Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 1 - Mt Torrens 2012

PDF version

RACE 1 - MT TORRENS 2012       
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO   LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Sheree Dickinson 11:49:22.797 11:51:47.998 0:02:25.200 1
* 85 Carol Moore 11:50:08.629 11:52:36.076 0:02:27.440 2
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 615 Callum Morrison 12:00:52.525 12:02:32.663 0:01:40.130 DNC
* 611 James Chambers 12:00:08.288 12:01:51.756 0:01:43.460 1
* 617 Matthew Taylor 12:01:37.088 12:03:20.653 0:01:43.560 2
* 618 Sam Keogh 11:57:08.058 11:58:52.585 0:01:44.520 3
* 620 Bryce Wing 11:57:51.484 11:59:36.153 0:01:44.660 4
* 613 Jesse Wundenberg 11:55:08.020 11:56:54.299 0:01:46.270 5
* 616 Kyle Pfitzner 12:02:22.909 12:04:09.433 0:01:46.520 6
* 610 Mitchell Ellul 11:52:51.911 11:54:42.483 0:01:50.570 7
* 625 Conor Clancy 12:03:07.775 12:04:58.403 0:01:50.620 8
* 622 Max Coleman 11:54:23.410 11:56:16.617 0:01:53.200 9
* 612 Toby Cosh 11:58:37.061 12:00:32.243 0:01:55.180 10
* 626 Harry Penfold 12:04:37.386 12:06:33.652 0:01:56.260 11
* 624 Jamie Brown 11:59:23.168 12:01:19.832 0:01:56.660 12
* 627 Harry Brazier 12:05:23.728 12:07:21.092 0:01:57.360 13
* 619 Chris Jeisman 12:03:51.298 12:06:09.990 0:02:18.690 14
* 621 Max Nielsen 11:53:36.697 12:09:01.450 DNF  
* 623 Charlie Martindale 11:55:52.339 11:57:26.670 DNF  
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 42 Steve Marsh 12:37:36.870 12:39:14.487 0:01:37.610 1
* 6 Ngari Jenkins 12:13:08.944 12:14:47.560 0:01:38.610 2
* 20 Will Rischbieth 12:25:57.563 12:27:37.000 0:01:39.430 3
* 17 Cameron Ryan 12:28:51.487 12:30:31.812 0:01:40.320 4
* 40 Simon Buzacott 12:27:23.483 12:29:04.194 0:01:40.710 5
* 5 Kieran Jenkins 12:12:22.887 12:14:04.368 0:01:41.480 6
* 10 Ryan Jeanes 12:15:35.403 12:17:17.185 0:01:41.780 7
* 26 Boris Fontanella 12:17:08.938 12:18:51.038 0:01:42.100 8
* 12 Stephen Chatfield 12:24:23.171 12:26:05.301 0:01:42.120 9
* 32 Bradley Earl 12:23:36.740 12:25:19.197 0:01:42.450 10
* 18 Luke Reynolds 12:31:08.520 12:32:51.720 0:01:43.200 11
* 8 Brad McDonnell 12:14:07.100 12:15:50.402 0:01:43.300 12
* 34 Scott Roberts 12:10:08.636 12:11:52.046 0:01:43.410 13
* 31 Darren Hobby 12:16:22.310 12:18:05.872 0:01:43.560 14
* 22 Jack Harbison 12:17:52.764 12:19:37.081 0:01:44.310 15
* 33 Grant Womersley 12:29:37.858 12:31:22.314 0:01:44.450 16
* 11 Luke Magee 12:28:07.983 12:29:52.666 0:01:44.680 17
* 36 Michael Fenwick 12:36:08.369 12:37:53.121 0:01:44.750 18
* 9 Tyson Schmidt 12:14:52.276 12:16:37.080 0:01:44.800 19
* 29 Nathan Newell 12:25:08.195 12:26:53.421 0:01:45.220 20
* 19 Shane Prentice 12:21:53.157 12:23:38.598 0:01:45.440 21
