Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 3 - Eagle Park (Version 1) 2014

RACE 3 - EAGLE PARK 2014        
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 607 Darcy Grooby 11:29:38.464 11:31:50.426 0:02:11.960 1 +0.00
* 603 James Chambers 11:30:08.936 11:32:22.777 0:02:13.840 2 +1.88
* 618 Henry Hunt 11:31:09.334 11:33:26.743 0:02:17.400 DNC +5.44
* 608 Kelcie Howie 11:41:09.530 11:43:27.822 0:02:18.290 +3.00 +6.33
* 615 Drew Gartery 11:29:09.111 11:31:27.713 0:02:18.600 4 +6.64
* 631 Jack Stewart 11:33:09.250 11:35:28.544 0:02:19.290 5 +7.33
* 611 Jesse Roesler 11:32:38.426 11:35:02.718 0:02:24.290 6 +12.33
* 612 Ben Silkstone 11:34:09.392 11:36:34.383 0:02:24.990 DNC +13.03
* 636 Brodie Hand 11:41:39.625 11:44:04.820 0:02:25.190 7 +13.23
* 628 Monte Wagner 11:36:09.803 11:38:36.013 0:02:26.210 8 +14.25
* 613 Thomas Matto 11:30:38.492 11:33:04.719 0:02:26.220 DNC +14.26
* 609 Cameron Heading 11:40:09.161 11:42:35.426 0:02:26.260 9 +14.30
* 614 Leyton Barker 11:38:09.152 11:40:36.158 0:02:27.000 DNC +15.04
* 617 Joshua Hughes 11:35:38.557 11:38:09.201 0:02:30.640 10 +18.68
* 604 Daniel Miller 11:31:38.109 11:34:08.877 0:02:30.760 11 +18.80
* 630 Matt Kelly 11:37:09.412 11:39:42.249 0:02:32.830 DNC +20.87
* 606 Brad Greenham 11:34:38.386 11:37:11.426 0:02:33.030 12 +21.07
* 616 Chad Kay 11:37:39.280 11:40:12.691 0:02:33.410 13 +21.45
* 625 Harrison Rogers 11:38:38.898 11:41:13.119 0:02:34.220 14 +22.26
* 623 Campbell Byrne 11:35:10.102 11:37:44.386 0:02:34.280 DNC +22.32
* 621 Jordan Templeton 11:32:10.036 11:34:45.059 0:02:35.023 15 +23.06
* 626 Wade D'Arcy 11:33:38.661 11:36:14.580 0:02:35.910 16 +23.95
* 624 Lochie Scicluna 11:40:38.562 11:43:16.470 0:02:37.900 17 +25.94
* 632 Cameron Schrapel 11:39:09.292 11:42:09.440 0:03:00.140 18 +48.18
* 635 Ewan van Holst Pellekaan       DNS  
                 
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 2 Angus Maddern 11:43:38.222 11:45:42.877 0:02:04.655 1 +5.14
* 4 Cameron Ryan 11:42:38.613 11:44:48.124 0:02:09.511 2 +9.99
* 5 Luke Reynolds 11:45:09.397 11:47:19.242 0:02:09.845 3 +10.32
* 25 Matt Taylor 11:45:37.825 11:47:48.763 0:02:10.938 4 +11.42
* 3 Steve Gebert 11:44:09.546 11:46:20.613 0:02:11.067 5 +11.55
* 7 Ngari Jenkins 11:43:09.262 11:45:21.353 0:02:12.091 6 +12.57
* 36 Dave West 11:53:10.417 11:55:24.230 0:02:13.813 7 +14.29
* 14 Kieran Jenkins 11:47:39.715 11:49:53.890 0:02:14.175 8 +14.65
* 18 Cody Barker 11:48:10.000 11:50:24.350 0:02:14.350 9 +14.83
* 22 Conor Clancy 11:46:10.023 11:48:24.769 0:02:14.746 10 +15.23
* 17 Darren Hobby 11:47:09.602 11:49:24.460 0:02:14.858 11 +15.34
* 21 Simon Buzacott 11:44:38.961 11:46:54.137 0:02:15.176 12 +15.66
* 23 Brad MacDonald 11:53:39.867 11:55:55.746 0:02:15.879 13 +16.36
* 16 Tyson Schmidt 11:46:38.432 11:48:55.766 0:02:17.334 14 +17.81
* 35 Shane Prentice 11:52:38.884 11:54:56.774 0:02:17.890 15 +18.37
* 24 Scott Roberts 11:52:11.302 11:54:31.837 0:02:20.535 16 +21.01
* 32 Aaron Pelttari 11:51:38.629 11:54:04.004 0:02:25.375 17 +25.85
* 15 Jake Adams 11:48:38.963 11:51:06.958 0:02:27.995 18 +28.47
* 27 Bryce Wing 11:49:10.168 11:51:39.662 0:02:29.494 19 +29.97
* 19 Charlie Martindale 11:51:13.978 11:53:48.780 0:02:34.802 20 +35.28
* 20 Jonathon Thomas 11:49:39.285 11:52:26.567 0:02:47.282 21 +47.76
                 
