Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 5 - Bennetts

RACE 5 - BENNETT 2013        
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 602 Matthew Taylor 11:28:40.450 11:30:55.815 0:02:15.360 1 +0.00
* 625 Conor Clancy 11:30:42.178 11:33:04.107 0:02:21.920 2 +6.56
* 613 Cody Barker 11:29:11.972 11:31:36.133 0:02:24.160 3 +8.80
* 601 James Chambers 11:28:12.000 11:30:36.486 0:02:24.480 4 +9.12
* 615 Drew Gartery 11:33:41.531 11:36:06.247 0:02:24.710 DNC +9.35
* 606 Darcy Grooby 11:31:40.942 11:34:07.267 0:02:26.320 5 +10.96
* 639 Will Badger 11:42:57.269 11:45:24.869 0:02:27.600 DNC +12.24
* 614 Thomas Matto 11:32:12.196 11:34:39.993 0:02:27.790 DNC +12.43
* 604 Bryce Wing 11:30:11.766 11:32:39.642 0:02:27.870 6 +12.51
* 608 Kelcie Howie 11:32:41.456 11:35:10.086 0:02:28.620 7 +13.26
* 616 Tate Milner 11:34:41.131 11:37:14.083 0:02:32.950 8 +17.59
* 611 Thomas Everett 11:41:13.700 11:43:47.119 0:02:33.410 9 +18.05
* 628 Joshua Dierickx 11:31:12.446 11:33:45.979 0:02:33.530 DNC +18.17
* 635 Jordan Templeton 11:33:12.114 11:35:47.465 0:02:35.350 DNC +19.99
* 636 Matt Kelly 11:34:11.591 11:36:47.412 0:02:35.820 DNC +20.46
* 612 Brad Greenham 11:35:40.643 11:38:17.582 0:02:36.930 10 +21.57
* 621 Joshua Hughes 11:40:12.336 11:42:49.847 0:02:37.510 11 +22.15
* 623 James Everett 11:39:11.631 11:41:50.892 0:02:39.260 12 +23.90
* 637 Ben Silkstone 11:35:11.899 11:37:51.960 0:02:40.060 DNC +24.70
* 605 Chris Jeisman 11:40:41.150 11:43:24.387 0:02:43.230 13 +27.87
* 619 Monte Wagner 11:38:40.425 11:41:27.073 0:02:46.640 14 +31.28
* 633 Bradley Walker 11:36:12.255 11:39:03.898 0:02:51.640 15 +36.28
* 638 Jacob Hooymans 11:41:57.527 11:44:57.348 0:02:59.820 DNC +44.46
* 624 Matt Bird 11:36:40.841 11:40:27.142 0:03:46.300 16 +90.94
                 
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 3 Cameron Ryan 11:46:25.887 11:48:40.156 0:02:14.260 1 +0.00
* 8 Will Rischbieth 11:47:59.269 11:50:15.936 0:02:16.660 2 +2.40
* 18 Luke Reynolds 11:48:57.540 11:51:16.492 0:02:18.950 3 +4.69
* 45 Shane Prentice 11:55:26.736 11:57:48.915 0:02:22.170 4 +7.91
* 4 Ngari Jenkins 11:53:57.546 11:56:20.295 0:02:22.740 5 +8.48
* 25 Sullivan Fleming 11:49:27.524 11:51:51.700 0:02:24.170 6 +9.91
* 24 Kieran Jenkins 11:50:26.759 11:52:51.801 0:02:25.040 7 +10.78
* 5 Tyson Schmidt 11:49:57.237 11:52:22.309 0:02:25.070 8 +10.81
* 19 Sam Hardie 11:46:56.358 11:49:21.652 0:02:25.290 9 +11.03
* 31 Jeffery Purves 11:52:57.184 11:55:23.069 0:02:25.880 10 +11.62
* 46 Scott Zecchin 11:56:27.372 11:58:53.968 0:02:26.590 11 +12.33
* 47 Aaron Pelttari 11:55:57.305 11:58:26.700 0:02:29.390 12 +15.13
* 36 Ian Jones 11:50:57.033 11:53:27.248 0:02:30.210 13 +15.95
* 14 Jack Harbison 11:47:25.976 11:49:56.482 0:02:30.500 14 +16.24
* 26 Jonathon Thomas 11:51:26.524 11:53:58.297 0:02:31.770 15 +17.51
* 43 Matt Pearce 11:53:27.051 11:55:59.150 0:02:32.090 16 +17.83
* 11 Andy Murnane 11:56:57.106 11:59:30.170 0:02:33.060 17 +18.80
* 17 Tom Morrison 11:51:56.756 11:54:30.591 0:02:33.830 18 +19.57
* 38 Billy Burgess 11:54:26.879 11:57:03.136 0:02:36.250 19 +21.99
* 13 Rhys Heard 11:52:26.749 11:55:06.212 0:02:39.460 20 +25.20
* 2 Steve Gebert 11:48:26.853 11:51:08.985 0:02:42.130 21 +27.87
* 39 James Okeeffe 11:54:59.591     DNF  
                 
