Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 5 - Eagle Park (Version 2) 2014

RACE 5 - EAGLE PARK 2014        
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 607 Darcy Grooby 11:27:18.527 11:29:23.662 0:02:05.130 1 +0.00
* 609 Cameron Heading 11:28:48.886 11:31:00.022 0:02:11.130 2 +6.00
* 615 Drew Gartery 11:27:49.629 11:30:03.651 0:02:14.020 3 +8.89
* 621 Jordan Templeton 11:37:18.841 11:39:33.242 0:02:14.400 4 +9.27
* 608 Kelcie Howie 11:30:18.605 11:32:33.765 0:02:15.150 5 +10.02
* 618 Henry Hunt 11:28:19.702 11:30:36.747 0:02:17.040 6 +11.91
* 611 Jesse Roesler 11:29:18.533 11:31:35.631 0:02:17.090 7 +11.96
* 630 Matt Kelly 11:29:49.026 11:32:06.481 0:02:17.450 DNC +12.32
* 612 Ben Silkstone 11:31:48.699 11:34:06.903 0:02:18.200 DNC +13.07
* 636 Brodie Hand 11:36:19.724 11:38:38.893 0:02:19.160 8 +14.03
* 606 Brad Greenham 11:32:19.121 11:34:39.054 0:02:19.930 9 +14.80
* 628 Monte Wagner 11:30:49.524 11:33:10.806 0:02:21.280 10 +16.15
* 605 Matthew Bray 11:33:18.175 11:35:39.588 0:02:21.410 11 +16.28
* 631 Jack Stewart 11:35:49.317 11:38:12.553 0:02:23.230 12 +18.10
* 617 Joshua Hughes 11:36:49.169 11:39:12.940 0:02:23.770 13 +18.64
* 614 Leyton Barker 11:35:22.188 11:37:49.778 0:02:27.580 DNC +22.45
* 623 Campbell Byrne 11:32:49.477 11:35:19.944 0:02:30.460 DNC +25.33
* 616 Chad Kay 11:33:49.905 11:36:21.287 0:02:31.380 14 +26.25
* 626 Wade D'Arcy 11:31:18.652 11:33:50.673 0:02:32.020 15 +26.89
* 638 Liam Porter 11:34:18.649 11:36:50.749 0:02:32.090 16 +26.96
* 604 Daniel Miller 11:34:49.973 11:40:01.570 0:05:11.590 17 +186.46
                 
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 4 Cameron Ryan 11:39:18.307 11:41:19.666 0:02:01.350 1 +0.00
* 2 Angus Maddern 11:40:49.683 11:42:52.153 0:02:02.460 2 +1.11
* 22 Conor Clancy 11:41:49.627 11:43:52.448 0:02:02.820 3 +1.47
* 25 Matt Taylor 11:43:18.508 11:45:23.278 0:02:04.770 4 +3.42
* 5 Luke Reynolds 11:41:19.256 11:43:25.353 0:02:06.090 5 +4.74
* 51 Ryan Jeanes 11:42:49.231 11:44:56.541 0:02:07.300 6 +5.95
* 14 Kieran Jenkins 11:45:20.592 11:47:29.645 0:02:09.050 7 +7.70
* 16 Tyson Schmidt 11:43:49.487 11:45:58.600 0:02:09.110 8 +7.76
* 26 Ian Jones 11:47:50.022 11:49:59.182 0:02:09.160 9 +7.81
* 17 Darren Hobby 11:44:18.764 11:46:28.056 0:02:09.290 10 +7.94
* 7 Ngari Jenkins 11:46:20.082 11:48:30.003 0:02:09.920 11 +8.57
* 32 Aaron Pelttari 11:44:49.129 11:47:01.320 0:02:12.190 12 +10.84
* 31 Boris Fontanella 11:39:50.178 11:42:03.721 0:02:13.540 13 +12.19
* 27 Bryce Wing 11:45:49.502 11:48:05.634 0:02:16.130 14 +14.78
* 18 Cody Barker 11:42:18.714 11:44:35.240 0:02:16.520 15 +15.17
* 35 Shane Prentice 11:47:19.434 11:49:39.806 0:02:20.370 16 +19.02
* 21 Simon Buzacott 11:46:50.008 11:49:50.211 0:03:00.200 17 +58.85
                 
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 81 Moira Love 11:24:18.226 11:27:12.220 0:02:53.994 1 +0.00
* 85 Cami Miller 11:24:50.046 11:27:45.634 0:02:55.588 2 +1.59
                 
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 1004 Stuart Palmer 11:49:19.680 11:51:53.068 0:02:33.380 1 +0.00
* 1030 Josh Lovell 11:50:04.102 11:52:46.918 0:02:42.810 2 +9.43
                 
