Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 5 - Mt Torrens 2011

PDF Version

RACE 5 - Mt Torrens 2011       
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO   LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Molly Payne   11:35:06.008 0:02:21.040 1
* 85 Carol Moore   11:49:55.608 0:02:46.860 2
* 83 Sheree Dickinson     0:02:49.000 3
* 84 Melanie Malig     0:03:09.000 4
* 86 Julie Harris   11:51:28.832 0:03:34.770 5
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 620 Bradley Trembath   11:54:37.066 0:01:45.120 1
* 606 Angus Maddern   11:54:10.079 0:01:45.790 2
* 612 Cameron Ryan   11:53:37.022 0:01:45.860 3
* 605 James Wilson   11:57:13.821 0:01:50.430 4
* 624 Luke Reynolds   11:57:43.927 0:01:50.640 5
* 632 Michael Weston   11:56:13.908 0:01:51.290 6
* 611 Jake Adams   11:55:44.627 0:01:52.440 7
* 621 Max Nielsen   12:02:32.729 0:01:53.740 8
* 610 Ben Dippel   11:56:49.533 0:01:56.980 9
* 630 Samuel Kuys   11:58:49.631 0:01:57.130 10
* 631 Xavier Sundquist   12:03:19.820 0:01:57.500 11
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   11:59:23.265 0:02:00.060 12
* 622 Ryan Edwards   11:58:23.494 0:02:00.430 13
* 615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   12:00:52.857 0:02:01.070 14
* 601 Grant Womersley   11:55:24.564 0:02:01.220 15
* 644 Johnathon Edwards   12:03:53.928 0:02:02.060 16
* 625 Cameron Barry   12:00:24.852 0:02:02.690 17
* 628 Jack Bennett   12:01:56.202 0:02:04.290 18
* 617 Geoff Battle   12:01:34.520 0:02:11.710 19
* 619 Harrison Pickard   12:04:34.726 0:02:12.460 20
* 626 Edee Korhonen-Bannister     DNS  
* 623 Jake Cremers     DNS  
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1 Connor Fearon   12:16:18.852 0:01:41.070 1
* 7 Tyson Obst   12:07:08.054 0:01:42.010 2
* 10 Steven Gebert   12:06:35.461 0:01:42.430 3
* 19 Henry Blake   12:09:07.599 0:01:44.060 4
* 2 Craig Yates   12:06:09.255 0:01:44.990 5
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   12:07:40.072 0:01:45.200 6
* 6 Darren Hobby   12:10:08.939 0:01:46.250 7
* 25 Brad McDonnell   12:15:54.376 0:01:46.940 8
* 28 Jade Philippe   12:11:11.583 0:01:48.210 9
* 22 Brad Earl   12:10:41.298 0:01:48.760 10
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   12:08:44.789 0:01:49.130 11
* 27 Stephen Chatfield   12:11:44.537 0:01:49.430 12
* 17 Nathan Newell   12:14:12.417 0:01:49.580 13
* 38 Tim Schiller   12:12:15.368 0:01:51.050 14
* 31 Scott Zecchin   12:15:30.982 0:01:52.030 15
* 39 Johnathon Thomas   12:15:00.486 0:01:53.150 16
* 14 Nick Norton   12:13:14.663 0:01:53.540 17
* 35 Jack Harbison   12:09:50.743 0:01:59.720 18
* 13 Rhys Heard   12:12:52.883 0:01:59.850 19
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   12:15:11.383 0:03:16.910 20
* 51 Ryan Jeanes     DNS  
* 21 Kieran Reinboth     DNS  
* 12 Luke Adams     DNS  
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 903 Andrew Brett   12:43:30.232 0:02:10.320 1
* 912 Chad Wilson   12:45:27.691 0:03:22.150 2