* 14 Jade Philippe 12:10:52.246 12:12:37.983 0:01:45.730 22
* 39 Brad Trembath 12:35:23.466 12:37:09.372 0:01:45.900 23
* 35 Matthew Pearce 12:09:23.227 12:11:09.295 0:01:46.060 24
* 28 Jonathon Thomas 12:34:08.396 12:35:54.497 0:01:46.100 25
* 15 Tim Schiller 12:21:09.165 12:22:55.455 0:01:46.290 26
* 43 Alex Yuill 12:38:24.123 12:40:10.628 0:01:46.500 27
* 23 Charlie Boast 12:19:22.630 12:21:09.394 0:01:46.760 28
* 21 Scott Zecchin 12:26:39.234 12:28:26.067 0:01:46.830 29
* 38 Andy Murnane 12:18:37.851 12:20:24.953 0:01:47.100 30
* 24 Isaac Thomas 12:32:36.969 12:34:24.425 0:01:47.450 31
* 16 Sam Hardie 12:20:22.722 12:22:10.622 0:01:47.890 32
* 27 Aaron Pelttari 12:30:24.631 12:32:13.307 0:01:48.670 33
* 13 Rhys Heard 12:22:37.888 12:24:27.462 0:01:49.570 34
* 37 Ben Dippel 12:36:52.246 12:38:45.827 0:01:53.580 35
* 25 David Williams 12:33:23.293 12:35:19.050 0:01:55.750 36
* 30 Tim Sinclair 12:34:38.126 12:36:37.255 0:01:59.120 37
* 41 Karl von Sanden 12:31:53.081 12:33:56.344 0:02:03.260 38
* 2 Steve Gebert 12:11:36.525 12:13:31.590 DNF  
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 903 Scott Roberts 12:44:23.297 12:46:11.499 0:01:48.200 1
* 904 Matthew Pearce 12:40:08.789 12:41:57.136 0:01:48.340 2
* 909 Jade Philippe 12:46:08.556 12:48:04.518 0:01:55.960 3
* 910 Elton Hibberd 12:46:47.052 12:49:07.726 0:02:20.670 4
* 905 Scott Thompson 12:45:07.842 12:50:12.887 0:05:05.040 5
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 941 Toby Cosh 13:17:02.135 13:18:58.798 0:01:56.660 1
* 943 Matt Bird 13:17:47.348 13:19:44.516 0:01:57.160 2
* 947 Liam McBrearty 13:20:01.824   0:02:12.160 3
* 942 Jace Lander 13:16:17.746   0:02:22.010 4
* 945 Joseph Mavrikakis 13:18:31.508 13:21:10.445 0:02:38.930 5
* 948 Harrison Rogers 13:20:46.465 13:23:26.490 0:02:40.020 6
* 946 Stephen Rasic 13:19:17.126 13:22:12.308 0:02:55.180 7
* 944 Jason Zecchin     DNS  
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 554 Darren Moore 13:22:16.993 13:24:14.580 0:01:57.580 1
* 551 Chris Sumner 13:21:30.773 13:23:29.308 0:01:58.530 2
* 555 David Miers 13:23:02.425 13:25:08.173 0:02:05.740 3
FEMALE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 681 Laura Kelly 13:23:45.103 13:26:46.052 0:03:00.940 1
* 682 Brie Medder 13:24:34.526 13:29:47.645 0:05:13.110 2
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1002 Pearce Reichelt 13:31:31.708 13:33:20.531 0:01:48.820 1
* 1006 Callum Hounsell 13:35:17.044 13:37:12.819 0:01:55.770 2
* 1003 Emmison Vernon-Skewes 13:32:18.316 13:34:24.760 0:02:06.440 3
* 1004 Ewan van Holst Pellekaan 13:33:16.358 13:35:24.621 0:02:08.260 4
* 1039 Will Price 13:38:03.246 13:40:11.973 0:02:08.720 5