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 81 Moira Love 12:13:55.532 12:16:47.816 0:02:52.284 1 +0.00
* 85 Cami Miller 12:13:24.843 12:16:23.477 0:02:58.630 2 +6.35
* 84 Laura Kelly 12:14:25.366 12:18:06.789 0:03:41.420 3 +49.14
                 
FEMALE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
                 
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 1002 Nicholas Welch 12:16:55.611 12:19:24.832 0:02:29.221 1 +0.00
* 1006 Aidan Niejalke 12:16:25.060 12:19:22.207 0:02:57.147 2 +27.93
* 1001 Michael O'Connor 12:17:27.599 12:20:33.928 0:03:06.320 3 +37.10
* 1004 Sam Walsh       DNS  
                 
CHAINLESS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 301 Cameron Ryan 12:18:55.161 12:21:11.963 0:02:16.800 1 +0.00
* 310 Alex Moore 12:20:56.064 12:23:25.116 0:02:29.052 2 +12.25
* 305 Ngari Jenkins 12:20:25.954 12:23:05.368 0:02:39.414 3 +22.61
* 304 Jack Hutchinson 12:19:56.407 12:22:42.211 0:02:45.804 4 +29.00
* 307 Jade Philippe 12:19:25.747     DNF  
                 
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 910 Scott Roberts 12:28:28.240 12:30:55.707 0:02:27.460 1 +0.00
* 902 Ryan Longe 12:23:55.600 12:26:36.919 0:02:41.310 2 +13.85
* 906 Elton Hibberd 12:22:26.092 12:25:13.090 0:02:46.990 3 +19.53
* 911 Scott Thompson 12:24:25.098 12:28:07.230 0:03:42.132 4 +74.67
                 
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 938 Liam Porter 12:31:25.025 12:33:57.000 0:02:31.970 1 +0.00
* 941 Bas Barbour 12:29:25.081 12:32:01.678 0:02:36.590 2 +4.62
* 937 Zac Sellmann 12:29:54.757 12:32:52.419 0:02:57.660 3 +25.69
* 939 Liam Gordge 12:30:25.552 12:33:48.586 0:03:23.030 4 +51.06
* 940 Benjamin Milburn       DNS  
                 
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 552 Mark Opie 12:32:57.954 12:35:40.620 0:02:42.660 1 +0.00
* 551 Chris Sumner 12:32:24.562 12:35:09.315 0:02:44.750 2 +2.09
* 553 Paul Eckert 12:33:26.400 12:37:19.364 0:03:52.960 3 +70.30
                 
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 506 Raymond Ross 12:37:25.801 12:39:53.266 0:02:27.460 1 +0.00
* 508 Elton Hibberd 12:42:26.306 12:44:57.877 0:02:31.570 2 +4.11
* 503 Peter Beare 12:40:28.317 12:43:13.854 0:02:45.530 3 +18.07
* 513 Paul Wain 12:37:56.750 12:40:43.617 0:02:46.860 4 +19.40
* 504 Ian Doley 12:39:25.664 12:42:12.778 0:02:47.110 5 +19.65
* 514 Mike Sierp 12:38:27.501 12:41:15.707 0:02:48.200 6 +20.74
* 515 Craig Newton 12:40:56.962 12:44:04.292 0:03:07.330 7 +39.87
* 505 Glen Kendall 12:38:56.410 12:42:08.865 0:03:12.450 8 +44.99
                 
