Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 5 - Fox Creek Fast 2012

PDF Version

RACE 5 - FOX CREEK FAST 2012       
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 81 Molly Payne 12:23:36.473 12:26:37.319 0:03:00.840 1
* 87 Jolene Knight 12:22:50.480 12:25:58.350 0:03:07.870 2
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 611 James Chambers 12:27:49.574 12:30:24.426 0:02:34.850 1
* 615 Callum Morrison 12:27:04.418 12:29:39.873 0:02:35.450 DNC
* 617 Matthew Taylor 12:28:35.797 12:31:13.006 0:02:37.200 2
* 605 Jake Adams 12:30:04.180 12:32:45.576 0:02:41.390 3
* 620 Bryce Wing 12:38:04.746 12:40:49.640 0:02:44.890 4
* 630 Cody Barker 12:29:20.577 12:32:05.645 0:02:45.060 DNC
* 625 Conor Clancy 12:33:04.546 12:35:51.904 0:02:47.350 5
* 612 Toby Cosh 12:35:35.389 12:38:24.018 0:02:48.620 6
* 622 Max Coleman 12:31:35.556 12:34:27.094 0:02:51.530 7
* 632 Tate Milner 12:37:04.238 12:39:58.192 0:02:53.950 8
* 631 Drew Gartery 12:32:21.147 12:35:15.181 0:02:54.030 DNC
* 618 Sam Keogh 12:30:48.716 12:33:43.160 0:02:54.440 9
* 633 Brad Greenham 12:33:49.492 12:37:00.637 0:03:11.140 DNC
* 619 Chris Jeisman 12:34:36.104 12:38:02.424 0:03:26.320 10
* 623 Charlie Martindale 12:36:20.804 12:39:49.085 0:03:28.280 11
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 4 Craig Yates 12:41:20.628 12:43:45.136 0:02:24.500 1
* 2 Steve Gebert 12:40:36.010 12:43:04.067 0:02:28.050 2
* 42 Steve Marsh 12:38:50.888 12:41:19.192 0:02:28.300 3
* 31 Darren Hobby 12:46:35.637 12:49:04.581 0:02:28.940 4
* 53 Troy Brosnan 12:58:49.347 13:01:18.454 0:02:29.100 5
* 9 Tyson Schmidt 12:43:37.376 12:46:08.611 0:02:31.230 6
* 18 Luke Reynolds 12:48:49.503 12:51:21.508 0:02:32.000 7
* 12 Stephen Chatfield 12:55:50.823 12:58:24.107 0:02:33.280 8
* 3 Henry Blake 12:39:53.413 12:42:27.231 0:02:33.810 9
* 8 Brad McDonnell 12:42:49.371 12:45:24.544 0:02:35.170 10
* 10 Ryan Jeanes 12:47:20.895 12:49:56.193 0:02:35.290 11
* 17 Cameron Ryan 12:42:03.346 12:44:39.832 0:02:36.480 12
* 29 Nathan Newell 12:44:21.140 12:46:57.706 0:02:36.560 13
* 44 Michael Karutz 13:01:21.168 13:03:59.907 0:02:38.730 14
* 14 Jade Philippe 12:49:36.500 12:52:16.656 0:02:40.150 15
* 54 Jack Cavanagh 13:00:38.965 13:03:19.448 0:02:40.480 16
* 6 Ngari Jenkins 12:45:04.645 12:47:45.411 0:02:40.760 17
* 26 Boris Fontanella 12:51:50.431 12:54:31.211 0:02:40.770 18
* 34 Scott Roberts 12:45:51.406 12:48:32.605 0:02:41.190 19
* 19 Shane Prentice 12:51:04.699 12:53:46.364 0:02:41.660 20
* 5 Kieran Jenkins 12:55:05.049 12:57:49.126 0:02:44.070 21
* 38 Andy Murnane 12:59:35.901 13:02:21.007 0:02:45.100 22
* 28 Jonathon Thomas 12:50:21.039 12:53:09.063 0:02:48.020 23
* 47 Ian Jones 12:48:04.539 12:50:53.632 0:02:49.090 24
* 21 Scott Zecchin 12:54:21.627 12:57:14.641 0:02:53.010 25
* 30 Tim Sinclair 12:56:36.809 12:59:35.062 0:02:58.250 26
* 13 Rhys Heard 12:52:36.402 12:55:37.561 0:03:01.150 27
* 39 Brad Trembath 12:53:36.130 12:56:37.358 0:03:01.220 28
* 52 Jonathan Langdon 12:57:21.515 13:00:35.266 0:03:13.750 29
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1026 Cameron Heading 13:34:23.839 13:37:11.007 0:02:47.160 1
