Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

2015 Results - Race 2 - Eagle Park

Round 2 2015 Eagle     
           
ELITE MEN FINAL          
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 36 Fearon Connor ELITEMEN 01:51.5  
2 16 Dowdell Curtis ELITEMEN 01:56.6 00:05.1
3 2 Ryan Cameron ELITEMEN 01:57.0 00:05.5
4 30 Morton Remy ELITEMEN 01:57.9 00:06.4
5 17 Grooby Darcy ELITEMEN 01:58.9 00:07.4
6 23 Davis Jackson ELITEMEN 01:59.6 00:08.1
7 40 Blake Henry ELITEMEN 01:59.8 00:08.3
8 4 Gebert Steve ELITEMEN 02:00.6 00:09.1
9 5 Reynolds Luke ELITEMEN 02:01.6 00:10.1
10 9 Buzacott Simon ELITEMEN 02:01.9 00:10.4
11 13 Taylor Matt ELITEMEN 02:01.9 00:10.4
12 8 Barker Cody ELITEMEN 02:03.6 00:12.1
13 31 McDonnell Brad ELITEMEN 02:04.6 00:13.1
14 10 Schmidt Tyson ELITEMEN 02:04.7 00:13.2
15 28 Jones Ian ELITEMEN 02:04.7 00:13.2
16 24 Dunlop Jamie ELITEMEN 02:05.2 00:13.6
17 14 Jenkins Kieran ELITEMEN 02:06.1 00:14.6
18 7 Jenkins Ngari ELITEMEN 02:06.5 00:15.0
19 3 Clancy Conor ELITEMEN 02:06.6 00:15.1
20 22 Hobby Darren ELITEMEN 02:06.9 00:15.4
21 19 Hand Brodie ELITEMEN 02:07.7 00:16.2
22 12 Adams Jake ELITEMEN 02:08.1 00:16.6
23 27 Wing Bryce ELITEMEN 02:10.4 00:18.9
24 15 Greenham Brad ELITEMEN 02:10.8 00:19.3
25 11 Murnane Andy ELITEMEN 02:12.2 00:20.7
26 20 Hall Terry ELITEMEN 02:16.3 00:24.8
27 29 Battle Geoff ELITEMEN 02:19.0 00:27.5
           
U19 FINAL Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 603 Heading Cameron U19 02:00.9  
2 604 Eve Lucas U19 02:05.2 00:04.2
3 613 Dawes Callum U19 02:05.4 00:04.5
4 602 Gartery Drew U19 02:06.2 00:05.3
5 606 Kelly Matt DNC U19 02:06.3 00:05.3
6 614 Howie Jackson U19 02:07.0 00:06.0
7 607 Silkstone Ben U19 02:10.2 00:09.2
8 611 O'Hara Bailey U19 02:11.6 00:10.6
9 626 D'Arcy Wade U19 02:14.9 00:14.0
10 616 Kay Chad U19 02:15.7 00:14.8
11 619 Miller Daniel U19 02:15.9 00:15.0
12 618 Porter Liam U19 02:16.7 00:15.8
13 610 Roesler Jesse U19 02:16.9 00:15.9
14 617 Barbour Bas U19 02:17.0 00:16.0
15 609 Farmilo Zeb U19 02:18.2 00:17.3
16 605 Byrne Campbell DNC U19 02:20.5 00:19.6
17 612 Denver Lewis U19 02:43.2 00:42.3
           
ELITE WOMEN FINAL Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 86 Bilney Tori ELITEWOMEN 03:18.5  
           
SNR HARDTAIL Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 903 Heard Rhys SNRHARDTAIL 02:20.8  
2 907 Pearce Matt SNRHARDTAIL 02:23.5 00:02.7
3 902 Hibberd Elton SNRHARDTAIL 02:35.1 00:14.3
4 906 Bird Matt SNRHARDTAIL 02:35.6 00:14.8
5 901 Longe Ryan SNRHARDTAIL 02:39.2 00:18.4
           
JNR HARDTAIL Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 932 Barbour Bas JNRHARDTAIL 02:28.9  
2 936 Porter Liam JNRHARDTAIL 02:35.6 00:06.8
3 935 Clarke Cooper JNRHARDTAIL 03:46.0 01:17.1
           
