Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 4 - Fox Long 2011

PDF Version

RACE 4 - Fox Long 2011       
SNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 902 Scott Roberts   11:37:36.043 0:02:51.839 1
* 901 Matt West   11:39:47.924 0:03:07.903 2
* 903 Andrew Brett   11:38:29.468 0:03:14.459 3
* 911 Scott Thompson   11:40:35.701 0:04:35.893 4
JNR HARDTAIL PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 946 Jack Bennett   11:41:24.559 0:03:39.834 1
* 943 Matt Stratfold   11:42:57.126 0:04:27.944 2
SUPER MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 556 Chris Sumner   11:42:42.312 0:02:56.453 1
* 555 James Mahoney   11:44:16.053 0:03:48.964 2
NOVICE PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 1018 Paul Seidel     0:02.48.620 1
* 1016 Adrian Scarfe   11:47:37.242 0:02:53.058 2
* 1006 John Sellar   11:44:47.244 0:03:01.914 3
* 1019 Dean Ljuna   11:52:02.935 0:03:17.521 4
* 1021 Darcy Grooby   11:54:03.563 0:03:20.402 5
* 1017 Lockie Scicluna   11:49:13.233 0:03:28.181 6
* 1015 Chris Ellis   11:47:17.689 0:03:33.960 7
* 1002 Colin Liddle     0:03.44.920 8
* 1020 George Edwards   11:53:46.836 0:04:03.138 9
* 1008 Travis Murphy     DNF 10
* 1014 Alex Robinson     DNS 11
MASTERS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 505 Joff Medder   11:56:35.743 0:02:50.766 1
* 502 Adam Wood   11:55:07.730 0:02:52.280 2
* 510 Paul Nelson   11:55:59.812 0:03:04.205 3
* 511 Shaun Butler     DNS  
VETERANS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 420 Troy Gabell   12:01:45.167 0:02:45.666 1
* 404 Andrew Byrne   11:58:45.997 0:02:46.757 2
* 417 Duncan Norris   11:59:35.983 0:02:52.799 3
* 410 Nick Salangsang   11:58:06.508 0:02:53.291 4
* 406 Raymond Ross   11:57:29.431 0:03:00.749 5
* 412 Scott Hine     0:03.04.110 6
* 413 Greg Mills     0:03.47.190 7
JUNIOR GIRLS PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
  0            
SPORT WOMEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
  0            
ELITE WOMEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Molly Payne   12:03:13.961 0:03:19.325 1
* 83 Sheree Dickinson   12:05:00.145 0:04:18.974 2
* 84 Melanie Malig   12:06:12.563 0:04:43.177 3
UNDER 19 SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 612 Cameron Ryan   12:20:58.201 0:02:29.409 1
* 606 Angus Maddern   12:12:16.116 0:02:30.019 2
* 620 Bradley Trembath   12:14:53.580 0:02:38.262 3
* 601 Grant Womersley   12:14:25.580 0:02:40.556 4
* 633 Luke Ellison   12:21:59.892 0:02:43.295 5
* 632 Michael Weston   12:22:28.834 0:02:43.430 6
* 611 Jake Adams   12:13:01.930 0:02:47.477 7
* 624 Luke Reynolds   12:17:17.944 0:02:48.396 8
* 610 Ben Dippel   12:13:35.578 0:02:50.926 9
* 605 James Wilson   12:14:05.139 0:02:51.059 10
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   12:16:08.462 0:02:54.048 11
* 616 Max Coleman   12:16:55.342 0:02:54.724 12
* 666 Tom Norton-Laheney   12:18:57.215 0:02:55.620 13