CHAINLESS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 301 Cameron Ryan 12:05:49.434 12:08:00.657 0:02:11.220 1 +0.00
* 304 Jack Hutchinson 12:06:18.862 12:08:45.317 0:02:26.450 2 +15.23
* 309 Boris Fontenella 12:06:49.674 12:09:20.495 0:02:30.820 3 +19.60
                 
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 912 Alex Waddicor 11:51:21.669 11:53:41.761 0:02:20.090 1 +0.00
* 902 Ryan Longe 11:51:49.152 11:54:33.906 0:02:44.750 2 +24.66
* 906 Elton Hibberd 11:52:19.172 11:55:20.226 0:03:01.050 3 +40.96
                 
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 943 Cameron Heading 12:09:48.692 12:12:11.885 0:02:23.190 1 +0.00
* 938 Liam Porter 12:07:49.223 12:10:22.155 0:02:32.930 2 +9.74
* 941 Bas Barbour 12:08:18.948 12:10:58.828 0:02:39.870 3 +16.68
* 937 Zac Sellmann 12:08:49.193 12:11:45.346 0:02:56.150 4 +32.96
* 942 Tyler Drury 12:10:19.682 12:13:52.303 0:03:32.620 5 +69.43
* 940 Benjamin Milburn       DNS  
                 
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 552 Mark Opie 11:58:20.783 12:00:48.453 0:02:27.670 1 +0.00
* 554 Shane Garner 11:59:06.354 12:01:43.667 0:02:37.310 2 +9.64
* 551 Chris Sumner 11:57:50.677 12:00:33.211 0:02:42.530 3 +14.86
* 553 Paul Eckert 11:59:23.599 12:03:13.246 0:03:49.640 4 +81.97
                 
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 508 Elton Hibberd 12:19:19.867 12:21:46.711 0:02:26.840 1 +0.00
* 506 Raymond Ross 12:17:18.790 12:19:50.211 0:02:31.420 2 +4.58
* 504 Ian Doley 12:18:51.072 12:21:24.454 0:02:33.380 3 +6.54
* 513 Paul Wain 12:17:49.378 12:20:28.836 0:02:39.450 4 +12.61
* 515 Craig Newton 12:19:50.841 12:22:36.171 0:02:45.320 5 +18.48
* 503 Peter Beare 12:18:22.464 12:21:11.532 0:02:49.060 6 +22.22
* 505 Glen Kendall 12:20:14.159 12:23:05.679 0:02:51.510 7 +24.67
                 
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 411 Charlie Boast       DNS  
* 406 Alex Waddicor 12:21:20.858 12:23:35.905 0:02:15.040 1 +0.00
* 409 Adam Ward 12:21:50.402 12:24:10.093 0:02:19.690 2 +4.65
* 403 Ryan Longe 12:22:18.924 12:24:44.984 0:02:26.060 3 +11.02
* 415 Jordan Roberts 12:22:49.804 12:25:36.489 0:02:46.680 4 +31.64
* 418 Dave Maxwell 12:23:18.807 12:26:12.872 0:02:54.060 5 +39.02
                 
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 857 Corey Ackerman 12:14:50.218 12:17:48.885 0:02:58.660 1 +0.00
  1856 Colby Neilson 12:38:05.056 12:41:03.892 0:02:58.830 2 +0.17
* 858 Patrick Hewitt 12:13:49.690 12:17:18.733 0:03:29.043 3 +30.38
* 856 Colby Neilson 12:13:19.095 12:16:50.098 0:03:31.000 Original run +32.34
* 855 Tristan Dawes 12:12:51.141 12:17:15.594 0:04:24.453 4 +85.79
* 854 Matthew Anderson 12:12:18.276 12:17:07.610 0:04:49.334 5 +110.67
                 
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 804 Ed Badger 12:24:52.996 12:27:24.483 0:02:31.480 1 +0.00
* 803 Campbell Byrne 12:24:21.342 12:26:56.320 0:02:34.970 2 +3.49
* 808 Luke Nicol 12:28:49.435 12:31:27.878 0:02:38.440 3 +6.96
  1807 Blake Booth 13:01:35.025 13:04:14.861 0:02:39.830 4 +8.35
* 811 Sam Walsh 12:26:49.205 12:29:29.381 0:02:40.170 5 +8.69
* 805 Rhys Doley 12:25:19.991 12:28:04.018 0:02:44.020 6 +12.54
* 807 Blake Booth 12:28:20.659 12:31:11.485 0:02:50.820 Original run +19.34
* 809 James Anderson 12:26:03.736 12:29:15.734 0:03:11.990 7 +40.51
* 810 Jordan Moseley 12:27:20.176 12:30:34.238 0:03:14.060 8 +42.58
* 812 Lachlan Batty 12:27:49.878 12:31:09.921 0:03:20.040 9 +48.56
                 