* 1018 Tom Davey 13:30:24.774 13:33:56.135 0:03:31.360 2
* 1007 Monte Wagner 13:28:57.974 13:33:07.751 0:04:09.770 4
* 1020 Richard Howe 13:31:23.911 13:35:57.613 0:04:33.700 5
* 1022 Gavin Steward 13:32:25.005 13:37:16.586 0:04:51.581 6
* 1001 Tristan Kitchen 13:27:10.129 13:32:50.968 0:05:40.830 7
* 1028 Cameron Pitt 13:36:23.756 13:43:27.918 0:07:04.160 8
* 1027 Matthew Milne 13:35:24.531 13:42:48.054 0:07:23.523 9
* 1025 Jordan Collette 13:33:26.909 13:37:29.392 0:04:02.480 DISQ
* 1017 James Everett       DNS
* 1021 Dennis Freebairn       DNS
* 1023 Paul Seidel       DNS
* 1024 Louis Maddiford       DNS
CHAINLESS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 308 Cameron Ryan 14:17:23.494 14:20:11.390 0:02:47.890 1
* 310 Stephen Chatfield 13:41:56.446 13:44:49.072 0:02:52.620 2
* 309 Michael Karutz 13:38:55.142 13:41:48.539 0:02:53.390 3
* 316 Jade Philippe 13:43:55.915 13:46:55.605 0:02:59.680 4
* 306 Jayden La Dru 13:40:57.316 13:44:00.271 0:03:02.955 5
* 303 Callum McCartney 13:42:56.304 13:46:03.242 0:03:06.930 6
* 304 Tom Kelly 13:39:57.452 13:43:05.587 0:03:08.130 7
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 903 Scott Roberts 13:46:58.562 13:49:53.702 0:02:55.140 1
* 913 Rhys Heard 13:47:41.309 13:50:57.948 0:03:16.630 2
* 910 Elton Hibberd 13:48:23.926 13:52:14.559 0:03:50.630 3
* 911 Will Price 13:49:09.299 13:53:38.258 0:04:28.950 4
* 905 Scott Thompson 13:49:56.134 13:54:43.932 0:04:47.790 5
* 912 Brent Cochrane       DNS
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 941 Toby Cosh 13:51:40.977 13:54:49.526 0:03:08.540 1
* 943 Matt Bird 13:54:23.602 13:57:41.975 0:03:18.370 2
* 944 Jason Zecchin 13:56:23.825 14:00:29.337 0:04:05.510 3
* 947 Liam McBrearty 13:50:56.531 13:55:02.532 0:04:06.000 4
* 948 Harrison Rogers 13:52:23.976 13:57:10.562 0:04:46.580 5
* 954 Leyton Barker 13:57:09.840 14:02:49.160 0:05:39.320 6
* 953 Toby Myers 13:55:09.617 14:00:49.152 0:05:39.530 7
* 945 Joseph Mavrikakis 13:53:09.613 13:59:27.163 0:06:17.550 8
* 955 Stuart Gallagher 13:57:56.488 14:05:31.054 0:07:34.560 9
* 949 Daniel Miller       DNS
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 556 Shane Garner 14:00:57.387 14:04:10.918 0:03:13.530 1
* 551 Chris Sumner 14:01:40.362 14:05:20.859 0:03:40.490 2
FEMALE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
               
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 503 Joff Medder 14:02:25.530 14:05:24.519 0:02:58.980 1
* 502 Paul Nelson 14:03:08.836 14:06:09.222 0:03:00.380 2
* 508 Bronty Wuttke 14:03:53.922 14:07:50.572 0:03:56.650 3
* 504 Paul Eckert 14:04:41.725 14:09:18.671 0:04:36.940 DISQ
* 509 Barry Collins       DNS
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 405 Ben Anderson 14:09:23.690 14:12:19.483 0:02:55.790 1
* 428 Krischan Spranz 14:13:24.151 14:16:20.405 0:02:56.250 2
* 411 John Sellar 14:10:08.716 14:13:11.114 0:03:02.390 3
* 403 Troy Gabell 14:15:25.419 14:18:37.372 0:03:11.950 4
* 415 Craig Manuel 14:14:24.347 14:17:39.304 0:03:14.950 5
* 412 Travis Murphy 14:10:56.245 14:14:18.594 0:03:22.340 6