NOVICE Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 1009 Duchene Tyer NOVICE 02:38.2  
2 1010 Paech Shannon NOVICE 02:40.0 00:01.8
DNF - Do not finish 1006 Emili Ricky NOVICE    
           
CHAINLESS Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 313 Fearon Connor CHAINLESS 01:58.7  
2 314 Blake Henry CHAINLESS 02:02.9 00:04.2
3 301 Ryan Cameron CHAINLESS 02:04.9 00:06.2
4 309 Clancy Conor CHAINLESS 02:06.2 00:07.5
5 304 Buzacott Simon CHAINLESS 02:10.9 00:12.2
6 305 Philippe Jade CHAINLESS 02:22.4 00:23.7
7 312 Ward Adam CHAINLESS 02:27.1 00:28.4
8 308 Robb Daniel CHAINLESS 02:31.6 00:32.9
9 311 Battle Geoff CHAINLESS 02:32.1 00:33.4
           
SUPER MASTERS Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 552 Opie Mark SUPERMASTERS 02:29.9  
2 551 Sumner Chris SUPERMASTERS 02:40.6 00:10.7
3 553 Eckert Paul SUPERMASTERS 03:22.3 00:52.5
           
U13 Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 856 Ackerman Corey U13 02:30.5  
2 857 Hewitt Patrick U13 02:56.1 00:25.7
3 859 Hodgson Heath U13 03:16.2 00:45.7
4 853 Anderson Matthew U13 03:27.3 00:56.8
5 855 Matson Thomas U13 03:27.8 00:57.4
           
U15 Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 804 Brady Luke U15 02:22.5  
2 807 Doley Rhys U15 02:23.6 00:01.2
3 810 Horn Jake U15 02:26.3 00:03.8
4 812 Hodgson Jack U15 02:33.5 00:11.0
5 811 Anderson James U15 02:34.7 00:12.2
6 821 Neilson Colby U15 02:38.9 00:16.4
7 819 Mower Adam U15 02:45.4 00:23.0
8 808 Ward Lachlan U15 02:46.2 00:23.7
9 820 Man Cody U15 02:46.6 00:24.2
10 806 Batty Lachlan U15 02:53.7 00:31.2
11 805 Moseley Jordan U15 03:05.7 00:43.2
12 818 McDonald William U15 03:07.7 00:45.2
13 817 Dawes Tristan U15 03:37.3 01:14.8
14 814 Herft Eddie U15 03:46.2 01:23.7
           
MASTERS Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 506 Ward Adam MASTERS 02:14.3  
2 512 Medder Joff MASTERS 02:17.1 00:02.8
3 513 Hall Jodie MASTERS 02:24.9 00:10.6
4 502 Hibberd Elton MASTERS 02:26.6 00:12.3
5 503 Wain Paul MASTERS 02:32.8 00:18.4
6 507 Doley Ian MASTERS 02:34.0 00:19.7
7 509 Settle David MASTERS 02:38.4 00:24.1
8 504 Adams Wayne MASTERS 02:39.6 00:25.3
9 508 Jodan Tony MASTERS 02:42.5 00:28.1
10 511 Beare Peter MASTERS 02:43.1 00:28.7
           
VETERANS Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 402 Phillippe Jade VETERANS 02:08.1  
2 419 Roberts Scott VETERANS 02:11.4 00:03.2
3 418 Pearce Matthew VETERANS 02:13.1 00:04.9
4 409 Heard Rhys VETERANS 02:14.0 00:05.9
5 417 Saffin Adam VETERANS 02:19.2 00:11.1
6 407 Gabell Troy VETERANS 02:20.0 00:11.9
7 410 Longe Ryan VETERANS 02:24.6 00:16.4
8 405 Matson Luke VETERANS 02:43.8 00:35.6
9 404 Maxwell Dave VETERANS 02:48.6 00:40.5
           
