Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 6 - Fox The Curse 2011

PDF Version

RACE 6 - Fox The Curse 2011       
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO   LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Molly Payne   11:52:03.025 0:03:27.940 1
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 613 Aaron Peltari   12:07:04.384 0:02:12.870 1
* 606 Angus Maddern   11:54:52.048 0:02:15.900 2
* 612 Cameron Ryan   12:06:08.467 0:02:17.490 3
* 601 Grant Womersley   11:57:05.889 0:02:29.710 4
* 620 Bradley Trembath   11:56:08.296 0:02:32.330 5
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   12:02:08.824 0:02:33.400 6
* 624 Luke Reynolds   11:58:13.360 0:02:36.410 7
* 628 Jack Bennett   12:04:13.011 0:02:37.420 8
* 622 Ryan Edwards   12:03:13.220 0:02:37.970 9
* 630 Samuel Kuys   12:01:14.442 0:02:38.370 10
* 617 Geoff Battle   12:05:21.685 0:02:46.380 11
* 632 Michael Weston   11:59:23.871 0:02:48.120 12
* 611 Jake Adams   12:00:38.453 0:03:03.040 13
* 634 Scott Thompson   12:09:30.903 0:03:39.640 14
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 2 Craig Yates   12:24:38.827 0:02:03.880 1
* 19 Henry Blake   12:25:41.935 0:02:04.160 2
* 1 Connor Fearon   12:11:24.732 0:02:04.450 3
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   12:18:42.135 0:02:07.560 4
* 15 Boris Fontanella   12:40:43.213 0:02:07.670 5
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   12:15:29.765 0:02:08.080 6
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   12:17:31.589 0:02:08.250 7
* 8 Jack Payne   12:34:44.136 0:02:08.620 8
* 10 Steven Gebert   12:10:30.268 0:02:08.710 9
* 21 Kieran Reinboth   12:27:44.786 0:02:09.420 10
* 20 Andy Murnane   12:39:50.730 0:02:09.670 11
* 38 Tim Schiller   12:23:45.918 0:02:09.850 12
* 22 Brad Earl   12:19:45.343 0:02:09.930 13
* 36 Matthew Pearce   12:32:47.047 0:02:10.710 14
* 27 Stephen Chatfield   12:13:34.628 0:02:11.650 15
* 6 Darren Hobby   12:14:33.051 0:02:12.380 16
* 35 Jack Harbison   12:16:32.990 0:02:12.510 17
* 29 Matt West   12:29:48.194 0:02:12.700 18
* 12 Luke Adams   12:28:48.505 0:02:12.770 19
* 23 Charlie Boast   12:38:49.059 0:02:13.460 20
* 33 Scott Roberts   12:37:51.685 0:02:14.070 21
* 51 Ryan Jeanes   12:26:48.845 0:02:14.180 22
* 13 Rhys Heard   12:20:51.010 0:02:14.590 23
* 52 Samuel Hardie   12:31:50.271 0:02:14.670 24
* 14 Nick Norton   12:22:50.594 0:02:15.180 25
* 28 Jade Philippe   12:21:52.049 0:02:15.860 26
* 41 Jeffery Purves   12:35:52.182 0:02:16.800 27
* 11 Shane Prentice   12:30:53.168 0:02:17.060 28
* 26 Lorrie Healy   12:36:53.875 0:02:17.740 29
* 16 Kym Boxall   12:33:54.740 0:02:19.090 30
* 7 Tyson Obst   12:12:46.485 0:02:25.900 31
* 17 Nathan Newell DNS      
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 904 Matthew Pearce   13:13:09.496 0:02:13.140 1
* 902 Scott Roberts   13:17:27.943 0:02:15.640 2
* 901 Matt West   13:12:18.835 0:02:22.000 3
* 914 John Sellar   13:16:37.206 0:02:26.630 4
* 913 Jordan Roberts   13:16:14.106 0:03:03.770 5
* 911 Scott Thompson   13:15:15.816 0:03:20.640 6
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 941 Curtis Dowdell   13:18:45.725 0:02:10.290 1
* 949 Daniel Wade   13:19:43.078 0:02:17.200 2
* 952 Tom Norton-Lahehey   13:23:01.616 0:02:35.030 3
* 946 Jack Bennett   13:21:18.079 0:02:53.090 4
* 943 Matt Stratfold   13:22:32.318 0:03:07.310 5
* 950 Jace Lander   13:25:05.621 0:03:39.640 6
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 556 Chris Sumner   13:26:08.739 0:02:28.130 1
JUNIOR GIRLS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 681 Laura Kelly   13:28:23.662 0:04:09.830 1
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1039 Andrew Rettig   13:38:11.734 0:02:25.270 1
* 1027 Joshua Dierickx   13:32:51.037 0:02:26.560 2
* 1001 Jamie Powell-Emes   13:31:30.397 0:02:33.610 3
