Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 4 - Fox Creek (Patto's Curse)

RACE 4 - FOX CREEK - PATTOS 2013        
BEST TIMES PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
Fastest time of the day   Maddern Angas     0:01:55.180    
                 
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 602 Matthew Taylor 11:33:58.387 11:35:54.225 0:01:55.830 1 +0.00
* 625 Conor Clancy 11:34:34.333 11:36:32.864 0:01:58.530 2 +2.70
* 601 James Chambers 11:34:59.333 11:36:58.188 0:01:58.850 3 +3.02
* 613 Cody Barker 11:35:42.991 11:37:45.082 0:02:02.090 4 +6.26
* 641 Cameron Heading 11:45:57.867 11:48:02.975 0:02:05.100 DNC +9.27
* 639 Will Badger 11:37:03.448 11:39:09.289 0:02:05.840 DNC +10.01
* 628 Joshua Dierickx 11:43:53.940 11:46:01.044 0:02:07.100 DNC +11.27
* 627 Henry Hunt 11:44:59.463 11:47:06.877 0:02:07.410 DNC +11.58
* 615 Drew Gartery 11:36:33.012 11:38:41.418 0:02:08.400 DNC +12.57
* 606 Darcy Grooby 11:35:16.634 11:37:27.435 0:02:10.800 5 +14.97
* 635 Jordan Templeton 11:39:23.084 11:41:35.464 0:02:12.380 DNC +16.55
* 642 Corey Booth 11:45:27.410 11:47:40.788 0:02:13.370 DNC +17.54
* 614 Thomas Matto 11:43:12.676 11:45:26.074 0:02:13.390 DNC +17.56
* 616 Tate Milner 11:39:58.042 11:42:11.446 0:02:13.400 6 +17.57
* 623 James Everett 11:40:21.959 11:42:35.415 0:02:13.450 7 +17.62
* 612 Brad Greenham 11:40:58.392 11:43:12.245 0:02:13.850 8 +18.02
* 622 Ned Reuther 11:44:27.502 11:46:41.536 0:02:14.030 9 +18.20
* 636 Matt Kelly 11:37:53.030 11:40:07.716 0:02:14.680 DNC +18.85
* 608 Kelcie Howie 11:37:27.151 11:39:42.610 0:02:15.450 10 +19.62
* 611 Thomas Everett 11:38:45.477 11:41:02.065 0:02:16.580 11 +20.75
* 619 Monte Wagner 11:41:57.956 11:44:15.094 0:02:17.130 12 +21.30
* 633 Bradley Walker 11:36:08.252 11:38:27.759 0:02:19.500 13 +23.67
* 604 Bryce Wing 11:38:17.480 11:40:37.784 0:02:20.300 14 +24.47
* 637 Ben Silkstone 11:41:26.787 11:43:47.096 0:02:20.300 DNC +24.47
* 638 Jacob Hooymans 11:42:27.727 11:45:03.407 0:02:35.670 DNC +39.84
* 618 Jamie Brown       DNS  
                 
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 2 Steve Gebert 11:51:44.766 11:53:41.953 0:01:57.180 1 +0.00
* 8 Will Rischbieth 11:50:16.088 11:52:13.698 0:01:57.610 2 +0.43
* 3 Cameron Ryan 11:46:57.890 11:48:56.126 0:01:58.230 3 +1.05
* 15 Angas Maddern 11:57:28.636 11:59:27.206 0:01:58.570 4 +1.39
* 18 Luke Reynolds 11:50:43.082 11:52:42.144 0:01:59.060 5 +1.88
* 16 Callum Morrison 11:55:12.539 11:57:11.874 0:01:59.330 6 +2.15
* 27 Isaac Thomas 11:56:12.943 11:58:14.175 0:02:01.230 7 +4.05
* 25 Sullivan Fleming 11:51:13.419 11:53:15.232 0:02:01.810 8 +4.63
* 4 Ngari Jenkins 11:47:38.588 11:49:41.793 0:02:03.200 9 +6.02
* 5 Tyson Schmidt 11:52:13.365 11:54:17.344 0:02:03.970 10 +6.79
* 10 Brad McDonnell 11:55:43.995 11:57:48.544 0:02:04.540 11 +7.36
* 19 Sam Hardie 11:48:12.960 11:50:18.145 0:02:05.180 12 +8.00
* 49 Alex Waddicor 11:58:28.060 12:00:33.296 0:02:05.230 13 +8.05
* 14 Jack Harbison 11:48:43.316 11:50:50.657 0:02:07.340 14 +10.16
* 47 Aaron Pelttari 11:52:43.632 11:54:52.396 0:02:08.760 15 +11.58
* 35 Jake Adams 11:56:43.602 11:58:53.826 0:02:10.220 16 +13.04
* 11 Andy Murnane 11:53:43.054 11:55:53.829 0:02:10.770 17 +13.59
* 43 Matt Pearce 11:49:13.779 11:51:26.023 0:02:12.240 18 +15.06
* 17 Tom Morrison 11:54:12.937 11:56:27.476 0:02:14.530 19 +17.35
* 13 Rhys Heard 11:49:44.586 11:51:59.812 0:02:15.220 20 +18.04
* 26 Jonathon Thomas 11:53:14.053 11:55:29.740 0:02:15.680 21 +18.50
* 38 Billy Burgess 11:54:42.852 11:57:03.090 0:02:20.230 22 +23.05
* 52 Brad Earl 11:57:58.256 12:00:20.563 0:02:22.300 23 +25.12
* 20 Max Coleman       DNS  
                 