* 1001 Sarath Chea 13:30:47.636 13:32:58.572 0:02:10.930 6
* 1005 Caelan van Holst Pellekaan 13:34:17.142 13:36:38.116 0:02:20.970 7
* 1007 Aaron Ayton 13:36:10.922 13:38:38.859 0:02:27.930 8
* 1009 Samuel Astachnowicz 13:37:03.153 13:40:02.640 0:02:59.480 9
* 1008 Joshua Steer     DNS  
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 503 Joff Medder 13:44:16.932 13:46:10.531 0:01:53.590 1
* 502 Paul Nelson 13:41:16.698 13:43:12.002 0:01:55.300 2
* 509 Barry Collins 13:42:49.213 13:44:47.043 0:01:57.830 3
* 508 Bronty Wuttke 13:43:32.404 13:45:32.519 0:02:00.110 4
* 505 Shaun Butler 13:42:09.324 13:44:20.578 0:02:11.250 5
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 405 Ben Anderson 13:45:03.831 13:46:51.875 0:01:48.040 1
* 421 Matt West 13:56:48.681 13:58:38.877 0:01:50.190 2
* 408 Hugh McLeay     0:01:51.670 3
* 403 Troy Gabell 13:45:47.740 13:47:39.661 0:01:51.920 4
* 415 Craig Manuel 13:49:46.051 13:51:38.310 0:01:52.250 5
* 411 John Sellar 13:50:32.085 13:52:24.620 0:01:52.530 6
* 406 Duncan Norris 13:55:17.665 13:57:11.722 0:01:54.050 7
* 417 Adrian Gasparini 13:52:02.543 13:53:57.015 0:01:54.470 8
* 402 Andrew Byrne 13:46:31.672 13:48:29.203 0:01:57.530 9
* 414 Bruce Page 13:47:17.236 13:49:20.598 0:02:03.360 10
* 420 Dan Bowling 13:54:31.497 13:56:38.110 0:02:06.610 11
* 416 Elton Hibberd 13:51:17.050 13:53:24.053 0:02:07.000 12
* 419 Martin Haggas 13:53:46.663 13:55:54.018 0:02:07.350 13
* 412 Travis Murphy 13:48:01.302 13:50:11.644 0:02:10.340 14
* 404 Greg Mills 13:48:47.268 13:51:14.409 0:02:27.140 15
* 413 Jason Gabell 13:56:01.453 13:58:28.711 0:02:27.250 16
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
  0            
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 811 Matt Kelly 14:01:01.637 14:02:55.676 0:01:54.030 1
* 804 Will Badger 13:57:45.599 13:59:43.120 0:01:57.520 2
* 819 Thomas Matto 14:06:30.496 14:08:29.210 0:01:58.710 3
* 807 Bailey O'Hara 13:59:17.060 14:01:16.084 0:01:59.020 4
* 805 Sebastian Barbour 13:58:31.191 14:00:32.782 0:02:01.590 5
* 813 Henry Hunt 14:02:31.200 14:04:36.999 0:02:05.790 6
* 821 Campbell Byrne 14:07:16.359 14:09:23.769 0:02:07.400 7
* 815 Austin Wundenberg 14:03:16.206 14:05:24.508 0:02:08.300 8
* 816 William Coleman 14:04:01.824 14:06:11.983 0:02:10.150 9
* 817 Junwei Ye 14:04:51.475 14:07:02.075 0:02:10.600 10
* 812 Jasper Dowdell 14:01:45.962 14:03:57.342 0:02:11.380 11
* 814 Ben Silkstone 14:00:01.900 14:02:16.123 0:02:14.220 12
* 818 Max Price 14:05:33.403 14:07:53.686 0:02:20.280 13
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 717 Callum Morrison 14:13:16.160 14:14:57.111 0:01:40.950 1