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 941 Curtis Dowdell   12:53:34.110 0:01:42.940 1
* 949 Daniel Wade   12:47:31.476 0:01:55.100 2
* 948 Matthew Reilly   12:47:13.540 0:02:13.360 3
* 946 Jack Bennett   12:45:19.204 0:02:14.520 4
* 943 Matt Stratfold     0:02:41.490 5
* 951 Matt Bird   12:49:17.542 0:03:07.640 6
* 945 Cody Barker     DNS  
* 938 Edee Korhonen-Bannister     DNS  
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 556 Chris Sumner   12:55:16.133 0:02:09.140 1
JUNIOR GIRLS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 681 Laura Kelly   12:58:27.816 0:03:06.440 1
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1028 Jordan Roberts   13:04:43.914 0:02:19.020 1
* 1032 Kelcie Howie   14:07:58.026 0:02:27.650 2
* 1010 Barry Collins   13:08:57.406 0:02:36.080 3
* 1031 Alexander Johnson   13:07:00.630 0:02:40.270 4
* 1030 Ben Silkstone   13:06:00.438 0:02:40.820 5
* 1026 Joshua Hughes   13:04:14.880 0:02:45.130 6
* 1017 Cameron Pocock   13:10:13.541 0:02:52.760 7
* 1033 Jace Lander   13:11:38.065 0:03:01.780 8
* 1022 Benjamin Murray     DNS  
* 1023 Scott Deblaauw     DNS  
* 1024 Sarath Chea     DNS  
* 1025 Conor Clancy     DNS  
* 1027 Ashley White     DNS  
* 1029 Allan Wright     DNS  
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 505 Joff Medder   13:14:57.516 0:01:57.750 1
* 502 Adam Wood   13:15:49.957 0:01:59.790 2
* 509 Darren Moore   13:17:05.762 0:01:59.860 3
* 513 Lee Barker   13:17:00.965 0:02:25.080 4
* 511 Shaun Butler     DNS  
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 406 Raymond Ross   13:20:18.452 0:01:58.170 1
* 404 Andrew Byrne   13:19:04.354 0:02:00.350 2
* 420 Troy Gabell   13:18:25.445 0:02:02.060 3
* 417 Duncan Norris   13:19:44.679 0:02:09.340 4
* 413 Greg Mills   13:21:28.899 0:02:22.760 5
SPORT WOMEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
  0            
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 851 Matt Kelly   13:23:24.176 0:02:04.090 1
* 854 Jasper Dowdell   13:25:05.688 0:02:25.620 2
* 855 Leyton Barker   13:25:01.135 0:02:55.300 3
* 852 Campbell Byrne     DNS  
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 802 Matthew Taylor   13:27:08.250 0:01:48.630 1
* 801 Callum Morrison   13:27:38.448 0:01:49.910 2
* 813 Daniel Miller   13:28:22.989 0:02:02.620 3
* 810 Will Badger   13:28:56.943 0:02:08.870 4
* 806 Drew Gartery   13:30:53.312 0:02:12.240 5
* 814 Sebastian Barbour   13:30:18.526 0:02:13.990 6
* 809 Matthew Bray   13:32:08.794 0:02:20.950 7
* 811 Bailey O'Hara   13:31:32.820 0:02:21.800 8
* 816 Sam Doddridge   13:34:42.138 0:02:22.000 9
* 812 Felix Chapman-Petrone   13:34:18.251 0:02:29.120 10
* 820 Lachlan Rowe   13:34:07.764 0:02:48.170 11
* 818 Alistair Howard   13:33:13.031 0:02:53.560 12
* 817 Edward Condon   13:33:47.101 0:03:00.370 13
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 735 Curtis Dowdell   13:43:32.627 0:01:43.580 1
* 729 Callum Morrison   14:03:45.207 0:01:45.570 DNC