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 86 Simone Cameron 11:58:57.837 12:02:36.850 0:03:39.010 1 +0.00
* 87 Natarlie Hobby 11:59:58.435 12:04:04.974 0:04:06.530 2 +27.52
                 
FEMALE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 681 Laura Kelly 12:01:59.155 12:04:57.582 0:02:58.420 1 +0.00
                 
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
                 
CHAINLESS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 301 Cameron Ryan 12:03:56.579 12:06:25.965 0:02:29.380 1 +0.00
* 304 Jack Harbison 12:04:56.278 12:07:35.607 0:02:39.320 2 +9.94
* 308 Sam Hardie 12:04:26.232 12:07:09.642 0:02:43.410 3 +14.03
                 
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 913 Rhys Heard 12:22:59.053 12:25:28.324 0:02:29.270 1 +0.00
* 912 Matt Pearce 12:31:44.168 12:34:17.622 0:02:33.450 2 +4.18
* 911 Matt Bird 12:31:12.150 12:33:59.577 0:02:47.420 3 +18.15
* 903 Elton Hibberd 12:23:26.152 12:26:13.721 0:02:47.560 4 +18.29
* 905 Scott Thompson 12:23:57.160 12:27:28.554 0:03:31.394 5 +62.12
                 
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 946 Bryce Wing 12:27:11.749 12:29:42.215 0:02:30.460 1 +0.00
* 938 Daniel Miller 12:24:40.763 12:27:19.972 0:02:39.209 2 +8.75
* 933 Jason Zecchin 12:26:12.184 12:29:12.834 0:03:00.650 3 +30.19
* 935 Louis Stevens 12:27:41.364 12:30:50.881 0:03:09.510 4 +39.05
* 945 Henry Hunt 12:28:12.723 12:31:24.930 0:03:12.200 5 +41.74
* 944 Ed Badger 12:25:12.707 12:28:27.711 0:03:15.000 6 +44.54
* 936 Jack Woods 12:28:41.442 12:32:28.466 0:03:47.020 7 +76.56
* 939 Rhys Doley 12:29:12.621     Timing Issue  
                 
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 551 Chris Sumner 12:32:26.757 12:35:09:5803 0:02:42.820 1 +0.00
                 
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 501 Joff Medder 12:33:40.922 12:36:11.292 0:02:30.360 1 +0.00
* 502 Paul Nelson 12:34:11.565 12:36:44.571 0:02:33.000 2 +2.64
* 508 Peter Beare 12:34:43.830 12:37:37.932 0:02:54.100 3 +23.74
* 505 Richard Martini 12:41:15.283 12:44:16.098 0:03:00.815 4 +30.46
* 506 Glen Kendall 12:40:43.610 12:44:01.008 0:03:17.390 5 +47.03
* 507 Paul Eckert 12:37:43.119 12:42:24.991 0:04:41.870 6 +131.51
* 509 Raymond Ross       DNS  
                 
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 401 Ben Anderson 12:43:12.065 12:45:40.010 0:02:27.940 1 +0.00
* 415 Troy Gabell 12:42:41.409 12:45:09.802 0:02:28.390 2 +0.45
* 410 David Williams 12:45:11.919 12:47:46.418 0:02:34.490 3 +6.55
* 421 Mark DuBois 12:45:40.591 12:48:20.756 0:02:40.160 4 +12.22
* 407 Elton Hibberd 12:46:12.503 12:48:53.191 0:02:40.680 5 +12.74
* 408 Paul Wain 12:44:41.787 12:47:25.014 0:02:43.220 6 +15.28
* 409 Grant Schooling 12:44:11.343 12:47:01.430 0:02:50.080 7 +22.14
* 417 Jordan Roberts 12:43:40.921 12:46:35.380 0:02:54.450 8 +26.51
                 
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 853 Rhys Doley 12:56:56.740 12:59:54.070 0:02:57.320 1 +0.00
* 854 James Anderson 12:50:41.083 12:54:05.247 0:03:24.160 2 +26.84
* 856 Colby Neilson 12:51:11.981 12:54:40.996 0:03:29.010 3 +31.69
                 
