper Mani NOVICE 03:41.7 00:41.4
4 1012 Swain Abel NOVICE 03:44.9 00:44.5
5 1014 Sharp Archie NOVICE 04:08.7 01:08.4
DNS - Did not start          
  1004 Tidswell Matty NOVICE    
           
SNR HARDTAIL          
1 902 Hibberd Elton SNRHARDTAIL 03:00.5  
2 906 Bird Matt SNRHARDTAIL 03:11.2 00:10.7
3 903 Heard Rhys SNRHARDTAIL 04:22.4 01:21.9
           
JNR HARDTAIL          
1 932 Barbour Bas JNRHARDTAIL 02:54.3  
2 936 Porter Liam JNRHARDTAIL 03:54.4 01:00.1
3 935 Clarke Cooper JNRHARDTAIL 04:23.5 01:29.2
           
SUPER MASTERS          
1 552 Opie Mark SUPERMASTERS 02:45.6  
2 551 Sumner Chris SUPERMASTERS 03:09.9 00:24.2
           
CHAINLESS          
1 304 Buzacott Simon CHAINLESS 02:33.7  
2 318 Gebert Steve CHAINLESS 02:34.0 00:00.3
3 309 Clancy Conor CHAINLESS 02:34.1 00:00.4
4 301 Ryan Cameron CHAINLESS 02:39.9 00:06.2
5 305 Philippe Jade CHAINLESS 02:40.1 00:06.4
6 317 Potts Kieran CHAINLESS 02:40.4 00:06.7
7 303 Boast Charlie CHAINLESS 02:42.5 00:08.7
8 316 Hakkinen Joel CHAINLESS 02:57.2 00:23.5
9 312 Ward Adam CHAINLESS 03:02.2 00:28.5
10 308 Robb Daniel CHAINLESS 03:03.8 00:30.1
11 311 Battle Geoff CHAINLESS 03:22.8 00:49.1
DNS - Did not start          
  315 Eve Lucas CHAINLESS    
           
U13          
1 856 Ackerman Corey U13 03:02.7  
2 857 Hewitt Patrick U13 03:16.1 00:13.4
3 859 Hodgson Heath U13 03:29.6 00:26.9
4 855 Matson Thomas U13 03:45.7 00:43.0
5 853 Anderson Matthew U13 03:46.8 00:44.1
           
U15          
1 804 Brady Luke U15 02:42.2  
2 810 Horn Jake U15 02:52.5 00:10.2
3 820 Man Cody U15 02:54.6 00:12.3
4 806 Batty Lachlan U15 02:59.4 00:17.2
5 819 Mower Adam U15 02:59.8 00:17.6
6 813 Fielder Kye U15 03:02.9 00:20.7
7 821 Neilson Colby U15 03:03.4 00:21.2
8 811 Anderson James U15 03:05.1 00:22.9
9 812 Hodgson Jack U15 03:08.3 00:26.1
10 807 Doley Rhys U15 03:13.3 00:31.0
11 816 Marafioti Mitchell U15 03:15.0 00:32.8
12 815 Speet Zac U15 03:33.3 00:51.1
13 808 Ward Lachlan U15 03:42.1 00:59.8
14 818 McDonald William U15 03:47.0 01:04.7
15 814 Herft Eddie U15 03:57.4 01:15.1
16 817 Dawes Tristan U15 04:18.9 01:36.7
17 822 Snell Billy U15 05:17.8 02:35.5
           
MASTERS          
1 506 Ward Adam MASTERS 02:40.1  
2 512 Medder Joff MASTERS 02:42.7 00:02.6
3 513 Hall Jodie MASTERS 02:43.2 00:03.1
4 503 Wain Paul MASTERS 02:48.4 00:08.3
5 502 Hibberd Elton MASTERS 02:49.4 00:09.3
6 507 Doley Ian MASTERS 02:56.6 00:16.6
7 516 Herft Paul MASTERS 02:59.6 00:19.5
8 508 Jodan Tony MASTERS 03:07.0 00:26.9
9 515 Newton Adam MASTERS 03:32.4 00:52.3
10 514 Ruehland Scott MASTERS 03:36.4 00:56.3
           
VETERANS          
1 402 Phillippe Jade VETERANS 02:21.2  
2 414 Anderson Ben VETERANS 02:26.5 00:05.3
3 415 Boast Charlie VETERANS 02:28.2 00:07.0
4 407 Gabell Troy VETERANS 02:35.7 00:14.5
5 409 Heard Rhys VETERANS 02:39.1 00:17.8
6 417 Saffin Adam VETERANS 02:40.5 00:19.2
7 420 Byrne Andrew VETERANS 02:44.0 00:22.8
8 405 Matson Luke VETERANS 03:03.2 00:42.0
           
