Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

2015 Results - Race 1 - Fox Creek (Patto's Curse)

Due to a few issues involving the new timing system results can be accessed via drop box temporarily or seen below.

Elite Men/Women, U19 (finals)

All Other Categories  

Round 1 - Fox Creek Pato's Curse (Qualifying)     
Seeding Run          
           
Rank Plate. Name Category Time Gap
1 2 Ryan Cameron ELITEMEN 01:50.9  
2 3 Clancy Conor ELITEMEN 01:53.5 00:02.6
3 7 Jenkins Ngari ELITEMEN 01:54.1 00:03.2
4 16 Dowdell Curtis ELITEMEN 01:55.0 00:04.2
5 9 Buzacott Simon ELITEMEN 01:55.1 00:04.3
6 13 Taylor Matt ELITEMEN 01:55.3 00:04.4
7 23 Davis Jackson ELITEMEN 01:55.4 00:04.5
8 4 Gebert Steve ELITEMEN 01:56.3 00:05.5
9 12 Adams Jake ELITEMEN 01:56.9 00:06.0
10 8 Barker Cody ELITEMEN 01:57.8 00:06.9
11 17 Grooby Darcy ELITEMEN 01:57.9 00:07.0
12 5 Reynolds Luke ELITEMEN 01:58.5 00:07.7
13 22 Hobby Darren ELITEMEN 01:59.4 00:08.6
14 14 Jenkins Kieran ELITEMEN 02:00.3 00:09.4
15 21 Chambers James ELITEMEN 02:01.0 00:10.1
16 19 Hand Brodie ELITEMEN 02:01.6 00:10.8
17 10 Schmidt Tyson ELITEMEN 02:01.9 00:11.1
18 11 Murnane Andy ELITEMEN 02:03.3 00:12.4
19 18 Hardie Sam ELITEMEN 02:04.8 00:13.9
20 20 Hall Terry ELITEMEN 02:05.5 00:14.7
21 24 Dunlop Jamie ELITEMEN 02:05.6 00:14.8
22 15 Greenham Brad ELITEMEN 02:05.9 00:15.1
23 27 Wing Bryce ELITEMEN 02:06.3 00:15.4
24 26 Canning Jacob ELITEMEN 02:06.6 00:15.7
25 25 Fuller James ELITEMEN 02:15.1 00:24.2
           
Rank Plate. Name Category Time Gap
1 84 Rostan Philippa ELITEWOMEN 02:18.0 00:27.1
2 85 Flood Shelly ELITEWOMEN 02:26.3 00:35.4
3 81 Love Moira ELITEWOMEN 02:41.8 00:50.9
4 83 Kelly Laura ELITEWOMEN 02:57.0 01:06.2
           
Rank Plate. Name Category Time Gap
1 603 Heading Cameron U19 01:57.3 00:06.4
2 608 Badger Will U19 01:57.6 00:06.7
3 615 Matto Thomas U19 01:59.6 00:08.8
4 614 Howie Jackson U19 02:00.1 00:09.3
5 604 Eve Lucas U19 02:01.6 00:10.7
6 602 Gartery Drew U19 02:01.8 00:10.9
7 611 O'Hara Bailey U19 02:03.3 00:12.4
8 606 Kelly Matt DNC U19 02:03.8 00:12.9
9 607 Silkstone Ben DNC U19 02:07.0 00:16.1
10 610 Roesler Jesse U19 02:07.8 00:16.9
11 609 Farmilo Zeb U19 02:10.8 00:20.0
12 617 Barbour Bas U19 02:11.9 00:21.1
13 616 Kay Chad U19 02:12.4 00:21.6
14 626 D'Arcy Wade U19 02:12.6 00:21.8
15 613 Dawes Callum U19 02:02.6 00:11.7
16 605 Byrne Campbell U19 02:15.3 00:24.4
17 612 Denver Lewis U19 02:32.9 00:42.1
Round 1 - Fox Creek Pato's Curse     
Run 2 - General Categories          
SNR HARDTAIL          
1 903 Heard Rhys SNRHARDTAIL 02:13.7  
2 901 Longe Ryan SNRHARDTAIL 02:22.6 00:08.9
3 906 Bird Matt SNRHARDTAIL 02:34.0 00:20.2
4 905 Kemp Joshua SNRHARDTAIL 02:34.1 00:20.4
5 902 Hibberd Elton SNRHARDTAIL 02:37.1 00:23.4
6 904 Zecchin Jason SNRHARDTAIL 02:44.9 00:31.1
           