* 1037 Scott Readett   13:37:13.876 0:02:33.630 4
* 1034 Sean Dilliway   13:34:16.953 0:02:52.230 5
* 1035 Alex Dainis   13:35:23.528 0:02:57.680 6
* 1029 Allan Wright   13:36:48.992 0:03:08.280 7
* 1038 Brenton Wiley   13:40:06.856 0:03:26.090 8
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 510 Paul Nelson   13:42:29.752 0:02:19.590 1
* 502 Adam Wood   13:41:47.129 0:02:20.700 2
* 505 Joff Medder   13:41:03.634 0:02:22.540 3
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 414 Ben Anderson   13:47:36.518 0:02:10.080 1
* 406 Raymond Ross   13:43:10.123 0:02:13.920 2
* 420 Troy Gabell   13:44:40.793 0:02:14.500 3
* 404 Andrew Byrne   13:43:59.869 0:02:18.290 4
* 421 Bruce Page   13:46:16.640 0:02:20.310 5
* 422 Travis Murphy   13:47:13.396 0:02:32.480 6
* 413 Greg Mills   13:46:16.201 0:03:04.590 7
* 412 Scott Hine DNS      
SPORT WOMEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
  0            
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 851 Matt Kelly   13:48:43.000 0:02:17.540 1
* 852 Campbell Byrne   13:50:40.536 0:02:38.520 2
* 854 Jasper Dowdell   13:50:08.969 0:02:58.530 3
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 802 Matthew Taylor   13:52:45.820 0:02:04.570 1
* 801 Callum Morrison   13:53:29.296 0:02:04.920 2
* 813 Daniel Miller   13:54:21.890 0:02:12.280 3
* 810 Will Badger   13:55:15.732 0:02:19.460 4
* 814 Sebastian Barbour   13:56:37.678 0:02:26.890 5
* 806 Drew Gartery   13:56:09.486 0:02:29.630 6
* 811 Bailey O'Hara   13:58:19.947 0:02:38.550 7
* 816 Sam Doddridge   13:59:08.554 0:02:43.830 8
* 809 Matthew Bray   13:57:57.042 0:03:02.310 9
* 820 Lachlan Rowe   14:00:12.424 0:03:03.000 10
* 821 Cameron Pocock   14:01:59.775 0:03:04.210 11
* 817 Edward Condon   14:01:01.306 0:03:05.980 12
* 822 Ben Silkstone   14:03:19.638 0:03:24.310 13
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 729 Callum Morrison   14:20:58.037 0:02:02.360 DNC
* 703 Cameron Schmidt   14:05:12.778 0:02:02.560 1
* 718 James Chambers   14:10:17.129 0:02:06.660 2
* 710 Josef Neubauer   14:17:31.827 0:02:06.950 3
* 715 Jesse Wundenberg   14:06:48.743 0:02:07.570 4
* 735 Curtis Dowdell   14:04:32.910 0:02:08.060 5
* 709 Charlie Martindale   14:16:49.990 0:02:08.320 6
* 724 Hayden van der Wolff   14:09:36.765 0:02:09.380 7
* 711 Sam Keogh   14:06:05.105 0:02:09.620 8
* 739 Daniel Wade   14:09:07.313 0:02:11.800 9
* 719 Jake Ramage   14:11:08.939 0:02:12.720 10
* 721 Bryce Wing   14:07:38.721 0:02:12.850 11
* 732 Chris McKendrick   14:16:26.252 0:02:15.860 12
* 734 Toby Cosh   14:08:28.609 0:02:18.730 13
* 744 Kyle Demasi   14:18:33.615 0:02:24.040 14
* 717 Tate Milner   14:13:39.227 0:02:28.610 15
* 740 Lochie Scicluna   14:14:26.755 0:02:31.310 16
* 727 Jamie Brown   14:12:15.954 0:02:31.650 17
* 742 Darcy Grooby   14:12:58.121 0:02:32.770 18
* 743 Kelcie Howie   14:19:29.406 0:02:33.630 19
* 737 James Bryzgalin   14:15:16.931 0:02:35.890 20
* 714 Jim Deadman   14:16:11.200 0:02:44.870 21
* 723 Jessie Howie DNS      
3XC PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
  0            
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 125 Luke Magee   14:21:47.677 0:02:05.260 1
* 136 Andrew Strugnell   14:22:33.398 0:02:07.320 2
* 110 Jayden La Dru   14:27:19.816 0:02:10.110 3
* 119 Raymond Ross   14:25:07.195 0:02:11.220 4
* 120 Joshua Flack   14:28:02.256 0:02:11.350 5
* 124 Ian Wood   14:24:09.084 0:02:12.860 6
* 130 Adam Wood   14:38:54.920 0:02:13.150 7
* 107 Ryan Longe   14:25:56.913 0:02:15.240 8
* 132 Brian Wood   14:29:35.181 0:02:15.240 8
* 122 Chris Stewart   14:23:27.408 0:02:16.040 10
* 142 Lucas Pitt   14:26:42.338 0:02:17.580 11
* 133 Cameron Bradbury   14:28:54.212 0:02:17.790 12
* 123 Andrew Wood   14:30:22.164 0:02:20.720 13