* 703 Cameron Schmidt   13:35:51.970 0:01:47.720 2
* 711 Sam Keogh   13:36:24.188 0:01:49.720 3
* 715 Jesse Wundenberg   13:35:25.422 0:01:51.180 4
* 721 Bryce Wing   13:37:12.193 0:01:52.750 5
* 734 Toby Cosh   14:04:28.311 0:01:53.620 6
* 739 Daniel Wade   13:44:45.207 0:01:54.930 7
* 724 Hayden van der Wolff   13:37:44.352 0:01:55.130 8
* 718 James Chambers   14:03:24.314 0:01:57.490 9
* 728 Simon Pigot   14:06:54.202 0:01:58.710 10
* 719 Jake Ramage   13:38:48.985 0:02:00.210 11
* 727 Jamie Brown   14:01:47.972 0:02:02.720 12
* 742 Darcy Grooby   14:06:13.856 0:02:03.690 13
* 713 Harry Deadman   13:45:32.318 0:02:11.410 14
* 717 Tate Milner   13:41:01.533 0:02:13.010 15
* 723 Jessie Howie   13:40:38.795 0:02:18.880 16
* 740 Lochie Scicluna   13:44:41.439 0:02:22.040 17
* 737 James Bryzgalin   13:41:42.404 0:02:22.290 18
* 730 Matt Bird   13:40:08.296 0:02:24.460 19
* 714 Jim Deadman   14:03:15.770 0:03:00.110 20
* 738 Lyndon Harper     DNF  
* 731 Cody Barker     DNS  
* 741 Sam Haberman     DNS  
* 704 Tom Rogers     DNS  
3XC PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 310 Lucas Pitt   14:09:07.553 0:02:21.670 1
* 311 Shaun Butler     DNS  
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 125 Luke Magee   14:11:08.635 0:01:45.510 1
* 136 Andrew Strugnell   14:11:51.448 0:01:51.420 2
* 122 Chris Stewart   14:12:24.747 0:01:52.460 3
* 124 Ian Wood   14:10:31.246 0:01:54.490 4
* 130 Adam Wood   14:13:02.281 0:01:56.180 5
* 119 Raymond Ross   14:14:51.134 0:01:56.370 6
* 126 Tom Maslin   14:13:38.318 0:01:58.080 7
* 107 Ryan Longe   14:15:30.086 0:01:59.500 8
* 142 Lucas Pitt   14:21:55.810 0:01:59.560 9
* 110 Jayden La Dru   14:17:29.790 0:02:01.850 10
* 134 Ben Mangan   14:16:23.222 0:02:07.060 11
* 120 Joshua Flack   14:14:27.240 0:02:12.020 12
* 135 Chad Wilson   14:17:18.852 0:02:27.480 13
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 201 Ben Haegens   14:24:35.501 0:01:49.910 1
* 205 Christopher White   14:22:55.592 0:01:56.580 2
* 215 Jessie Thatcher   14:23:58.984 0:01:57.470 3
* 208 Nic McDougall   14:25:17.997 0:01:58.670 4
* 204 Cameron Eckerman   14:25:46.613 0:02:00.510 5
* 202 Knut Wunderlich   14:23:34.021 0:02:03.470 6
* 221 Shane Graham   14:27:26.199 0:02:07.810 7
* 220 Craig Manuel   14:26:54.887 0:02:08.780 8
* 206 Anthony Hallett   14:22:42.489 0:02:11.480 9
* 216 Alexander Sheridan   14:27:07.249 0:02:51.670 10
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 382 Cameron Schmidt   14:30:47.588 0:01:47.800 1
* 384 Joff Medder   14:32:26.217 0:01:55.250 2
* 381 Jake Ramage   14:31:28.549 0:01:56.820 3
* 374 Simon Pigot   14:40:00.431 0:01:59.720 4
* 390 Lucas Pitt   14:40:45.908 0:02:00.380 5
* 371 Chris Sumner   14:33:07.595 0:02:02.470 6
* 373 Matt Kelly   14:34:18.200 0:02:07.060 7
* 385 Toby Cosh   14:38:39.207 0:02:08.210 8
* 380 Drew Gartery   14:34:56.771 0:02:10.460 9
* 376 Daniel Miller   14:33:43.517 0:02:12.090 10
* 391 Darcy Grooby   14:39:41.695 0:02:21.430 11