           
JNR HARDTAIL          
1 932 Barbour Bas JNRHARDTAIL 02:19.9  
2 934 Sumak Curtis JNRHARDTAIL 02:56.2 00:36.3
3 935 Clarke Cooper JNRHARDTAIL 03:29.1 01:09.1
           
           
NOVICE          
1 1001 Parker Simon NOVICE 02:19.2  
2 1002 Mower Adam NOVICE 02:23.4 00:04.2
3 1004 Pepper Robert NOVICE 02:33.1 00:13.9
4 1003 Phillips Kesha NOVICE 02:35.5 00:16.3
           
           
SUPER MASTERS          
1 552 Opie Mark SUPERMASTERS 02:11.9  
2 553 Eckert Paul SUPERMASTERS 03:11.0 00:59.1
           
           
U13          
1 856 Ackerman Corey U13 02:20.4  
2 859 Hodgson Heath U13 02:31.4 00:11.0
3 857 Hewitt Patrick U13 03:01.8 00:41.4
4 855 Matson Thomas U13 03:07.0 00:46.6
5 853 Anderson Matthew U13 03:13.0 00:52.6
6 858 Angel Zac U13 03:13.3 00:52.9
           
           
DNS - Did not start          
  854 Mc Coll Angas U13    
           
           
U15          
1 807 Doley Rhys U15 02:16.0  
2 804 Brady Luke U15 02:17.1 00:01.0
3 813 Fielder Kye U15 02:18.4 00:02.4
4 811 Anderson James U15 02:24.9 00:08.8
5 812 Hodgson Jack U15 02:25.4 00:09.3
6 810 Horn Jake U15 02:27.1 00:11.0
7 815 Speet Zac U15 02:38.2 00:22.2
8 808 Ward Lachlan U15 02:40.6 00:24.5
9 806 Batty Lachlan U15 03:13.6 00:57.6
10 814 Herft Eddie U15 03:30.9 01:14.9
11 817 Dawes Tristan U15 03:41.8 01:25.7
12 805 Moseley Jordan U15 03:43.7 01:27.7
13 816 Marafioti Mitchell U15 04:04.8 01:48.8
           
           
DNS - Did not start          
  809 Paech Shannon U15    
           
           
MASTERS          
1 506 Ward Adam MASTERS 02:06.7  
2 502 Hibberd Elton MASTERS 02:14.4 00:07.8
3 503 Wain Paul MASTERS 02:17.0 00:10.4
4 509 Settle David MASTERS 02:21.6 00:14.9
5 504 Adams Wayne MASTERS 02:24.8 00:18.2
6 511 Beare Peter MASTERS 02:29.1 00:22.5
7 508 Jodan Tony MASTERS 02:38.2 00:31.6
8 505 Kendall Glen MASTERS 02:38.7 00:32.1
9 510 Kewley Mike MASTERS 02:49.1 00:42.5
           