* 708 Hayden van der Wolff 14:08:46.103 14:10:29.955 0:01:43.850 2
* 723 Cody Barker 14:23:45.873 14:25:32.405 0:01:46.530 3
* 718 Drew Gartery 14:14:46.266 14:16:34.383 0:01:48.110 4
* 731 Darcy Grooby 14:11:01.136 14:12:53.271 0:01:52.130 5
* 729 Brodie Hand 14:26:01.634 14:27:54.505 0:01:52.870 6
* 726 Daniel Miller 14:14:01.193 14:15:54.898 0:01:53.700 7
* 715 Joshua Dierickx 14:19:01.558 14:20:55.384 0:01:53.820 8
* 709 Jake Ramage 14:09:30.806 14:11:24.655 0:01:53.840 9
* 716 Brad Greenham 14:21:31.791 14:23:26.861 0:01:55.070 10
* 722 Matthew Bird 14:23:01.758 14:24:57.963 0:01:56.200 11
* 714 Kelcie Howie 14:11:45.936 14:13:42.579 0:01:56.640 12
* 719 Sam Doddridge 14:15:31.009 14:17:30.867 0:01:59.850 13
* 712 Tim Wilson 14:20:46.922 14:22:47.867 0:02:00.940 14
* 721 Giles Farnell 14:22:16.968 14:24:21.208 0:02:04.230 15
* 724 Joshua Hughes 14:24:32.466 14:26:36.884 0:02:04.410 16
* 725 Jordan Templeton 14:25:17.610 14:27:25.463 0:02:07.850 17
* 727 James Bryzgalin 14:12:31.732 14:14:42.707 0:02:10.970 18
* 711 Edward Condon 14:19:46.722 14:22:03.418 0:02:16.690 19
* 713 Matthew Bray 14:16:15.904 14:18:36.458 0:02:20.550 20
* 730 Lochie Scicluna 14:10:16.266 14:12:37.851 0:02:21.580 21
* 720 Cameron Pocock 14:17:46.500 14:20:26.446 0:02:39.940 22
* 728 Lachlan Rowe 14:17:02.048 14:20:40.020 0:03:37.970 23
CHAINLESS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 302 Sam Hardie 14:27:30.407 14:29:31.953 0:02:01.540 1
* 301 Joff Medder 14:26:45.931 14:28:51.770 0:02:05.830 2
* 303 Callum Dawes 14:28:01.040 14:30:34.667 0:02:33.620 3
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 119 Nick Cavender 14:39:03.037 14:40:44.157 0:01:41.110 1
* 118 Dan Miller 14:38:17.265 14:40:01.256 0:01:43.990 2
* 105 Jayden La Dru 14:30:46.176 14:32:33.468 0:01:47.290 3
* 112 Tom Kelly 14:33:47.160 14:35:36.804 0:01:49.640 4
* 116 Michael Morgan 14:36:46.427 14:38:36.919 0:01:50.490 5
* 113 Tom Morison 14:34:31.151 14:36:22.310 0:01:51.150 6
* 108 Ryan Longe 14:31:31.372 14:33:23.228 0:01:51.850 7
* 117 Scott Clarke 14:37:31.297 14:39:23.492 0:01:52.190 8
* 111 Callum McCartney 14:33:01.792 14:34:54.159 0:01:52.360 9
* 128 Nick McDougall 14:44:46.454 14:46:40.277 0:01:53.820 10
* 120 Hugh McLeay 14:39:46.239 14:41:41.400 0:01:55.160 11
* 124 Chris Thompson 14:42:32.457 14:44:28.611 0:01:56.150 12
* 125 Mitch Pitt 14:43:16.520 14:45:17.396 0:02:00.870 13
* 126 Tom Maslin 14:44:01.883 14:46:03.388 0:02:01.500 14
* 129 Mello Bouwmeester 14:46:17.640 14:48:20.307 0:02:02.660 15
* 127 Geoff Battle 14:45:30.955 14:47:33.874 0:02:02.910 16
* 114 Christopher Bannister 14:35:02.958 14:37:07.082 0:02:04.120 17
* 115 Aaron Howlett 14:36:03.521 14:38:07.973 0:02:04.450 18