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 406 Alex Waddicor 12:43:25.421 12:45:42.299 0:02:16.870 1 +0.00
* 414 Jade Phillippe 12:49:56.893 12:52:14.544 0:02:17.650 2 +0.78
* 409 Adam Ward 12:43:56.397 12:46:22.332 0:02:25.930 3 +9.06
* 403 Ryan Longe 12:45:25.254 12:47:55.965 0:02:30.710 4 +13.84
* 408 Scott Beamand 12:45:55.529 12:48:37.724 0:02:42.190 5 +25.32
* 415 Jordan Roberts 12:44:26.709 12:47:21.410 0:02:54.700 6 +37.83
* 418 Dave Maxwell 12:46:25.322 12:49:27.496 0:03:02.170 7 +45.30
                 
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 856 Colby Neilson 12:51:55.359 12:55:24.732 0:03:29.370 1 +0.00
* 855 Tristan Dawes 12:50:55.570 12:55:41.072 0:04:45.502 2 +76.13
                 
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 803 Campbell Byrne 12:53:56.318 12:56:20.994 0:02:24.670 1 +0.00
* 805 Rhys Doley 12:54:26.551 12:57:02.281 0:02:35.730 2 +11.06
* 804 Ed Badger 12:55:25.107 12:58:02.600 0:02:37.490 3 +12.82
* 807 Blake Booth 12:54:55.904 12:57:46.173 0:02:50.269 4 +25.60
* 810 Jordan Moseley       DNS  
                 
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 704 Will Badger 12:58:25.231 13:00:38.471 0:02:13.230 1 +0.00
* 721 Henry Hunt 12:57:27.139 12:59:40.966 0:02:13.820 2 +0.59
* 723 Thomas Matto 12:56:55.344 12:59:11.508 0:02:16.160 3 +2.93
* 711 Bailey O'Hara 12:58:56.076 13:01:14.756 0:02:18.670 4 +5.44
* 707 Callum Dawes 13:04:25.119 13:06:45.072 0:02:19.950 5 +6.72
* 717 Leyton Barker 13:02:25.544 13:04:46.355 0:02:20.810 6 +7.58
* 710 Louis Stevens 13:03:25.084 13:05:48.838 0:02:23.750 7 +10.52
* 728 Harry Lukasz 12:59:25.651 13:01:50.606 0:02:24.950 8 +11.72
* 713 Stuart Gallagher 13:02:00.324 13:04:28.931 0:02:28.600 9 +15.37
* 730 Jacob Hooymans 13:07:40.844 13:10:11.027 0:02:30.180 10 +16.95
* 726 Bas Barbour 13:00:56.200 13:03:29.176 0:02:32.970 11 +19.74
* 716 Ben Silkstone 13:01:25.689 13:03:58.812 0:02:33.120 12 +19.89
* 729 Zac Gawen 13:08:10.329 13:10:47.075 0:02:36.740 13 +23.51
* 705 Zeb Farmilo 13:04:55.968 13:07:33.308 0:02:37.340 14 +24.11
* 725 Jack Woods 13:05:24.806 13:08:08.730 0:02:43.920 15 +30.69
* 724 Riley Stone 13:05:56.043 13:08:47.061 0:02:51.010 16 +37.78
* 709 Harry Nisbet 13:06:56.147 13:09:59.332 0:03:03.180 17 +49.95
* 727 Matt Kelly 13:02:55.620 13:06:09.966 0:03:14.340 18 +61.11
* 731 Guiseppe Britton 13:08:41.534 13:12:18.000 0:03:36.466 19 +83.24
* 714 Jackson Howie 12:57:55.985     DNF  
* 718 Joseph Persico 13:06:24.428     DNF  
* 708 Jordan Collette       DNS  
* 732 Connor Ward       DNS  
                 