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 88 Shelly Flood 12:00:27.788 12:03:07.070 0:02:39.280 1 +0.00
* 86 Simone Cameron 11:59:44.190 12:02:54.712 0:03:10.520 2 +31.24
                 
FEMALE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 681 Laura Kelly 12:01:12.773 12:03:59.350 0:02:46.570 1 +0.00
                 
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 1008 Alex Binns 12:04:58.702 12:07:30.304 0:02:31.600 1 +0.00
* 1015 Chris Schultz 12:05:45.726 12:08:18.762 0:02:33.030 2 +1.43
* 1006 Joseph Persco 12:04:13.132 12:06:53.847 0:02:40.710 3 +9.11
* 1014 Mitchel Grantham 12:17:12.533 12:20:18.872 0:03:06.330 4 +34.73
                 
CHAINLESS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 301 Cameron Ryan 12:12:12.674 12:14:18.838 0:02:06.160 1 +0.00
* 313 Connor Clancy 12:13:43.611 12:15:53.259 0:02:09.640 2 +3.48
* 304 Jack Harbison 12:12:43.589 12:14:54.757 0:02:11.160 3 +5.00
* 308 Sam Hardie 12:13:12.215 12:15:30.465 0:02:18.240 4 +12.08
* 315 Ngari Jenkins 12:14:44.035 12:17:05.502 0:02:21.460 5 +15.30
* 312 Andrew Rettig 12:14:14.591 12:16:38.136 0:02:23.540 6 +17.38
* 320 Greg Clancy 12:16:10.459 12:19:05.051 0:02:54.592 7 +48.43
* 323 Sarath Chea 12:15:43.200 12:19:02.780 0:03:19.570 8 +73.41
* 322 Adam Chatterton 12:15:12.229 12:19:10.569 0:03:58.340 9 +112.18
* 317 Charlie Boast       DNS  
                 
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 913 Rhys Heard 12:21:13.515 12:23:29.946 0:02:16.430 1 +0.00
* 912 Matt Pearce 12:20:31.261 12:22:51.288 0:02:20.020 2 +3.59
* 907 Ryan Longe 12:19:43.555 12:22:06.356 0:02:22.800 3 +6.37
* 903 Elton Hibberd 12:19:12.189 12:21:46.542 0:02:34.350 4 +17.92
                 
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 938 Daniel Miller 12:21:57.674 12:24:18.503 0:02:20.820 1 +0.00
* 941 Dylan Shore 12:24:12.454 12:26:35.538 0:02:23.080 2 +2.26
* 936 Jack Woods 12:23:27.015 12:25:52.024 0:02:25.000 3 +4.18
* 933 Jason Zecchin 12:22:43.219 12:25:14.445 0:02:31.220 4 +10.40
                 
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 551 Chris Sumner 12:24:58.230 12:27:25.484 0:02:27.250 1 +0.00
                 