* 122 Nick Yorston 14:41:04.065 14:43:09.191 0:02:05.120 19
* 123 Ryan Edwards 14:41:45.692 14:43:51.376 0:02:05.680 20
* 106 Chris Stewart 14:32:17.253   DNF  
* 121 Scott Thompson     DNS  
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 211 John Sellar 14:47:01.397 14:48:50.837 0:01:49.440 1
* 219 Martin Venning 14:53:03.616 14:54:59.188 0:01:55.570 2
* 212 Travis Murphy 14:47:45.941 14:49:43.542 0:01:57.600 3
* 215 Jamie Powell-Emes 14:50:01.871 14:52:00.209 0:01:58.330 4
* 216 James Flack 14:50:47.269 14:52:45.625 0:01:58.350 5
* 218 Alexander Sheridan 14:52:16.664 14:54:18.013 0:02:01.340 6
* 217 Ben Mangan 14:51:31.587 14:53:33.412 0:02:01.820 7
* 214 Blake Reichelt 14:49:17.117 14:51:21.207 0:02:04.080 8
* 220 Jordan Roberts 14:48:31.265 14:50:37.588 0:02:06.320 9
* 222 John O'Brien 14:53:46.244 14:55:53.350 0:02:07.100 10
* 221 Shaun Butler     DNS  
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 377 Hayden van der Wolff 15:02:16.878 15:03:59.916 0:01:43.030 1
* 379 Kyle Pfitzner 15:03:03.884 15:04:51.288 0:01:47.400 2
* 383 Jake Ramage 14:54:31.144 14:56:22.284 0:01:51.140 3
* 375 Joff Medder 14:56:01.278 14:57:53.318 0:01:52.040 4
* 386 Darcy Grooby 14:57:45.985 14:59:39.585 0:01:53.600 5
* 374 Matt Kelly 14:55:17.084 14:57:12.572 0:01:55.480 6
* 372 Bailey O'Hara 15:00:46.988 15:02:44.161 0:01:57.170 7
* 382 James Bryzgalin 15:03:47.715 15:05:45.214 0:01:57.490 8
* 373 Chris Sumner 14:56:46.210 14:58:44.465 0:01:58.250 9
* 384 Sebastian Barbour 15:00:02.266 15:02:02.345 0:02:00.070 10
* 381 Jordan Roberts 15:05:17.798 15:07:18.596 0:02:00.790 11
* 385 Lochie Scicluna 15:04:30.748 15:06:31.813 0:02:01.060 12
* 371 Matt Bray 15:01:31.893 15:03:41.160 0:02:09.260 13
* 380 Campbell Byrne 14:59:18.028 15:01:27.332 0:02:09.300 14
* 378 Drew Gartery 14:58:32.315 15:08:06.740 DNF  
* 376 Edward Condon     DNS  
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Sheree Dickinson 15:13:02.092 15:15:40.265 0:02:38.170 1
* 85 Carol Moore 15:12:17.516 15:14:57.471 0:02:39.950 2
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 615 Callum Morrison 15:28:46.366 15:30:25.701 0:01:39.330 DNC
* 611 James Chambers 15:27:45.867 15:29:28.176 0:01:42.300 1
* 620 Bryce Wing 15:24:46.535 15:26:29.743 0:01:43.200 2
* 618 Sam Keogh 15:25:45.968 15:27:29.256 0:01:43.280 3
* 617 Matthew Taylor 15:26:46.330 15:28:29.662 0:01:43.330 4
* 616 Kyle Pfitzner 15:22:46.630 15:24:30.173 0:01:43.540 5
* 610 Mitchell Ellul 15:21:46.388 15:23:34.041 0:01:47.650 6
* 625 Conor Clancy 15:20:47.728 15:22:35.924 0:01:48.190 7
* 627 Harry Brazier 15:16:47.295 15:18:38.075 0:01:50.780 8
* 612 Toby Cosh 15:19:02.043 15:20:54.370 0:01:52.320 9