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 122 Max Nielsen 13:10:25.933 13:12:41.277 0:02:15.344 1 +0.00
* 112 Jack Hutchinson 13:11:55.711 13:14:11.784 0:02:16.070 2 +0.73
* 110 Nathan Booth 13:11:25.400 13:13:44.512 0:02:19.110 3 +3.77
* 111 Jesse Lange 13:10:56.916 13:13:17.310 0:02:20.390 4 +5.05
* 125 Nathan Dowie 13:09:55.392 13:12:16.033 0:02:20.641 5 +5.30
* 120 Alex Moore 13:12:26.415 13:14:48.289 0:02:21.870 6 +6.53
* 121 Terry Hall 13:12:55.625 13:15:22.137 0:02:26.510 7 +11.17
* 104 Geoff Battle 13:13:55.711 13:16:24.849 0:02:29.138 8 +13.79
* 126 Sam Madzia 13:16:25.547 13:18:56.199 0:02:30.650 9 +15.31
* 115 Alexander Sheridan 13:14:25.770 13:16:56.782 0:02:31.010 10 +15.67
* 108 Chris Jeisman 13:13:25.568 13:15:57.772 0:02:32.200 11 +16.86
* 106 Aaron Howlett 13:15:26.121 13:18:09.028 0:02:42.900 12 +27.56
* 129 Tate Milner 13:17:10.206 13:19:58.188 0:02:47.980 13 +32.64
* 127 Scott Thompson 13:15:55.414 13:19:29.701 0:03:34.280 14 +78.94
* 128 Jason McKinnon       DNS?  
                 
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 221 Sarath Chea 13:19:55.481 13:22:20.995 0:02:25.510 1 +0.00
* 210 Ryan Adamson 13:18:56.920 13:21:25.174 0:02:28.250 2 +2.74
* 222 Greg Clancy 13:18:25.232 13:20:54.323 0:02:29.090 3 +3.58
* 207 Darcy Manfield 13:19:25.165 13:21:57.089 0:02:31.920 4 +6.41
* 204 Stephen Williams 13:21:55.988 13:24:30.511 0:02:34.520 5 +9.01
* 231 Mark Smithson 13:24:55.321 13:27:35.728 0:02:40.400 6 +14.89
* 223 Adam Chatterton 13:20:24.499 13:23:06.116 0:02:41.610 7 +16.10
* 205 Chris Schultz 13:21:25.127 13:24:07.730 0:02:42.600 8 +17.09
* 224 John O'Brien 13:20:55.904 13:23:41.386 0:02:45.480 9 +19.97
* 232 Ashley White 13:24:24.607 13:27:10.384 0:02:45.770 10 +20.26
* 217 Matt Heuer 13:22:56.050 13:25:44.257 0:02:48.207 11 +22.70
* 234 Anthony Stephens 13:23:56.350 13:26:48.439 0:02:52.080 12 +26.57
* 227 Brenton Wiley 13:23:27.107 13:26:24.587 0:02:57.480 13 +31.97
* 230 Damian Howard 13:25:26.056 13:28:23.644 0:02:57.580 14 +32.07
* 212 Brad Gibson 13:22:25.686 13:25:29.845 0:03:04.159 15 +38.65
* 233 Riley Bras 13:26:57.881 13:30:04.014 0:03:06.130 16 +40.62
* 208 Luke Finlay       DNS  
* 229 Kieran Potts 13:26:10.676     DNF  
                 
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 346 Rhys Doley 13:34:25.937 13:37:04.408 0:02:38.470 1 +0.00
* 356 Jesse Lange 13:33:27.268 13:36:06.318 0:02:39.050 2 +0.58
* 345 Ian Doley 13:34:56.633 13:38:09.825 0:03:13.190 3 +34.72
* 354 Alex Moore 13:33:39.871     DNF  
* 347 Glen Kendall       DNS  
                 
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 81 Moira Love 13:42:25.213 13:45:18.092 0:02:52.879 1 +0.00
* 85 Cami Miller 13:41:56.105 13:44:53.150 0:02:57.045 2 +4.17
* 84 Laura Kelly 13:40:55.724 13:44:40.989 0:03:45.260 3 +52.38
                 