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 714 Jackson Howie 12:42:19.198 12:44:31.927 0:02:12.720 1 +0.00
* 721 Henry Hunt 12:40:49.519 12:43:03.677 0:02:14.150 2 +1.43
* 716 Ben Silkstone 12:45:18.983 12:47:35.098 0:02:16.110 3 +3.39
* 707 Callum Dawes 12:43:18.958 12:45:35.727 0:02:16.760 4 +4.04
* 727 Matt Kelly 12:42:48.919 12:45:06.011 0:02:17.090 5 +4.37
* 717 Leyton Barker 12:48:19.734 12:50:36.933 0:02:17.190 6 +4.47
* 711 Bailey O'Hara 12:41:49.729 12:44:07.137 0:02:17.400 7 +4.68
* 713 Stuart Gallagher 12:44:50.277 12:47:13.695 0:02:23.410 8 +10.69
* 729 Zac Gawen 12:47:19.253 12:49:46.259 0:02:27.000 9 +14.28
* 726 Bas Barbour 12:49:49.532 12:52:16.719 0:02:27.180 10 +14.46
* 705 Zeb Farmilo 12:46:49.364 12:49:22.789 0:02:33.420 11 +20.70
* 715 Zac Murar 12:46:18.794 12:48:52.318 0:02:33.520 12 +20.80
* 724 Riley Stone 12:47:49.375 12:50:26.686 0:02:37.310 13 +24.59
* 704 Will Badger 12:41:18.996 12:43:57.214 0:02:38.210 14 +25.49
* 736 Liam Gordge 12:50:50.157 12:53:38.589 0:02:48.430 15 +35.71
* 720 Henry Simpson-Smith 12:50:19.356 12:53:11.460 0:02:52.100 16 +39.38
* 731 Guiseppe Britton 12:48:49.807 12:51:42.849 0:02:53.040 17 +40.32
* 728 Harry Lukasz       DNS  
                 
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 122 Max Nielsen 12:36:19.399 12:38:33.488 0:02:14.080 1 +0.00
* 112 Jack Hutchinson 12:34:19.883 12:36:35.109 0:02:15.220 2 +1.14
* 125 Nathan Dowie 12:32:49.143 12:35:04.508 0:02:15.360 3 +1.28
* 120 Alex Moore 12:33:49.880 12:36:05.761 0:02:15.880 4 +1.80
* 129 Tate Milner 12:34:49.719 12:37:06.234 0:02:16.510 5 +2.43
* 121 Terry Hall 12:33:19.507 12:35:37.232 0:02:17.720 6 +3.64
* 106 Aaron Howlett 12:35:52.581 12:38:21.813 0:02:29.230 7 +15.15
* 104 Geoff Battle 12:36:50.643 12:39:25.919 0:02:35.270 8 +21.19
                 
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 229 Kieran Potts 12:59:19.430 13:01:39.830 0:02:20.400 1 +0.00
* 235 Kane Lademan 12:55:19.949 12:57:41.854 0:02:21.900 2 +1.50
* 239 James Anthony 13:00:23.806 13:02:46.097 0:02:22.290 3 +1.89
* 222 Greg Clancy 12:53:20.051 12:55:43.994 0:02:23.940 4 +3.54
* 204 Stephen Williams 12:54:48.394 12:57:14.062 0:02:25.660 5 +5.26
* 208 Luke Finlay 12:57:50.256 13:00:16.381 0:02:26.120 6 +5.72
* 221 Sarath Chea 12:59:49.534 13:02:16.304 0:02:26.760 7 +6.36
* 236 Robert Baylis 12:55:49.563 12:58:16.685 0:02:27.120 8 +6.72
* 207 Darcy Manfield 12:56:50.227 12:59:19.954 0:02:29.720 9 +9.32
* 226 Dennis Freebairn 12:56:19.133 12:58:49.669 0:02:30.530 10 +10.13
* 232 Ashley White 12:58:49.735 13:01:23.448 0:02:33.710 11 +13.31
* 205 Chris Schultz 12:57:19.564 13:00:09.133 0:02:49.560 12 +29.16
* 225 Mike Kewley 12:58:20.062 13:01:11.073 0:02:51.010 13 +30.61
* 231 Mark Smithson 12:53:50.887 13:03:02.400 0:09:11.510 14 +411.11
                 