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 502 Paul Nelson 12:26:26.914 12:28:39.165 0:02:12.250 1 +0.00
* 501 Joff Medder 12:25:43.315 12:28:05.830 0:02:22.510 2 +10.26
* 508 Peter Beare 12:27:15.750 12:29:46.930 0:02:31.180 3 +18.93
* 1506 Glen Kendall 12:57:16.388 13:00:06.814 0:02:50.420 4 +38.17
* 506 Glen Kendall 12:28:46.959 12:32:06.992 0:03:20.030 DNC +67.78
* 507 Paul Eckert 12:29:29.942 12:33:08.147 0:03:38.200 5 +85.95
* 505 Richard Martini 12:28:01.847 12:31:49.668 0:03:47.820 6 +95.57
* 504 Wayne Adams       DNS  
                 
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 401 Ben Anderson 12:40:58.048 12:43:10.795 0:02:12.740 1 +0.00
* 415 Troy Gabell 12:41:27.580 12:43:42.004 0:02:14.420 2 +1.68
* 414 Ryan Longe 12:43:27.656 12:45:42.410 0:02:14.750 3 +2.01
* 410 David Williams 12:41:57.940 12:44:15.517 0:02:17.570 4 +4.83
* 407 Elton Hibberd 12:42:26.906 12:44:45.885 0:02:18.970 5 +6.23
* 408 Paul Wain 12:42:59.659 12:45:24.408 0:02:24.740 6 +12.00
* 412 Charlie Boast       DNS  
* 422 Alex Schulkin       DNS  
                 
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 854 James Anderson 12:33:51.690 12:36:55.128 0:03:03.430 1 +0.00
                 
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 802 Matt Kelly 12:36:42.240 12:38:57.049 0:02:14.800 1 +0.00
* 807 Leyton Barker 12:37:17.358 12:39:41.596 0:02:24.230 2 +9.43
* 814 Tennyson Boag 12:37:44.569 12:40:36.847 0:02:52.270 3 +37.47
* 804 Campbell Byrne       DNS  
                 
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 717 Drew Gartery 12:44:27.975 12:46:26.354 0:01:58.370 1 +0.00
* 708 Henry Hunt 12:45:26.891 12:47:30.238 0:02:03.340 2 +4.97
* 744 Josh Dierickx 12:51:58.359 12:54:02.503 0:02:04.140 3 +5.77
* 709 Cameron Heading 12:44:58.083 12:47:02.964 0:02:04.880 4 +6.51
* 725 Thomas Matto 12:45:57.788 12:48:04.635 0:02:06.840 5 +8.47
* 747 Corey Booth 12:46:57.821 12:49:05.676 0:02:07.850 6 +9.48
* 706 Jordan Templeton 12:47:27.978 12:49:36.041 0:02:08.060 7 +9.69
* 732 Bailey O'Hara 12:48:27.899 12:50:37.898 0:02:09.990 8 +11.62
* 720 Daniel Miller 12:48:57.882 12:51:08.539 0:02:10.650 9 +12.28
* 723 Jesse Roesler 12:47:58.123 12:50:13.909 0:02:15.780 10 +17.41
* 704 Will Badger 12:46:27.025 12:48:43.234 0:02:16.200 11 +17.83
* 722 Jack Stewart 12:49:27.811 12:51:44.572 0:02:16.760 12 +18.39
* 736 Ben Silkstone 12:50:57.692 12:53:14.799 0:02:17.100 13 +18.73
* 712 Ewan van Holst Pellekaan 12:55:12.635 12:57:35.462 0:02:22.820 14 +24.45
* 707 Matthew Bray 12:50:26.784 12:52:50.183 0:02:23.390 15 +25.02
* 716 Aaron Ayton 12:55:58.956 12:58:22.856 0:02:23.890 16 +25.52
* 739 Bas Barbour 12:51:27.621 12:53:52.326 0:02:24.700 17 +26.33
* 730 Alexander Johnson 12:52:42.601 12:55:18.580 0:02:35.970 18 +37.60
* 714 Jacob Hooymans 12:53:26.865 12:56:07.685 0:02:40.820 19 +42.45
* 727 Cameron Pitt 12:54:12.521 12:56:55.350 0:02:42.820 20 +44.45
* 743 Jack Woods 12:49:57.826 12:54:17.876 0:04:20.050 21 +141.68
* 724 James Gates       DNS  
* 748 Callum Dawes       DNS  
* 742 Kieran Brown       DNS  
                 