* 422 Jordan Roberts 14:12:26.709 14:16:06.606 0:03:39.890 7
* 416 Elton Hibberd 14:16:10.729 14:19:59.846 0:03:49.110 8
* 423 Sam Cowley 14:11:41.102 14:15:37.496 0:03:56.390 9
* 417 Adrian Gasparini       DNS
* 427 Ben Mangan       DNS
* 420 Dan Bowling       DNS
* 406 Duncan Norris       DNS
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
               
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 804 Will Badger 14:19:55.191 14:22:51.059 0:02:55.860 1
* 813 Henry Hunt 14:20:40.076 14:23:42.070 0:03:01.990 2
* 805 Sebastian Barbour 14:23:40.532 14:26:52.147 0:03:11.610 3
* 807 Bailey O'Hara 14:21:23.921 14:24:38.122 0:03:14.200 4
* 819 Thomas Matto 14:22:09.091 14:25:23.851 0:03:14.750 5
* 812 Jasper Dowdell 14:25:09.024 14:28:24.348 0:03:15.320 6
* 811 Matt Kelly 14:26:23.565 14:29:48.370 0:03:24.800 7
* 815 Austin Wundenberg 14:27:09.607 14:30:39.725 0:03:30.110 8
* 820 Callum Dawes 14:30:08.797 14:33:38.926 0:03:30.120 9
* 822 Caelan van Holst Pellekaan 14:27:55.462 14:31:49.648 0:03:54.180 10
* 816 William Coleman 14:29:24.450 14:33:28.802 0:04:04.350 11
* 823 Stuart Gallagher 14:28:40.531 14:32:46.967 0:04:06.430 12
* 814 Ben Silkstone 14:24:24.080 14:28:31.676 0:04:07.596 13
* 818 Max Price 14:30:56.632 14:35:08.301 0:04:11.660 14
* 821 Campbell Byrne 14:22:56.684     DNF
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 717 Callum Morrison 14:34:08.213 14:36:39.084 0:02:30.870 1
* 718 Drew Gartery 14:37:09.272 14:39:51.956 0:02:42.680 2
* 708 Hayden Vanderwolff 15:45:40.344 15:48:25.142 0:02:44.798 3
* 729 Brodie Hand 14:48:09.404 14:50:55.752 0:02:46.340 4
* 723 Cody Barker 14:34:55.823 14:37:46.598 0:02:50.770 5
* 731 Darcy Grooby 14:35:40.305 14:38:32.625 0:02:52.310 6
* 715 Joshua Dierickx 14:37:55.540 14:40:48.554 0:02:53.010 7
* 709 Jake Ramage 14:36:24.448 14:39:23.532 0:02:59.080 8
* 716 Brad Greenham 14:38:41.269 14:41:43.085 0:03:01.816 9
* 714 Kelcie Howie 14:42:23.929 14:45:29.854 0:03:05.920 10
* 713 Matthew Bray 14:41:40.880 14:44:48.511 0:03:07.630 11
* 712 Timothy Wilson 14:40:10.945 14:43:22.149 0:03:11.200 12
* 725 Jordan Templeton 14:40:56.200 14:44:13.130 0:03:16.920 13
* 736 Ned Reuther 14:44:56.277 14:48:13.317 0:03:17.040 14
* 730 Lochie Scicluna 14:39:23.941 14:42:47.143 0:03:23.200 15
* 738 Jack Stewart 14:51:25.652 14:55:12.392 0:03:46.730 16
* 735 Alexander Johnson 14:46:55.651 14:50:47.589 0:03:51.930 17
* 720 Cameron Pocock 14:45:56.777 14:49:50.123 0:03:53.340 18
* 734 Ewan van Holst Pellekaan 14:49:23.831 14:53:29.022 0:04:05.190 19
* 726 Daniel Miller 15:44:58.941 15:49:18.291 0:04:19.350 20
* 724 Joshua Hughes 14:43:10.252 14:47:41.502 0:04:31.240 21
* 711 Edward Condon 14:43:56.188 14:48:30.239 0:04:34.050 22
* 737 James Young       DNS
* 739 Kellen Ewens       DNS
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 139 Josiah Wilson 15:01:11.928 15:03:47.668 0:02:35.740 1
* 119 Nick Cavender 14:54:10.756 14:56:51.256 0:02:40.500 2
* 105 Jayden La Dru 14:53:23.780 14:56:04.798 0:02:41.010 3
* 117 Scott Clarke 15:07:41.637 15:10:34.556 0:02:52.910 4
* 128 Nic McDougall 14:57:55.764 15:00:50.633 0:02:54.860 5