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 802 Matt Kelly 12:53:11.372 12:55:42.796 0:02:31.420 1 +0.00
* 804 Campbell Byrne 12:55:12.809 12:57:47.631 0:02:34.820 2 +3.40
* 810 Harry Lukasz 12:54:40.959 12:57:18.127 0:02:37.160 3 +5.74
* 809 Ethan Horne 12:54:11.686 12:56:53.019 0:02:41.330 4 +9.91
* 807 Leyton Barker 12:53:40.913 12:56:24.024 0:02:43.110 5 +11.69
* 815 Ed Badger 12:55:41.302 12:58:51.211 0:03:09.900 6 +38.48
* 814 Tennyson Boag 12:56:12.377 12:59:24.426 0:03:12.040 7 +40.62
                 
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 717 Drew Gartery 13:01:41.030 13:03:59.349 0:02:18.310 1 +0.00
* 709 Cameron Heading 13:01:11.858 13:03:31.999 0:02:20.141 2 +1.83
* 708 Henry Hunt 13:16:12.222 13:18:34.031 0:02:21.809 3 +3.50
* 725 Thomas Matto 13:02:41.404 13:05:07.216 0:02:25.810 4 +7.50
* 704 Will Badger 13:11:12.104 13:13:39.075 0:02:26.970 5 +8.66
* 747 Corey Booth 13:04:11.825 13:06:38.941 0:02:27.110 6 +8.80
* 706 Jordan Templeton 13:02:12.708 13:04:40.050 0:02:27.340 7 +9.03
* 723 Jesse Roesler 13:07:12.040 13:09:40.670 0:02:28.620 8 +10.31
* 732 Bailey O'Hara 13:04:41.301 13:07:11.529 0:02:30.220 9 +11.91
* 720 Daniel Miller 13:08:40.601 13:11:13.127 0:02:32.520 10 +14.21
* 722 Jack Stewart 13:03:41.558 13:06:19.912 0:02:38.350 11 +20.04
* 743 Jack Woods 13:15:26.623 13:18:05.074 0:02:38.450 12 +20.14
* 715 Stuart Gallagher 13:05:41.661 13:08:20.275 0:02:38.610 13 +20.30
* 724 James Gates 13:13:41.371 13:16:20.621 0:02:39.250 14 +20.94
* 745 Toby Myers 13:08:11.727 13:10:52.246 0:02:40.510 15 +22.20
* 707 Matthew Bray 13:06:40.827 13:09:22.175 0:02:41.340 16 +23.03
* 736 Ben Silkstone 13:05:11.459 13:07:53.014 0:02:41.550 17 +23.24
* 737 Lochie Scicluna 13:03:11.635 13:05:53.705 0:02:42.070 18 +23.76
* 748 Callum Dawes 13:16:41.373 13:19:24.395 0:02:43.020 19 +24.71
* 721 Austin Wundenberg 13:07:41.223 13:10:24.801 0:02:43.570 20 +25.26
* 740 Zac Muran 13:14:12.080 13:16:56.128 0:02:44.040 21 +25.73
* 739 Bas Barbour 13:06:11.912 13:08:59.637 0:02:47.720 22 +29.41
* 735 Harrison Rogers 13:09:11.998 13:12:01.019 0:02:49.020 23 +30.71
* 711 Max Price 13:10:11.769 13:13:01.032 0:02:49.260 24 +30.95
* 744 Josh Dierickx 13:00:40.253 13:03:31.180 0:02:50.920 25 +32.61
* 730 Alexander Johnson 13:12:41.202 13:15:38.263 0:02:57.060 26 +38.75
* 714 Jacob Hooymans 13:09:41.025 13:12:39.333 0:02:58.300 27 +39.99
* 734 Cameron Pocock 13:11:42.064 13:14:44.627 0:03:02.560 28 +44.25
* 727 Cameron Pitt 13:14:40.929 13:17:47.685 0:03:06.750 29 +48.44
* 710 Jackson Howie       DNS  
* 738 Oliver Dunn       DNS  
                 