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 115 Jessie Thatcher 13:02:59.332 13:05:02.934 0:02:03.602 1 +0.00
* 132 Nathan Dowie 13:06:27.093 13:08:33.910 0:02:06.810 2 +3.21
* 125 Scott Clarke 13:05:28.368 13:07:35.901 0:02:07.530 3 +3.93
* 121 Cameron Sutcliffe 13:04:26.942 13:06:37.091 0:02:10.140 4 +6.54
* 124 Andrew Rettig 13:04:58.473 13:07:09.474 0:02:11.000 5 +7.40
* 128 Joshua Steer 13:05:59.266 13:08:11.645 0:02:12.370 6 +8.77
* 119 Michael Weston 13:03:27.085 13:05:42.361 0:02:15.270 7 +11.67
* 120 Ryan Edwards 13:03:58.037 13:06:16.220 0:02:18.180 8 +14.58
* 111 Aaron Howlett 13:02:13.899 13:04:32.326 0:02:18.427 9 +14.82
* 114 Ian Wood       DNS  
                 
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 207 Luke Brown 13:07:42.970 13:09:56.389 0:02:13.410 1 -+4.12
* 211 Nathanual Green 13:09:13.061 13:11:30.599 0:02:17.530 2 +0.00
* 206 Sarath Chea 13:09:43.012 13:12:00.754 0:02:17.740 3 +0.21
* 222 John O'Brien 13:11:13.063 13:13:33.273 0:02:20.210 4 +2.68
* 213 Greg Clancy 13:10:45.456 13:13:08.064 0:02:22.600 5 +5.07
* 217 Karim Skrzypiec 13:10:12.229 13:12:36.715 0:02:24.480 6 +6.95
* 204 Adam Chatterton 13:08:43.443 13:11:08.265 0:02:24.820 7 +7.29
* 234 Ben McElwaine 13:11:44.090 13:14:10.381 0:02:26.290 8 +8.76
* 221 Terence Hall 13:08:16.566 13:10:45.988 0:02:29.420 9 +11.89
* 233 Jack Thomas 13:12:14.564 13:14:45.364 0:02:30.790 10 +13.26
                 
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 356 Kelcie Howie 13:23:26.754 13:25:36.842 0:02:10.080 1 +0.00
* 378 Ben Anderson 13:28:12.499 13:30:26.573 0:02:14.070 2 +3.99
* 370 Joff Medder 13:22:58.113 13:25:13.153 0:02:15.040 3 +4.96
* 362 Luke Brown 13:28:56.953 13:31:13.304 0:02:16.350 4 +6.27
* 393 Jack Stewart 13:25:58.147 13:28:14.825 0:02:16.670 5 +6.59
* 352 Matt Bray 13:23:57.796 13:26:19.780 0:02:21.980 6 +11.90
* 391 Chris Sumner 13:24:27.270 13:26:53.204 0:02:25.930 7 +15.85
* 348 Richard Martini 13:32:47.432 13:35:25.512 0:02:38.080 8 +28.00
* 364 Leyton Barker 13:26:43.829 13:29:24.249 0:02:40.420 9 +30.34
* 349 Glen Kendall 13:33:31.351 13:36:18.990 0:02:47.630 10 +37.55
* 353 Laura Kelly 13:25:00.266 13:28:01.288 0:03:01.020 11 +50.94
* 363 Aaron Ayton 13:27:27.951     DNF  
* 351 Campbell Byrne       DNS  
* 382 Kierran Brown       DNS  
* 350 Alex Schulkin       DNS  
                 
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 88 Shelly Flood 14:23:58.280 14:26:23.315 0:02:25.030 1 +0.00
* 86 Simone Cameron 14:23:12.884 14:26:13.930 0:03:01.040 2 +36.01
                 