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 607 Darcy Grooby 13:57:10.572 13:59:16.489 0:02:05.910 1 +0.00
* 603 James Chambers 13:56:40.496 13:58:47.172 0:02:06.670 2 +0.76
* 615 Drew Gartery 13:54:55.986 13:57:05.069 0:02:09.080 3 +3.17
* 609 Cameron Heading 13:50:55.641 13:53:12.644 0:02:17.000 4 +11.09
* 618 Henry Hunt 13:55:56.238 13:58:14.587 0:02:18.340 DNC +12.43
* 631 Jack Stewart 13:53:55.360 13:56:14.357 0:02:18.990 5 +13.08
* 608 Kelcie Howie 13:55:25.100 13:57:45.250 0:02:20.150 6 +14.24
* 611 Jesse Roesler 13:53:25.034 13:55:45.663 0:02:20.620 7 +14.71
* 614 Leyton Barker 13:50:24.986 13:52:45.747 0:02:20.760 DNC +14.85
* 604 Daniel Miller 13:49:24.719 13:51:46.071 0:02:21.350 8 +15.44
* 628 Monte Wagner 13:51:55.905 13:54:17.834 0:02:21.929 9 +16.02
* 613 Thomas Matto 13:51:24.856 13:53:47.275 0:02:22.419 DNC +16.51
* 636 Brodie Hand 13:52:24.733 13:54:48.866 0:02:24.130 10 +18.22
* 612 Ben Silkstone 13:52:55.756 13:55:20.303 0:02:24.540 DNC +18.63
* 626 Wade D'Arcy 13:46:25.560 13:48:53.965 0:02:28.400 11 +22.49
* 606 Brad Greenham 13:48:25.160 13:50:53.652 0:02:28.490 12 +22.58
* 630 Matt Kelly 13:48:55.950 13:51:26.248 0:02:30.290 DNC +24.38
* 616 Chad Kay 13:47:55.591 13:50:26.082 0:02:30.490 13 +24.58
* 624 Lochie Scicluna 13:45:55.636 13:48:26.383 0:02:30.740 14 +24.83
* 623 Campbell Byrne 13:46:56.340 13:49:28.220 0:02:31.870 DNC +25.96
* 617 Joshua Hughes 13:49:55.354 13:52:35.599 0:02:40.240 15 +34.33
* 625 Harrison Rogers 13:47:25.188 13:50:39.595 0:03:14.407 16 +68.50
* 632 Cameron Schrapel 13:45:24.741     DNF  
* 621 Jordan Templeton       DNS  
* 635 Ewan van Holst Pellekaan       DNS  
                 
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 2 Angus Maddern 14:08:24.258 14:10:23.787 0:01:59.520 1 +0.00
* 36 Dave West 14:05:27.377 14:07:29.670 0:02:02.290 2 +2.77
* 22 Conor Clancy 14:03:57.177 14:06:01.316 0:02:04.130 3 +4.61
* 5 Luke Reynolds 14:07:24.911 14:09:29.922 0:02:05.010 4 +5.49
* 3 Steve Gebert 14:06:24.177 14:08:29.501 0:02:05.320 5 +5.80
* 25 Matt Taylor 14:06:55.424 14:09:02.156 0:02:06.730 6 +7.21
* 7 Ngari Jenkins 14:05:55.634 14:08:02.555 0:02:06.920 7 +7.40
* 14 Kieran Jenkins 14:04:57.052 14:07:05.052 0:02:08.000 8 +8.48
* 21 Simon Buzacott 14:02:56.135 14:05:04.772 0:02:08.630 9 +9.11
* 18 Cody Barker 14:04:26.100 14:06:35.199 0:02:09.090 10 +9.57
* 23 Brad MacDonald 14:02:26.522 14:04:35.772 0:02:09.250 11 +9.73
* 17 Darren Hobby 14:03:25.187 14:05:35.692 0:02:10.500 12 +10.98
* 35 Shane Prentice 14:01:25.666 14:03:36.682 0:02:11.010 13 +11.49
* 24 Scott Roberts 14:00:57.576 14:03:12.432 0:02:14.850 14 +15.33
* 32 Aaron Pelttari 14:00:25.362 14:02:40.249 0:02:14.880 15 +15.36
* 15 Jake Adams 13:59:56.321 14:02:13.800 0:02:17.470 16 +17.95
* 20 Jonathon Thomas 13:58:24.907 14:00:42.479 0:02:17.570 17 +18.05
* 27 Bryce Wing 13:59:27.072 14:01:45.718 0:02:18.640 18 +19.12
* 19 Charlie Martindale 13:58:55.902 14:01:21.681 0:02:25.770 19 +26.25
* 16 Tyson Schmidt 14:01:56.679     DNF  
* 4 Cameron Ryan 14:07:55.635     DNF