* 112 Tom Kelly 14:54:55.951 14:57:53.431 0:02:57.470 6
* 126 Tom Maslin 14:58:40.851 15:01:40.320 0:02:59.460 7
* 140 Lucas Pitt 15:06:55.844 15:10:03.926 0:03:08.080 8
* 129 Mello Bouwmeester 15:04:41.479 15:07:54.945 0:03:13.460 9
* 115 Aaron Howlett 15:01:57.628 15:05:11.270 0:03:13.640 10
* 113 Tom Morrison 14:55:40.885 14:58:55.746 0:03:14.860 11
* 111 Callum McCartney 15:05:23.668 15:08:38.600 0:03:14.930 12
* 130 Cameron Barry 14:56:24.362 14:59:43.770 0:03:19.400 13
* 137 Kendrick Watson 14:57:10.367 15:00:30.390 0:03:20.020 14
* 132 Jacob English 15:06:10.410 15:09:35.363 0:03:24.950 15
* 123 Ryan Edwards 14:59:40.904 15:03:17.638 0:03:36.730 16
* 125 Mitch Pitt 15:03:55.679 15:07:33.012 0:03:37.330 17
* 141 Peter Karas 15:08:25.709 15:12:06.950 0:03:41.240 18
* 127 Geoff Battle 15:00:24.313 15:04:19.239 0:03:54.920 19
* 121 Scott Thompson 15:02:56.077 15:08:28.246 0:05:32.160 20
* 118 Dan Miller       DNS
* 124 Chris Thompson       DNS
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 233 Nathan Dowie 15:51:24.340 15:54:11.904 0:02:47.560 1
* 211 John Sellar 15:11:07.794 15:13:59.281 0:02:51.480 2
* 213 Nigel Whibley 15:15:44.444 15:18:48.975 0:03:04.530 3
* 223 Pearce Reichelt 15:10:24.033 15:13:28.678 0:03:04.640 4
* 212 Travis Murphy 15:12:40.142 15:15:49.956 0:03:09.810 5
* 237 Charlie Barratt 15:23:09.247 15:26:23.563 0:03:14.310 6
* 219 Martin Venning 15:18:10.054 15:21:29.126 0:03:19.070 7
* 220 Jordan Roberts 15:17:23.894 15:20:51.414 0:03:27.510 8
* 226 Callum Hounsell 15:13:23.747 15:16:51.744 0:03:27.990 9
* 216 James Flack 15:11:56.343 15:15:35.817 0:03:39.470 10
* 214 Blake Reichelt 15:19:41.049 15:23:22.616 0:03:41.560 11
* 234 Karim Skrzypiec 15:20:40.436 15:24:29.510 0:03:49.070 12
* 231 Adam Chalterton 15:16:41.023 15:20:35.314 0:03:54.290 13
* 230 Mark DuBois 15:14:10.347 15:18:17.919 0:04:07.570 14
* 236 Brenton Wiley 15:22:24.411 15:26:34.850 0:04:10.439 15
* 229 Sarath Chea 15:14:56.460 15:19:19.994 0:04:23.530 16
* 218 Alexander Sheridan 15:18:55.991 15:27:03.185 0:08:07.190 17
* 217 Ben Mangan       DNS
* 238 Ashley White       DNS
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 375 Joff Medder 15:27:40.741 15:30:34.550 0:02:53.809 1
* 397 Kelcie Howie 15:30:42.774 15:33:46.699 0:03:03.920 2
* 370 Joshua Dierickx 15:26:54.576 15:30:01.881 0:03:07.305 3
* 364 Lucas Pitt 15:38:56.156 15:42:04.326 0:03:08.160 4
* 383 Jake Ramage 15:28:23.133 15:31:32.630 0:03:09.490 5
* 372 Bailey O'Hara 15:29:55.978 15:33:09.892 0:03:13.910 6
* 371 Matt Bray 15:34:23.250 15:37:37.676 0:03:14.420 7
* 365 Ned Reuther 15:38:09.167 15:41:29.584 0:03:20.410 8
* 390 Jasper Dowdell 15:31:23.087 15:34:54.393 0:03:31.300 9
* 386 Darcy Grooby 15:25:38.661 15:29:11.813 0:03:33.152 10
* 362 Austin Wundenberg 15:39:50.569 15:43:24.300 0:03:33.730 11
* 363 Timothy Wilson 15:37:30.246 15:41:07.523 0:03:37.270 12
* 393 Jesse Howie 15:36:52.651 15:40:35.679 0:03:43.020 13
* 374 Matt Kelly 15:26:08.581 15:29:52.016 0:03:43.435 14
* 389 Ben Silkstone 15:32:08.526 15:35:53.659 0:03:45.130 15
* 391 Callum Dawes 15:35:09.105 15:38:55.594 0:03:46.480 16