U17          
1 712 Kelly Matt U17 02:31.6  
2 709 Hakkinen Joel U17 02:35.2 00:03.5
3 718 Drury Tyler U17 02:41.7 00:10.0
4 705 Byrne Jordon U17 02:43.0 00:11.4
5 713 Barker Leyton U17 02:44.0 00:12.3
6 720 Walsh Sam U17 02:44.5 00:12.8
7 711 Byrne Campbell U17 02:45.7 00:14.0
8 727 Scott Ben U17 02:46.4 00:14.7
9 706 Parton Alexander(Sandy) U17 02:46.7 00:15.1
10 716 Gordge Liam U17 02:48.1 00:16.5
11 710 Stone Riley U17 02:54.7 00:23.1
12 719 Fielder Ethan U17 03:02.0 00:30.4
13 708 Best Adrian U17 03:03.5 00:31.9
14 707 Mielke Harrison U17 03:06.7 00:35.0
15 704 Ward Connor U17 03:07.2 00:35.5
16 725 Sumak Curtis U17 03:09.5 00:37.9
17 730 Boag Tennuson U17 03:10.5 00:38.9
18 723 Shaw Chris U17 03:15.9 00:44.2
19 714 Hayter Rohan U17 03:18.6 00:46.9
20 724 House Jordan U17 03:27.5 00:55.9
21 726 Bartlett Jack U17 03:28.5 00:56.8
22 729 Emili Ricky U17 03:38.7 01:07.0
23 728 Park Jo U17 03:38.8 01:07.2
           
SPORT          
1 240 Kennedy Locky SPORT 02:38.1  
2 228 Gallagher Stuart SPORT 02:38.1 00:00.0
3 232 Milner Tate - Narija SPORT 02:38.5 00:00.4
4 220 Stote Ben SPORT 02:42.7 00:04.6
5 229 Murar Zac SPORT 02:43.5 00:05.4
6 205 Smithson Mark SPORT 02:45.1 00:07.0
7 221 Palmer Rowan SPORT 02:45.3 00:07.2
8 204 Schultz Chris SPORT 02:45.6 00:07.5
9 212 Milevski Andrew SPORT 02:46.0 00:07.9
10 208 Deblaauw Scott SPORT 02:47.5 00:09.4
11 211 Schrapel Cameron SPORT 02:54.5 00:16.4
12 242 Collette Jordan SPORT 02:56.2 00:18.1
13 215 Kemp Joshua SPORT 02:57.1 00:19.1
14 223 Chatterton Adam SPORT 03:00.9 00:22.8
15 216 Butler Terry SPORT 03:04.6 00:26.5
16 218 Westphalen Michael SPORT 03:04.9 00:26.9
17 207 Dunn Mackenzie SPORT 03:12.0 00:33.9
18 227 Mitchell Jake SPORT 03:13.0 00:34.9
19 222 Simon Ryan SPORT 03:13.8 00:35.7
20 237 Pepper Rob SPORT 03:16.2 00:38.1
DNF - Do not finish          
  226 Robb Daniel SPORT    
           
EXPERT MEN          
1 104 Potts Kieran EXPERTMEN 02:24.8  
2 114 Reichelt Pearce EXPERTMEN 02:32.2 00:07.4
3 111 Clarke Howard EXPERTMEN 02:34.1 00:09.3
4 116 Seidel Paul EXPERTMEN 02:34.5 00:09.7
5 113 Flack James EXPERTMEN 02:39.3 00:14.5
6 118 Horton Joshua EXPERTMEN 02:48.7 00:23.9
7 117 Fuller James EXPERTMEN 02:48.9 00:24.1
8 110 Pitt Lucas EXPERTMEN 02:48.9 00:24.1
9 119 Gibbs Tyson EXPERTMEN 02:59.4 00:34.6
DNF - Do not finish          
  109 Hughes Joshua EXPERTMEN    
           
OPEN          
1 348 Medder Joff OPEN 02:37.3  
2 349 Gabell Troy OPEN 02:38.9 00:01.6
3 341 Schultz Chris OPEN 02:42.7 00:05.3
4 343 Schrapel Cameron OPEN 02:46.5 00:09.1
5 347 Stone Riley OPEN 02:51.2 00:13.9
6 351 Sumner Chris OPEN 03:03.9 00:26.6
7 344 Jordan Tony OPEN 03:07.0 00:29.6
8 345 Hayter Rohan OPEN 03:07.6 00:30.2
9 350 Pepper Robert OPEN 03:26.1 00:48.8