* 622 Max Coleman 15:19:46.012 15:21:38.927 0:01:52.910 10
* 626 Harry Penfold 15:18:16.974 15:20:12.482 0:01:55.500 11
* 624 Jamie Brown 15:17:31.357 15:19:27.527 0:01:56.170 12
* 619 Chris Jeisman 15:16:01.633 15:18:08.291 0:02:06.650 13
* 613 Jesse Wundenberg 15:23:46.889 15:26:15.638 0:02:28.740 14
* 621 Max Nielsen     DNS  
* 623 Charlie Martindale     DNS  
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 6 Ngari Jenkins 15:58:47.691 16:00:25.491 0:01:37.790 1
* 20 Will Rischbieth 15:57:47.900 15:59:25.724 0:01:37.820 2
* 40 Simon Buzacott 15:55:46.791 15:57:24.823 0:01:38.030 3
* 42 Steve Marsh 15:59:46.949 16:01:25.553 0:01:38.600 4
* 2 Steve Gebert 15:29:43.190 15:31:21.964 0:01:38.770 5
* 17 Cameron Ryan 15:56:46.455 15:58:26.181 0:01:39.720 6
* 36 Michael Fenwick 15:44:31.751 15:46:12.046 0:01:40.290 7
* 8 Brad McDonnell 15:49:01.876 15:50:42.894 0:01:41.010 8
* 11 Luke Magee 15:45:17.224 15:46:58.393 0:01:41.160 9
* 12 Stephen Chatfield 15:51:47.890 15:53:29.092 0:01:41.200 10
* 32 Bradley Earl 15:50:46.221 15:52:27.614 0:01:41.390 11
* 39 Brad Trembath 15:40:46.503 15:42:27.936 0:01:41.430 12
* 5 Kieran Jenkins 15:54:47.801 15:56:29.668 0:01:41.860 13
* 9 Tyson Schmidt 15:43:46.978 15:45:29.036 0:01:42.050 14
* 18 Luke Reynolds 15:49:46.795 15:51:28.883 0:01:42.080 15
* 26 Boris Fontanella 15:52:47.235 15:54:29.374 0:01:42.130 16
* 29 Nathan Newell 15:43:02.736 15:44:44.986 0:01:42.240 17
* 10 Ryan Jeanes 15:53:46.850 15:55:29.496 0:01:42.640 18
* 31 Darren Hobby 15:47:31.370 15:49:14.239 0:01:42.860 19
* 22 Jack Harbison 15:46:46.056 15:48:29.247 0:01:43.190 20
* 34 Scott Roberts 15:48:18.672 15:50:02.384 0:01:43.710 21
* 14 Jade Philippe 15:41:31.331 15:43:15.519 0:01:44.180 22
* 43 Alex Yuill 15:37:47.317 15:39:32.056 0:01:44.730 23
* 35 Matthew Pearce 15:40:03.043 15:41:47.993 0:01:44.940 24
* 38 Andy Murnane 15:36:17.095 15:38:02.297 0:01:45.200 25
* 13 Rhys Heard 15:33:18.666 15:35:04.192 0:01:45.520 26
* 27 Aaron Pelttari 15:34:02.616 15:35:48.557 0:01:45.940 27
* 37 Ben Dippel 15:32:30.695 15:34:16.897 0:01:46.200 28
* 21 Scott Zecchin 15:37:03.374 15:38:49.700 0:01:46.320 29
* 24 Isaac Thomas 15:35:31.111 15:37:17.487 0:01:46.370 30
* 16 Sam Hardie 15:34:46.828 15:36:33.314 0:01:46.480 31
* 15 Tim Schiller 15:38:31.337 15:40:18.417 0:01:47.070 32
* 28 Jonathon Thomas 15:39:16.623 15:41:04.222 0:01:47.590 33
* 41 Karl von Sanden 15:30:17.480 15:32:06.486 0:01:49.000 34
* 30 Tim Sinclair 15:31:02.525 15:32:52.605 0:01:50.080 35
* 25 David Williams 15:31:45.954 15:33:40.051 0:01:54.090 36
* 33 Grant Womersley 15:46:03.320 15:48:02.365 0:01:59.040 37
* 19 Shane Prentice 15:42:17.150   DNF  
* 23 Charlie Boast     DNS