* 392 Henry Hunt 15:29:08.875 15:33:18.087 0:04:09.212 17
* 398 Caelan van Holst Pellekaan 15:33:40.152 15:37:59.050 0:04:18.890 18
* 380 Campbell Byrne       DNS
* 373 Chris Sumner       DNS
* 394 Joshua Hughes 15:33:04.086     DNF
* 399 Ewan van Holst Pellekaan       DNS
* 366 Leyton Barker       DNS
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 87 Jolene Knight 15:48:00.387 15:51:02.030 0:03:01.643 1
* 81 Molly Payne 15:48:49.657 15:51:59.148 0:03:09.491 2
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 615 Callum Morrison 16:03:39.374 16:06:09.586 0:02:30.212 DNC
* 611 James Chambers 16:04:25.412 16:06:58.527 0:02:33.110 1
* 625 Conor Clancy 16:00:24.247 16:03:10.068 0:02:45.821 2
* 605 Jake Adams 16:02:01.302 16:04:47.425 0:02:46.123 3
* 631 Drew Gartery 15:57:23.458 16:00:11.759 0:02:48.301 DNC
* 612 Toby Cosh 15:59:40.482 16:02:31.448 0:02:50.966 4
* 618 Sam Keogh 15:56:38.813 15:59:35.026 0:02:56.210 5
* 622 Max Coleman 15:58:54.533 16:01:50.911 0:02:56.378 6
* 632 Tate Milner 15:58:08.306 16:01:08.501 0:03:00.195 7
* 620 Bryce Wing 16:01:09.228 16:04:17.229 0:03:08.001 8
* 619 Chris Jeisman 15:55:34.481 15:59:01.163 0:03:26.682 9
* 617 Matthew Taylor 16:02:54.745     DNF
* 630 Cody Barker       DNS
* 633 Brad Greenham       DNS
* 623 Charlie Martindale       DNS
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 53 Troy Brosnan 16:26:23.298 16:28:42.991 0:02:19.690 1
* 9 Tyson Schmidt 16:25:33.500 16:27:58.257 0:02:24.757 2
* 2 Steve Gebert 16:28:39.885 16:31:05.414 0:02:25.520 3
* 42 Steve Marsh 16:27:55.913 16:30:21.546 0:02:25.630 4
* 31 Darren Hobby 16:27:08.947 16:29:34.642 0:02:25.690 5
* 6 Ngari Jenkins 16:16:40.568 16:19:08.937 0:02:28.360 6
* 4 Craig Yates 16:29:23.636 16:31:54.102 0:02:30.460 7
* 17 Cameron Ryan 16:20:23.500 16:22:54.068 0:02:30.560 8
* 52 Jonathan Langdon 16:07:32.843 16:10:07.073 0:02:34.220 9
* 29 Nathan Newell 16:19:40.416 16:22:15.793 0:02:35.370 10
* 10 Ryan Jeanes 16:21:09.365 16:23:45.038 0:02:35.670 11
* 26 Boris Fontanella 16:15:55.833 16:18:31.581 0:02:35.740 12
* 3 Henry Blake 16:22:41.015 16:25:17.229 0:02:36.210 13
* 21 Scott Zecchin 16:10:41.067 16:13:56.480 0:02:36.420 14
* 8 Brad McDonnell 16:21:57.392 16:24:34.313 0:02:36.920 15
* 18 Luke Reynolds 16:24:09.174 16:26:48.753 0:02:39.570 16
* 28 Jonathon Thomas 16:12:09.284 16:14:49.356 0:02:40.072 17
* 38 Andy Murnane 16:12:55.827 16:15:37.778 0:02:41.950 18
* 39 Brad Trembath 16:08:23.549 16:11:07.882 0:02:44.330 19
* 12 Stephen Chatfield 16:23:25.071 16:26:10.012 0:02:44.940 20
* 44 Michael Karutz 16:18:56.343 16:21:42.827 0:02:46.480 21
* 47 Ian Jones 16:11:23.090 16:14:09.759 0:02:46.660 22
* 13 Rhys Heard 16:09:10.015 16:12:01.300 0:02:51.280 23
* 14 Jade Philippe 16:18:10.276 16:21:02.044 0:02:51.760 24
* 34 Scott Roberts 16:15:11.569 16:18:04.840 0:02:53.270 25
* 19 Shane Prentice 16:14:24.198 16:17:18.274 0:02:54.070 26
* 30 Tim Sinclair 16:09:56.372 16:13:14.585 0:03:18.210 27
* 5 Kieran Jenkins 16:13:39.556 16:17:25.874 0:03:46.310 28
* 54 Jack Cavanagh 16:17:26.110 16:22:37.090 0:05:10.980 29