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 115 Jessie Thatcher 13:19:41.776 13:22:03.833 0:02:22.050 1 +0.00
* 114 Ian Wood 13:32:15.203 13:34:40.067 0:02:24.860 2 +2.81
* 121 Cameron Sutcliffe 13:20:41.239 13:23:07.292 0:02:26.050 3 +4.00
* 124 Andrew Rettig 13:19:12.617 13:21:43.148 0:02:30.530 4 +8.48
* 128 Joshua Steer 13:18:41.404 13:21:12.607 0:02:31.200 5 +9.15
* 132 Nathan Dowie 13:20:12.123 13:22:43.345 0:02:31.220 6 +9.17
* 111 Aaron Howlett 13:21:12.833 13:23:51.540 0:02:38.700 7 +16.65
* 104 Geoff Battle 13:31:27.352 13:34:19.661 0:02:52.300 8 +30.25
* 117 Mitchell Dowling       DNS  
* 103 Jayden La Dru       DNS  
                 
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 221 Terence Hall 13:26:12.986 13:28:45.040 0:02:32.050 1 +0.00
* 204 Adam Chatterton 13:23:26.956 13:26:03.002 0:02:36.040 2 +3.99
* 211 Nathanual Green 13:23:57.195 13:26:34.109 0:02:36.910 3 +4.86
* 206 Sarath Chea 13:24:27.840 13:27:05.020 0:02:37.170 4 +5.12
* 220 Darcy Manfield 13:29:41.688 13:32:20.365 0:02:38.670 5 +6.62
* 217 Karim Skrzypiec 13:24:57.755 13:27:37.351 0:02:39.590 6 +7.54
* 207 Luke Brown 13:22:25.045 13:25:05.592 0:02:40.540 7 +8.49
* 213 Greg Clancy 13:22:58.964 13:25:39.593 0:02:40.620 8 +8.57
* 205 Harley Cunningham 13:28:41.563 13:31:22.557 0:02:40.990 9 +8.94
* 230 Dennis Freebairn 13:27:43.464 13:30:25.805 0:02:42.340 10 +10.29
* 231 Nigel Whibley 13:26:43.443 13:29:26.001 0:02:42.550 11 +10.50
* 232 Lewis Dowie 13:29:12.228 13:31:59.487 0:02:47.250 12 +15.20
* 229 Alex Wells 13:25:26.891 13:28:16.804 0:02:49.910 13 +17.86
* 210 James Duncan 13:30:26.923 13:33:20.504 0:02:53.580 14 +21.53
                 
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 389 Corey Booth 13:50:41.735 13:53:10.584 0:02:28.840 1 +0.00
* 370 Joff Medder 13:49:41.392 13:52:11.525 0:02:30.130 2 +1.29
* 356 Kelcie Howie 13:48:41.279 13:51:11.910 0:02:30.630 3 +1.79
* 399 Toby Myers 13:56:56.531 13:59:34.469 0:02:37.930 4 +9.09
* 352 Matt Bray 13:50:12.041 13:52:50.492 0:02:38.450 5 +9.61
* 391 Chris Sumner 13:51:41.001 13:54:23.162 0:02:42.160 6 +13.32
* 357 Cameron Heading 13:49:11.670 13:51:54.324 0:02:42.650 7 +13.81
* 367 Harrison Rogers 13:52:12.267 13:54:57.230 0:02:44.960 8 +16.12
* 373 Austin Wundenberg 13:51:11.978 13:53:58.070 0:02:46.090 9 +17.25
* 397 Bailey O'Hara 13:56:26.218 13:59:13.031 0:02:46.810 10 +17.97
* 359 Grant Schooling 13:52:40.206 13:55:31.498 0:02:51.292 11 +22.45
* 353 Laura Kelly 13:53:13.302 13:56:06.359 0:02:53.050 12 +24.21
* 365 Alexander Johnson 13:54:55.867 13:57:57.681 0:03:01.814 13 +32.97
* 375 Zac Murar 13:54:41.131 13:57:54.970 0:03:13.830 14 +44.99
* 398 Colby Neilson 13:55:26.533 13:59:04.924 0:03:38.390 15 +69.55
* 393 Jack Stewart       DNS  
* 376 Louis Stevens       DNS  
* 387 Oliver Dunn       DNS  
                 
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 86 Simone Cameron 14:14:30.875 14:18:08.523 0:03:37.640 1 +0.00
* 87 Natarlie Hobby 14:15:13.119 14:19:19.053 0:04:05.930 2 +28.29
                 