* 379 Bailey O'Hara   14:35:57.511 0:02:21.600 12
* 377 Sebastian Barbour   14:36:40.892 0:02:25.540 13
* 386 Matt Bray   14:37:35.858 0:02:36.740 14
* 383 Matt Stratfold   14:38:18.689 0:02:44.380 15
* 389 Christopher White     DNS  
* 378 Will Badger     DNS  
* 375 Campbell Byrne     DNS  
ELITE WOMEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Molly Payne   14:46:46.262 0:02:16.760 1
* 83 Sheree Dickinson   14:45:20.144 0:02:50.060 2
* 85 Carol Moore   14:46:31.267 0:03:00.720 3
* 84 Melanie Malig   14:44:35.903 0:03:30.620 4
* 86 Julie Harris     DNS  
UNDER 19 FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 606 Angus Maddern   15:03:57.492 0:01:41.760 1
* 620 Bradley Trembath   15:04:42.644 0:01:43.750 2
* 601 Grant Womersley   14:52:18.729 0:01:47.890 3
* 624 Luke Reynolds   15:01:48.074 0:01:48.220 4
* 632 Michael Weston   15:01:03.743 0:01:48.870 5
* 605 James Wilson   15:02:33.752 0:01:50.740 6
* 611 Jake Adams   15:00:21.164 0:01:51.000 7
* 610 Ben Dippel   14:57:36.500 0:01:52.170 8
* 621 Max Nielsen   14:59:23.616 0:01:53.170 9
* 630 Samuel Kuys   14:56:39.833 0:01:54.380 10
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   14:54:54.230 0:01:55.300 11
* 622 Ryan Edwards   14:54:12.315 0:01:58.200 12
* 615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   14:53:28.662 0:01:59.620 13
* 644 Johnathon Edwards   14:51:46.511 0:02:01.390 14
* 625 Cameron Barry   14:51:03.529 0:02:04.140 15
* 628 Jack Bennett   14:50:20.396 0:02:05.180 16
* 617 Geoff Battle   14:49:37.098 0:02:05.830 17
* 619 Harrison Pickard   14:48:48.332 0:02:18.760 18
* 631 Xavier Sundquist   14:56:20.546 0:02:20.790 19
* 612 Cameron Ryan     DNF  
* 626 Edee Korhonen-Bannister     DNS  
* 623 Jake Cremers     DNS  
ELITE MEN FINAL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 10 Steven Gebert   15:20:37.614 0:01:37.580 1
* 1 Connor Fearon   15:21:54.045 0:01:38.060 2
* 7 Tyson Obst   15:21:24.930 0:01:40.130 3
* 27 Stephen Chatfield   15:12:44.443 0:01:44.730 4
* 6 Darren Hobby   15:16:30.603 0:01:45.180 5
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   15:06:32.565 0:01:45.680 6
* 35 Jack Harbison   15:08:01.082 0:01:45.860 7
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   15:13:33.885 0:01:46.340 8
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   15:17:16.599 0:01:46.470 9
* 22 Brad Earl   15:14:17.404 0:01:47.720 10
* 13 Rhys Heard   15:07:19.037 0:01:48.140 11
* 25 Brad McDonnell   15:15:48.597 0:01:48.960 12
* 28 Jade Philippe   15:15:04.195 0:01:49.180 13
* 14 Nick Norton   15:09:04.384 0:01:50.590 14
* 31 Scott Zecchin   15:10:36.070 0:01:50.850 15
* 38 Tim Schiller   15:11:22.344 0:01:51.660 16
* 17 Nathan Newell   15:12:15.415 0:02:00.030 17
* 39 Johnathon Thomas   15:09:58.621 0:02:00.260 18
* 2 Craig Yates   15:18:15.082 0:02:00.270 19
* 19 Henry Blake   15:19:55.975 0:02:56.730 20
* 51 Ryan Jeanes     DNS  
* 21 Kieran Reinboth     DNS  
* 12 Luke Adams     DNS