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 360 Boris Fontanella 13:19:20.091 13:21:35.085 0:02:14.990 1 +0.00
* 362 Mark Opie 13:20:50.978 13:23:18.242 0:02:27.260 2 +12.27
* 350 Zac Murar 13:18:18.691 13:20:47.642 0:02:28.950 3 +13.96
* 345 Ian Doley 13:18:49.975 13:21:27.260 0:02:37.280 4 +22.29
* 361 Colby Neilson 13:19:49.345 13:22:52.646 0:03:03.300 5 +48.31
* 346 Rhys Doley       DNS  
* 347 Glen Kendall       DNS  
                 
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
  81 Moira Love 13:22:18.953 13:25:11.423 0:02:52.470 1 +0.00
  85 Cami Miller 13:21:50.204 13:24:43.175 0:02:52.970 2 +0.50
                 
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
  607 Darcy Grooby 13:39:46.825 13:41:51.024 0:02:04.190 1 +0.00
  609 Cameron Heading 13:39:16.710 13:41:23.696 0:02:06.980 2 +2.79
  615 Drew Gartery 13:38:47.705 13:40:56.837 0:02:09.130 3 +4.94
  630 Matt Kelly 13:36:46.934 13:38:59.009 0:02:12.070 DNC +7.88
  621 Jordan Templeton 13:38:16.972 13:40:30.056 0:02:13.080 4 +8.89
  608 Kelcie Howie 13:37:46.887 13:40:01.295 0:02:14.400 5 +10.21
  612 Ben Silkstone 13:36:16.373 13:38:32.946 0:02:16.570 DNC +12.38
  611 Jesse Roesler 13:37:17.363 13:39:34.154 0:02:16.790 6 +12.60
  636 Brodie Hand 13:35:47.497 13:38:04.428 0:02:16.930 7 +12.74
  606 Brad Greenham 13:35:16.936 13:37:34.257 0:02:17.320 8 +13.13
  628 Monte Wagner 13:34:47.225 13:37:06.541 0:02:19.310 9 +15.12
  631 Jack Stewart 13:33:47.070 13:36:07.079 0:02:20.000 10 +15.81
  605 Matthew Bray 13:34:16.555 13:36:36.666 0:02:20.110 11 +15.92
  617 Joshua Hughes 13:33:17.286 13:35:39.041 0:02:21.750 12 +17.56
  626 Wade D'Arcy 13:31:16.622 13:33:42.195 0:02:25.570 13 +21.38
  638 Liam Porter 13:30:47.958 13:33:14.766 0:02:26.800 14 +22.61
  616 Chad Kay 13:31:47.343 13:34:14.899 0:02:27.550 15 +23.36
  623 Campbell Byrne 13:32:16.777 13:34:46.635 0:02:29.850 DNC +25.66
  614 Leyton Barker 13:32:46.846 13:35:27.094 0:02:40.240 DNC +36.05
  604 Daniel Miller 13:30:16.060 13:32:57.506 0:02:41.440 16 +37.25
  618 Henry Hunt       DNS  
                 
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
  4 Cameron Ryan 13:48:47.578 13:50:45.277 0:01:57.690 1 +0.00
  2 Angus Maddern 13:48:17.221 13:50:15.173 0:01:57.950 2 +0.26
  22 Conor Clancy 13:47:47.853 13:49:48.972 0:02:01.110 3 +3.42
  18 Cody Barker 13:41:47.375 13:43:50.482 0:02:03.100 4 +5.41
  25 Matt Taylor 13:47:16.459 13:49:19.653 0:02:03.190 5 +5.50
  5 Luke Reynolds 13:46:47.914 13:48:52.022 0:02:04.100 6 +6.41
  7 Ngari Jenkins 13:43:47.578 13:45:53.562 0:02:05.980 7 +8.29
  16 Tyson Schmidt 13:45:17.237 13:47:23.616 0:02:06.370 8 +8.68
  21 Simon Buzacott 13:40:47.891 13:42:54.316 0:02:06.420 9 +8.73
  51 Ryan Jeanes 13:46:15.762 13:48:22.215 0:02:06.450 10 +8.76
  14 Kieran Jenkins 13:45:49.165 13:47:56.814 0:02:07.640 11 +9.95
  32 Aaron Pelttari 13:43:16.930 13:45:25.168 0:02:08.230 12 +10.54
  17 Darren Hobby 13:44:17.403 13:46:27.506 0:02:10.100 13 +12.41
  26 Ian Jones 13:44:47.798 13:46:58.706 0:02:10.900 14 +13.21
  35 Shane Prentice 13:41:16.852 13:43:28.246 0:02:11.390 15 +13.70
  31 Boris Fontanella 13:42:47.931 13:44:59.425 0:02:11.490 16 +13.80
  27 Bryce Wing 13:42:17.190 13:44:30.179 0:02:12.980 17 +15.29