* 622 Ryan Edwards   12:17:56.404 0:02:55.839 14
* 615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   12:19:27.290 0:02:58.621 15
* 625 Cameron Barry   12:18:29.338 0:03:00.011 16
* 618 Mitchell Pitt   12:20:09.290 0:03:08.047 17
* 630 Samuel Kuys   12:24:08.996 0:03:12.420 18
* 628 Jack Bennett   12:20:42.626 0:03:13.275 19
* 617 Geoff Battle   12:23:30.348 0:03:15.273 20
* 613 Aaron Pelttari   12:16:20.726 0:03:36.375 21
* 621 Max Nielsen     DNS 22
ELITE MEN SEEDING PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 2 Craig Yates   12:25:54.996 0:02:25.708 1
* 10 Steven Gebert   12:26:57.037 0:02:27.835 2
* 7 Tyson Obst   12:31:57.607 0:02:27.965 3
* 20 Andy Murnane   12:32:29.568 0:02:28.500 4
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   12:25:25.890 0:02:29.486 5
* 51 Ryan Jeanes   12:30:59.151 0:02:30.183 6
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   12:28:02.934 0:02:31.787 7
* 19 Henry Blake   12:27:31.131 0:02:31.836 8
* 35 Jack Harbison   12:38:33.119 0:02:32.112 9
* 6 Darren Hobby   12:29:02.231 0:02:33.091 10
* 15 Boris Fontanella   12:26:34.859 0:02:34.486 11
* 22 Brad Earl   12:34:04.818 0:02:35.407 12
* 28 Jade Philippe   12:30:05.640 0:02:36.395 13
* 27 Stephen Chatfield   12:28:39.136 0:02:37.560 14
* 42 Brett Slater   12:38:08.542 0:02:38.965 15
* 38 Tim Schiller   12:35:39.676 0:02:39.123 16
* 23 Charlie Boast   12:35:10.356 0:02:39.906 17
* 33 Scott Roberts   12:29:43.182 0:02:42.338 18
* 21 Kieran Reinboth   12:33:43.095 0:02:42.384 19
* 13 Rhys Heard   12:33:12.041 0:02:42.496 20
* 14 Nick Norton   12:37:48.275 0:02:43.991 21
* 12 Luke Adams   12:34:49.400 0:02:49.864 22
* 43 Ashley DiSilvio   12:39:23.039 0:02:54.143 23
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   12:37:28.138 0:02:57.494 24
* 34 Andrew Brett   12:36:31.886 0:03:03.523 25
* 41 Jeffrey Purves   12:32:13.174 0:03:11.945 26
* 17 Nathan Newell   12:31:31.287 0:03:30.541 27
* 29 Matt West     DNS 28
  39 Johnathon Thomas     DNS 29
U13 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 851 Matt Kelly   13:18:51.598 0:03:01.548 1
* 852 Campbell Byrne   13:19:33.820 0:03:13.009 2
U15 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 802 Matthew Taylor   13:21:14.441 0:02:40.591 1
* 801 Callum Morrison   13:20:30.429 0:02:41.155 2
* 813 Daniel Miller   13:22:14.587 0:02:55.571 3
* 810 Will Badger   13:23:03.003 0:02:57.398 4
* 814 Sebastian Barbour   13:24:44.683 0:03:10.300 5
* 806 Drew Gartery   13:25:27.990 0:03:12.596 6
* 811 Bailey O'Hara   13:23:59.996 0:03:12.654 7
* 809 Matthew Bray   13:26:18.206 0:03:22.211 8
* 818 Alistair Howard   13:27:41.522 0:04:00.631 9
* 817 Edward Condon   13:29:09.964 0:04:20.218 10
* 820 Lachlan Rowe     DNS  
U17 PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 715 Jesse Wundenberg   13:30:20.760 0:02:35.748 1
* 703 Cameron Schmidt   13:35:53.600 0:02:37.881 2