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 215 Jessie Thatcher   14:31:37.087 0:02:11.420 1
* 208 Nic McDougall   14:32:18.015 0:02:12.310 2
* 201 Ben Haegens   14:31:00.789 0:02:13.950 3
* 202 Knut Wunderlich   14:33:06.832 0:02:21.230 4
* 210 Daniel Amoy   14:37:41.918 0:02:21.350 5
* 224 John Sellar   14:37:00.323 0:02:22.020 6
* 220 Craig Manuel   14:34:01.304 0:02:30.690 7
* 222 Travis Murphy   14:34:50.915 0:02:30.900 8
* 223 Jordan Roberts   14:35:40.540 0:02:40.010 9
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 382 Cameron Schmidt   14:39:43.210 0:02:01.990 1
* 381 Jake Ramage   14:41:20.526 0:02:10.530 2
* 372 Andrew Byrne     0:02:11.570 3
* 373 Matt Kelly   14:42:54.925 0:02:14.890 4
* 384 Joff Medder   14:40:41.895 0:02:15.160 5
* 390 Lucas Pitt   14:53:12.837 0:02:17.460 6
* 376 Daniel Miller   14:45:14.163 0:02:19.150 7
* 371 Chris Sumner   14:42:19.574 0:02:23.770 8
* 385 Toby Cosh   14:43:49.630 0:02:23.790 9
* 391 Darcy Grooby   14:46:07.820 0:02:27.690 10
* 380 Drew Gartery   14:44:37.951 0:02:27.950 11
* 375 Campbell Byrne   14:50:13.987 0:02:32.500 12
* 377 Sebastian Barbour   14:47:43.148 0:02:32.800 13
* 379 Bailey O'Hara   14:47:00.968 0:02:35.480 14
* 386 Matt Bray   14:48:34.007 0:02:38.910 15
* 392 Edward Condon   14:52:26.903 0:02:56.500 16
* 383 Matt Stratfold   14:49:44.141 0:03:03.220 17
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Molly Payne   14:54:46.234 0:02:36.520 1
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 612 Cameron Ryan   15:05:35.824 0:01:55.610 1
* 606 Angus Maddern   15:06:20.896 0:01:55.710 2
* 620 Bradley Trembath   15:04:11.923 0:02:01.890 3
* 601 Grant Womersley   15:05:01.041 0:02:05.350 4
* 613 Aaron Peltari   15:07:15.890 0:02:05.380 5
* 611 Jake Adams   14:56:45.576 0:02:05.610 6
* 624 Luke Reynolds   15:02:32.662 0:02:07.620 7
* 632 Michael Weston   14:57:36.833 0:02:11.970 8
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   15:03:23.128 0:02:13.240 9
* 617 Geoff Battle   14:58:32.105 0:02:21.930 10
* 622 Ryan Edwards   15:00:03.782 0:02:23.560 11
* 630 Samuel Kuys   14:59:20.188 0:02:25.350 12
* 628 Jack Bennett   15:02:08.022 0:02:27.940 13
* 634 Scott Thompson   14:56:12.792 0:03:02.990 14
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1 Connor Fearon   15:30:35.770 0:01:55.980 1
* 10 Steven Gebert   15:26:07.241 0:01:56.210 2
* 2 Craig Yates   15:32:06.699 0:01:56.960 3
* 19 Henry Blake   15:31:24.561 0:01:57.330 4
* 51 Ryan Jeanes   15:16:22.633 0:01:58.150 5
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   15:27:43.923 0:02:00.380 6
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   15:29:55.516 0:02:00.660 7
* 7 Tyson Obst     0:02:00.700 8
* 14 Nick Norton   15:14:11.393 0:02:01.770 9
* 6 Darren Hobby   15:20:57.244 0:02:01.950 10
* 21 Kieran Reinboth   15:25:27.501 0:02:02.120 11
* 8 Jack Payne   15:26:57.739 0:02:02.170 12
* 15 Boris Fontanella   15:29:14.260 0:02:02.800 13
* 36 Matthew Pearce   15:22:29.376 0:02:03.590 14
* 35 Jack Harbison   15:20:14.046 0:02:03.690 15
* 20 Andy Murnane   15:24:44.898 0:02:04.550 16
* 12 Luke Adams   15:18:46.087 0:02:05.190 17
* 23 Charlie Boast   15:17:59.828 0:02:05.210 18
* 33 Scott Roberts   15:17:17.226 0:02:05.620 19
* 52 Samuel Hardie   15:15:00.884 0:02:05.750 20
* 38 Tim Schiller   15:24:01.415 0:02:05.980 21
* 11 Shane Prentice   15:12:01.914 0:02:06.110 22
* 13 Rhys Heard   15:15:49.535 0:02:07.660 23
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   15:28:34.533 0:02:08.310 24
* 29 Matt West   15:19:34.387 0:02:08.610 25
* 28 Jade Philippe   15:13:34.521 0:02:08.970 26
* 26 Lorrie Healy   15:11:20.783 0:02:10.680 27
* 16 Kym Boxall   15:10:36.477 0:02:11.020 28
* 41 Jeffery Purves   15:12:52.510 0:02:11.370 29
* 22 Brad Earl   15:23:48.443 0:02:38.420 30
* 27 Stephen Chatfield   15:22:44.169 0:03:03.280 31