           
DNS - Did not start          
  507 Doley Ian MASTERS    
           
           
VETERANS          
1 415 Boast Charlie VETERANS 02:03.4  
2 402 Phillippe Jade VETERANS 02:05.6 00:02.2
3 414 Anderson Ben VETERANS 02:06.8 00:03.4
4 407 Gabell Troy VETERANS 02:09.0 00:05.6
5 410 Longe Ryan VETERANS 02:12.5 00:09.1
6 409 Heard Rhys VETERANS 02:12.9 00:09.6
7 416 McDougall Nic VETERANS 02:13.5 00:10.1
8 420 Byrne Andrew VETERANS 02:19.8 00:16.4
9 413 McLeay Hugh VETERANS 02:20.4 00:17.0
10 412 Ward Val VETERANS 02:20.9 00:17.6
11 411 Mangan Ben VETERANS 02:25.7 00:22.3
12 404 Maxwell Dave VETERANS 02:31.1 00:27.8
13 405 Matson Luke VETERANS 02:36.9 00:33.5
14 408 Baylis Robert VETERANS 05:12.1 03:08.7
           
           
DNS - Did not start          
  406 Jarvis Russ VETERANS    
           
           
U17          
1 712 Kelly Matt U17 02:04.0  
2 709 Hakkinen Joel U17 02:05.5 00:01.6
3 713 Barker Leyton U17 02:06.4 00:02.5
4 718 Drury Tyler U17 02:12.3 00:08.3
5 711 Byrne Campbell U17 02:14.6 00:10.6
6 716 Gordge Liam U17 02:15.2 00:11.2
7 705 Byrne Jordon U17 02:24.0 00:20.1
8 710 Stone Riley U17 02:24.5 00:20.6
9 714 Hayter Rohan U17 02:27.5 00:23.5
10 717 Costanzo Nicholas U17 02:28.7 00:24.8
11 719 Fielder Ethan U17 02:30.0 00:26.0
12 708 Best Adrian U17 02:30.7 00:26.7
13 704 Ward Connor U17 02:34.3 00:30.3
14 706 Parton Alexander(Sandy) U17 02:37.0 00:33.1
15 707 Mielke Harrison U17 02:44.5 00:40.5
           
           
SPORT          
1 202 Adamson Ryan SPORT 02:08.6  
2 212 Milevski Andrew SPORT 02:14.0 00:05.4
3 205 Smithson Mark SPORT 02:14.3 00:05.8
4 224 Rosa Adrian SPORT 02:15.2 00:06.6
5 219 Burnett Matthrew SPORT 02:15.9 00:07.3
6 226 Robb Daniel SPORT 02:16.4 00:07.8
7 218 Westphalen Michael SPORT 02:16.8 00:08.2
8 223 Chatterton Adam SPORT 02:17.4 00:08.8
9 220 Stote Ben SPORT 02:17.5 00:09.0
10 206 Chea Sarath SPORT 02:20.0 00:11.4
11 221 Palmer Rowan SPORT 02:20.2 00:11.6
12 204 Schultz Chris SPORT 02:20.7 00:12.1
13 225 Palmer Stuart SPORT 02:21.4 00:12.8
14 211 Schrapel Cameron SPORT 02:23.1 00:14.5
15 215 Kemp Joshua SPORT 02:24.0 00:15.4
16 208 Deblaauw Scott SPORT 02:25.8 00:17.2
17 216 Butler Terry SPORT 02:26.7 00:18.2
18 210 Tippins Paul SPORT 02:26.7 00:18.2
19 214 Jeisman Chris SPORT 02:29.7 00:21.1
20 222 Simon Ryan SPORT 02:30.3 00:21.8
21 209 Barlow Andrew SPORT 02:31.4 00:22.9
           
           
DNF - Do not finish          
  207 Dunn Mackenzie SPORT    
           
           
EXPERT MEN          
1 104 Potts Kieran EXPERTMEN 02:03.7  
2 105 Lademan Kane EXPERTMEN 02:05.2 00:01.5
3 110 Pitt Lucas EXPERTMEN 02:13.1 00:09.4
4 107 Manfield Darcy EXPERTMEN 02:16.1 00:12.4
5 108 Wilkinson James EXPERTMEN 02:17.0 00:13.3
6 109 Hughes Joshua EXPERTMEN 02:17.3 00:13.6
7 106 Zecchin Jason EXPERTMEN 02:32.1 00:28.4
           