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 602 Matthew Taylor 14:13:58.169 14:15:53.399 0:01:55.230 1 +0.00
* 625 Conor Clancy 14:13:27.748 14:15:25.774 0:01:58.020 2 +2.79
* 601 James Chambers 14:12:58.162 14:14:57.706 0:01:59.540 3 +4.31
* 628 Joshua Dierickx 14:10:58.341 14:13:02.150 0:02:03.800 DNC +8.57
* 627 Henry Hunt 14:10:27.589 14:12:31.509 0:02:03.910 DNC +8.68
* 604 Bryce Wing 14:01:58.131 14:04:02.474 0:02:04.340 4 +9.11
* 639 Will Badger 14:11:27.499 14:13:33.026 0:02:05.520 DNC +10.29
* 641 Cameron Heading 14:11:57.841 14:14:03.407 0:02:05.560 DNC +10.33
* 613 Cody Barker 14:12:26.955 14:14:32.904 0:02:05.940 5 +10.71
* 606 Darcy Grooby 14:09:27.159 14:11:34.044 0:02:06.880 6 +11.65
* 608 Kelcie Howie 14:05:12.851 14:07:20.090 0:02:07.230 7 +12.00
* 614 Thomas Matto 14:07:57.853 14:10:06.519 0:02:08.660 DNC +13.43
* 612 Brad Greenham 14:06:43.076 14:08:54.817 0:02:11.740 8 +16.51
* 642 Corey Booth 14:08:27.234 14:10:39.303 0:02:12.060 DNC +16.83
* 635 Jordan Templeton 14:08:58.309 14:11:10.914 0:02:12.600 DNC +17.37
* 622 Ned Reuther 14:06:12.749 14:08:25.741 0:02:12.990 9 +17.76
* 616 Tate Milner 11:39:58.042 11:42:11.446 0:02:13.400   +18.17
* 636 Matt Kelly 14:05:42.880 14:07:56.571 0:02:13.690 DNC +18.46
* 637 Ben Silkstone 14:02:27.117 14:04:41.297 0:02:14.180 DNC +18.95
* 611 Thomas Everett 14:04:29.805 14:06:44.444 0:02:14.630 10 +19.40
* 619 Monte Wagner 14:03:43.713 14:06:01.556 0:02:17.840 11 +22.61
* 633 Bradley Walker 14:02:58.226 14:05:20.874 0:02:22.640 12 +27.41
* 615 Drew Gartery 14:09:58.444 14:12:22.153 0:02:23.700 DNC +28.47
* 638 Jacob Hooymans 14:00:58.669 14:03:37.867 0:02:39.190 DNC +43.96
* 623 James Everett 14:07:13.132 14:19:51.620 0:12:38.480 13 +643.25
* 618 Jamie Brown       DNS  
                 
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE " LEADER
OFFSET (Seconds)"
* 15 Angas Maddern 14:35:27.863 14:37:23.045 0:01:55.180 1 +0.00
* 8 Will Rischbieth 14:36:32.152 14:38:27.800 0:01:55.640 2 +0.46
* 18 Luke Reynolds 14:34:58.255 14:36:53.922 0:01:55.660 3 +0.48
* 2 Steve Gebert 14:36:59.187 14:38:55.425 0:01:56.230 4 +1.05
* 3 Cameron Ryan 14:35:58.387 14:37:54.922 0:01:56.530 5 +1.35
* 25 Sullivan Fleming 14:33:27.579 14:35:25.119 0:01:57.540 6 +2.36
* 16 Callum Morrison 14:34:26.701 14:36:24.854 0:01:58.150 7 +2.97
* 4 Ngari Jenkins 14:33:00.398 14:34:59.437 0:01:59.030 8 +3.85
* 27 Isaac Thomas 14:33:57.980 14:35:57.854 0:01:59.870 9 +4.69
* 5 Tyson Schmidt 14:32:27.847 14:34:28.425 0:02:00.570 10 +5.39
* 14 Jack Harbison 14:30:58.172 14:32:59.076 0:02:00.900 11 +5.72
* 19 Sam Hardie 14:31:27.178 14:33:28.278 0:02:01.100 12 +5.92
* 47 Aaron Pelttari 14:30:27.220 14:32:32.147 0:02:04.920 13 +9.74
* 35 Jake Adams 14:29:58.741 14:32:04.813 0:02:06.070 14 +10.89
* 11 Andy Murnane 14:29:26.760 14:31:34.810 0:02:08.040 15 +12.86
* 13 Rhys Heard 14:27:27.901 14:29:36.840 0:02:08.939 16 +13.76
* 26 Jonathon Thomas 14:26:58.201 14:29:08.904 0:02:10.703 17 +15.52
* 43 Matt Pearce 14:28:27.846 14:30:38.685 0:02:10.830 18 +15.65
* 52 Brad Earl 14:25:58.108 14:28:09.578 0:02:11.470 19 +16.29
* 17 Tom Morrison 14:27:58.507 14:30:10.683 0:02:12.170 20 +16.99
* 38 Billy Burgess 14:26:27.130 14:28:46.539 0:02:19.400 21 +24.22
* 10 Brad McDonnell 14:31:58.677 14:34:38.151 0:02:39.470 22 +44.29
* 49 Alex Waddicor       DNS  
* 20 Max Coleman       DNS