U17 Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 712 Kelly Matt U17 02:07.2  
2 713 Barker Leyton U17 02:13.6 00:06.4
3 709 Hakkinen Joel U17 02:14.6 00:07.4
4 718 Drury Tyler U17 02:16.1 00:08.9
5 711 Byrne Campbell U17 02:20.3 00:13.0
6 716 Gordge Liam U17 02:20.9 00:13.7
7 720 Walsh Sam U17 02:24.1 00:16.9
8 708 Best Adrian U17 02:25.3 00:18.1
9 710 Stone Riley U17 02:28.8 00:21.6
10 717 Costanzo Nicholas U17 02:33.4 00:26.2
11 721 Niesalke Aidan U17 02:35.1 00:27.9
12 705 Byrne Jordon U17 02:38.0 00:30.7
13 707 Mielke Harrison U17 02:42.8 00:35.6
14 719 Fielder Ethan U17 02:44.0 00:36.8
15 725 Sumak Curtis U17 02:44.2 00:37.0
16 706 Parton Alexander(Sandy) U17 02:46.9 00:39.6
17 722 Loxton Jack U17 02:52.2 00:45.0
18 704 Ward Connor U17 02:52.3 00:45.1
19 724 House Jordan U17 03:01.4 00:54.2
20 723 Shaw Chris U17 03:09.4 01:02.1
DNF - Do not finish 714 Hayter Rohan U17    
           
SPORT Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 232 Milner Tate - Narija SPORT 02:11.0  
2 228 Gallagher Stuart SPORT 02:16.0 00:05.1
3 221 Palmer Rowan SPORT 02:16.3 00:05.3
4 205 Smithson Mark SPORT 02:17.9 00:07.0
5 224 Rosa Adrian SPORT 02:20.7 00:09.7
6 212 Milevski Andrew SPORT 02:21.6 00:10.6
7 238 Scarfe Adrian SPORT 02:21.8 00:10.8
8 226 Robb Daniel SPORT 02:22.2 00:11.2
9 218 Westphalen Michael SPORT 02:24.1 00:13.1
10 229 Murar Zac SPORT 02:25.2 00:14.3
11 202 Adamson Ryan SPORT 02:25.8 00:14.9
12 230 Parker Simon SPORT 02:27.4 00:16.5
13 216 Butler Terry SPORT 02:28.2 00:17.2
14 233 Herreen Brett SPORT 02:29.2 00:18.2
15 223 Chatterton Adam SPORT 02:29.8 00:18.9
16 235 Stephens Anthony SPORT 02:31.7 00:20.8
17 204 Schultz Chris SPORT 02:31.9 00:21.0
18 239 Heuer Matt SPORT 02:32.3 00:21.3
19 208 Deblaauw Scott SPORT 02:33.8 00:22.8
20 219 Burnett Matthrew SPORT 02:34.7 00:23.8
21 214 Jeisman Chris SPORT 02:36.1 00:25.2
22 236 Phillips Kesha SPORT 02:39.1 00:28.1
23 211 Schrapel Cameron SPORT 02:39.6 00:28.6
24 222 Simon Ryan SPORT 02:40.0 00:29.0
25 227 Mitchell Jake SPORT 02:47.8 00:36.9
26 207 Dunn Mackenzie SPORT 02:51.3 00:40.4
27 231 London Aaron SPORT 02:54.8 00:43.8
28 237 Pepper Rob SPORT 02:59.2 00:48.2
           
EXPERT MEN Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 114 Reichelt Pearce EXPERTMEN 02:12.2  
2 104 Potts Kieran EXPERTMEN 02:13.1 00:00.9
3 112 Ellyard Paul EXPERTMEN 02:13.4 00:01.1
4 116 Seidel Paul EXPERTMEN 02:13.9 00:01.7
5 109 Hughes Joshua EXPERTMEN 02:15.5 00:03.3
6 115 Mahoney Allan EXPERTMEN 02:15.9 00:03.7
7 111 Clarke Howard EXPERTMEN 02:16.6 00:04.4
8 113 Flack James EXPERTMEN 02:18.6 00:06.4
9 120 Plover Thomas EXPERTMEN 02:20.2 00:08.0
10 118 Horton Joshua EXPERTMEN 02:23.8 00:11.6
11 110 Pitt Lucas EXPERTMEN 02:26.4 00:14.2
12 117 Fuller James EXPERTMEN 02:28.9 00:16.7
           
OPEN Bib. Name Category Time Gap
1 341 Schultz Chris OPEN 02:26.4  
2 343 Schrapel Cameron OPEN 02:30.9 00:04.6
3 345 Hayter Rohan OPEN 02:39.8 00:13.4
4 344 Jordan Tony OPEN 02:40.1 00:13.8