           
FEMALE          
1 681 Wilkinson Casey FEMALE 03:25.5  
Round 1 - Fox Creek Pato's Curse     
Run 3 - Seeded Final Results          
           
Rank Bib. Name Category Time Gap
           
           
ELITE MEN          
1 2 Ryan Cameron ELITEMEN 01:50.3  
2 16 Dowdell Curtis ELITEMEN 01:52.7 00:02.5
3 3 Clancy Conor ELITEMEN 01:53.7 00:03.4
4 13 Taylor Matt ELITEMEN 01:54.6 00:04.3
5 23 Davis Jackson ELITEMEN 01:54.8 00:04.6
6 4 Gebert Steve ELITEMEN 01:55.0 00:04.7
7 8 Barker Cody ELITEMEN 01:55.2 00:04.9
8 17 Grooby Darcy ELITEMEN 01:55.7 00:05.4
9 5 Reynolds Luke ELITEMEN 01:56.3 00:06.0
10 22 Hobby Darren ELITEMEN 01:58.8 00:08.6
11 12 Adams Jake ELITEMEN 02:00.0 00:09.7
12 21 Chambers James ELITEMEN 02:00.2 00:10.0
13 14 Jenkins Kieran ELITEMEN 02:01.9 00:11.6
14 18 Hardie Sam ELITEMEN 02:02.5 00:12.3
15 20 Hall Terry ELITEMEN 02:02.9 00:12.6
16 15 Greenham Brad ELITEMEN 02:03.7 00:13.4
17 10 Schmidt Tyson ELITEMEN 02:04.9 00:14.7
18 24 Dunlop Jamie ELITEMEN 02:05.6 00:15.4
19 27 Wing Bryce ELITEMEN 02:05.7 00:15.4
20 26 Canning Jacob ELITEMEN 02:06.7 00:16.5
21 11 Murnane Andy ELITEMEN 02:10.7 00:20.5
22 7 Jenkins Ngari ELITEMEN 02:34.0 00:43.8
23 9 Buzacott Simon ELITEMEN 02:54.0 01:03.7
24 25 Fuller James ELITEMEN 03:12.7 01:22.4
           
           
DNF - Do not finish          
  19 Hand Brodie ELITEMEN    
           
           
U19          
1 603 Heading Cameron U19 01:55.5  
2 602 Gartery Drew U19 01:57.4 00:01.9
3 615 Matto Thomas U19 01:58.2 00:02.7
4 614 Howie Jackson U19 01:59.6 00:04.1
5 608 Badger Will U19 02:00.0 00:04.5
6 606 Kelly Matt DNC U19 02:02.3 00:06.8
7 604 Eve Lucas U19 02:02.8 00:07.3
8 613 Dawes Callum U19 02:03.6 00:08.1
9 611 O'Hara Bailey U19 02:04.0 00:08.5
10 609 Farmilo Zeb U19 02:07.1 00:11.5
11 610 Roesler Jesse U19 02:07.2 00:11.7
12 617 Barbour Bas U19 02:10.3 00:14.8
13 607 Silkstone Ben DNC U19 02:10.5 00:15.0
14 616 Kay Chad U19 02:12.4 00:16.9
15 605 Byrne Campbell U19 02:15.0 00:19.5
16 626 D'Arcy Wade U19 02:16.3 00:20.8
17 612 Denver Lewis U19 02:34.0 00:38.5
           
           
ELITE WOMEN          
1 85 Flood Shelly ELITEWOMEN 02:15.4  
2 84 Rostan Philippa ELITEWOMEN 02:17.2 00:01.8
3 81 Love Moira ELITEWOMEN 02:28.3 00:12.9
4 83 Kelly Laura ELITEWOMEN 02:51.9 00:36.5