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 602 Matthew Taylor 14:10:12.301 14:12:26.318 0:02:14.010 1 +0.00
* 625 Conor Clancy 14:09:41.921 14:11:59.309 0:02:17.380 2 +3.37
* 601 James Chambers 14:08:41.103 14:10:59.779 0:02:18.670 3 +4.66
* 606 Darcy Grooby 14:07:41.130 14:10:03.119 0:02:21.980 4 +7.97
* 613 Cody Barker 14:09:12.153 14:11:35.406 0:02:23.250 5 +9.24
* 633 Bradley Walker 13:59:50.999 14:02:15.595 0:02:24.596 6 +10.59
* 615 Drew Gartery 14:08:12.233 14:10:37.856 0:02:25.620 DNC +11.61
* 639 Will Badger 14:07:11.483 14:09:38.468 0:02:26.980 DNC +12.97
* 608 Kelcie Howie 14:06:11.871 14:08:38.864 0:02:26.990 7 +12.98
* 636 Matt Kelly 14:04:11.734 14:06:39.635 0:02:27.900 DNC +13.89
* 604 Bryce Wing 14:06:41.017 14:09:08.933 0:02:27.910 8 +13.90
* 611 Thomas Everett 14:05:14.457 14:07:45.054 0:02:30.590 9 +16.58
* 635 Jordan Templeton 14:04:40.710 14:07:11.443 0:02:30.730 DNC +16.72
* 616 Tate Milner 14:05:41.721 14:08:12.759 0:02:31.030 10 +17.02
* 623 James Everett 14:01:41.156 14:04:16.233 0:02:35.070 11 +21.06
* 612 Brad Greenham 14:03:43.215 14:06:19.792 0:02:36.570 12 +22.56
* 621 Joshua Hughes 14:03:15.161 14:05:51.772 0:02:36.610 13 +22.60
* 605 Chris Jeisman 14:00:42.645 14:03:21.148 0:02:38.900 14 +24.89
* 637 Ben Silkstone 14:01:11.398 14:03:50.772 0:02:39.370 DNC +25.36
* 619 Monte Wagner 14:00:12.645 14:02:54.031 0:02:41.380 15 +27.37
* 624 Matt Bird 13:58:11.902 14:00:54.678 0:02:42.776 16 +28.77
* 638 Jacob Hooymans 13:58:41.832 14:01:33.596 0:02:51.764 DNC +37.75
* 614 Thomas Matto       DNS  
* 628 Joshua Dierickx       DNS  
                 
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 8 Will Rischbieth 14:29:14.052 14:31:26.708 0:02:12.650 1 +0.00
* 3 Cameron Ryan 14:29:41.117 14:31:55.749 0:02:14.630 2 +1.98
* 18 Luke Reynolds 14:28:41.813 14:30:57.032 0:02:15.210 3 +2.56
* 25 Sullivan Fleming 14:27:12.372 14:29:30.039 0:02:17.660 4 +5.01
* 1002 Steve Gebert 14:19:41.734 14:22:00.207 0:02:18.470 5 +5.82
* 4 Ngari Jenkins 14:27:41.548 14:30:01.758 0:02:20.210 6 +7.56
* 19 Sam Hardie 14:25:41.408 14:28:02.467 0:02:21.050 7 +8.40
* 45 Shane Prentice 14:28:12.605 14:30:34.249 0:02:21.640 8 +8.99
* 5 Tyson Schmidt 14:26:12.922 14:28:34.598 0:02:21.670 9 +9.02
* 14 Jack Harbison 14:23:11.277 14:25:33.321 0:02:22.040 10 +9.39
* 24 Kieran Jenkins 14:26:41.337 14:29:05.011 0:02:23.670 11 +11.02
* 47 Aaron Pelttari 14:24:11.881 14:26:35.637 0:02:23.750 12 +11.10
* 31 Jeffery Purves 14:25:12.082 14:27:36.433 0:02:24.350 13 +11.70
* 43 Matt Pearce 14:22:12.465 14:24:38.154 0:02:25.680 14 +13.03
* 26 Jonathon Thomas 14:22:41.206 14:25:07.724 0:02:26.510 15 +13.86
* 46 Scott Zecchin 14:24:41.866 14:27:08.541 0:02:26.670 16 +14.02
* 11 Andy Murnane 14:21:40.890 14:24:08.344 0:02:27.450 17 +14.80
* 36 Ian Jones 14:23:41.389 14:26:09.007 0:02:27.610 18 +14.96
* 13 Rhys Heard 14:20:13.636 14:22:42.009 0:02:28.370 19 +15.72
* 17 Tom Morrison 14:21:12.414 14:23:43.053 0:02:30.630 20 +17.98
* 39 James Okeeffe 14:30:12.796 14:32:45.189 0:02:32.390 21 +19.74
* 38 Billy Burgess 14:20:40.929 14:23:18.379 0:02:37.450 22 +24.80