* 711 Sam Keogh   13:29:39.666 0:02:38.281 3
* 718 James Chambers   13:32:38.212 0:02:38.383 4
* 721 Bryce Wing   13:28:47.316 0:02:40.353 5
* 724 Hayden van der Wolff   13:34:25.983 0:02:41.085 6
* 709 Charlie Martindale   13:35:15.923 0:02:44.442 7
* 719 Jake Ramage   13:32:05.608 0:02:49.155 8
* 716 Patryk Prokopowicz   13:33:56.301 0:02:50.743 9
* 729 Callum Morrison   13:40:38.188 0:02:52.612 DNC
* 728 Simon Pigot   13:31:21.491 0:02:52.773 10
* 730 Matt Bird   13:36:53.236 0:02:53.317 11
* 723 Jessie Howie   13:38:41.976 0:03:12.437 12
* 717 Tate Milner   13:38:04.595 0:03:19.426 13
* 737 James Bryzgalin   13:39:51.106 0:03:36.936 14
* 738 Lyndon Harper     DNS  
3XC PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 311 Shaun Butler     DNS  
EXPERT MEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 124 Ian Wood   13:44:04.858 0:02:35.734 1
* 125 Luke Magee   13:42:40.507 0:02:37.447 2
* 139 Neil Quitay   13:58:54.677 0:02:37.560 3
* 132 Brian Wood   13:58:09.806 0:02:38.819 4
* 136 Andrew Strugnell   13:45:56.364 0:02:39.247 5
* 123 Andrew Wood   13:44:56.316 0:02:40.125 6
* 122 Chris Stewart   13:53:12.522 0:02:41.307 7
* 130 Adam Wood   13:54:03.783 0:02:42.779 8
* 133 Cameron Bradbury   13:41:47.556 0:02:44.391 9
* 126 Tom Maslin   13:47:32.116 0:02:45.227 10
* 120 Joshua Flack   13:48:15.981 0:02:46.307 11
* 119 Raymond Ross   13:43:34.429 0:02:46.988 12
* 138 Liam O'Connor   13:50:36.461 0:02:49.183 13
* 107 Ryan Longe   13:49:09.361 0:02:51.762 14
* 137 James Price   13:46:50.619 0:02:52.005 15
* 143 Alex Robinson   13:57:43.958 0:02:57.245 16
* 142 Lucas Pitt   13:57:01.663 0:02:58.360 17
* 134 Ben Mangan   13:50:06.131 0:03:02.263 18
* 135 Chad Wilson   13:52:40.266 0:03:07.536 19
* 114 Paul Tompkins   13:56:43.993 0:03:40.779 20
* 140 Chris Bannister   13:52:45.176 0:04:13.726 21
* 141 Sam Hicks   13:56:35.252 0:04:31.966 22
SPORT PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 206 Anthony Hallett   14:00:04.709 0:02:46.616 1
* 205 Christopher White   14:00:46.904 0:02:46.629 2
* 202 Knut Wunderlich   14:03:03.527 0:02:46.933 3
* 215 Jessie Thatcher   14:01:35.790 0:02:47.444 4
* 201 Ben Haegens   14:02:21.542 0:02:49.115 5
* 208 Nic McDougall   14:04:37.639 0:02:51.863 6
* 204 Cameron Eckerman   14:03:57.983 0:02:55.361 7
* 218 Aaron Rogers   14:05:29.690 0:02:58.591 8
* 216 Alexander Sheridan   14:07:50.328 0:03:03.376 9
* 213 Craig Manuel   14:07:21.407 0:03:18.716 10
* 219 John O'Brien   14:08:50.593 0:03:20.539 11
* 217 Mark Creaser   14:06:43.501 0:03:26.412 12
* 203 David Low     DNS  
OPEN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 382 Cameron Schmidt   14:09:09.860 0:02:37.519 1
* 389 Christopher White   14:20:14.505 0:02:43.853 2
* 381 Jake Ramage   14:12:04.035 0:02:46.136 3
* 388 Anthony Hallett   14:20:49.222 0:02:46.883 4
* 374 Simon Pigot   14:10:34.801 0:02:47.491 5
* 384 Joff Medder   14:11:22.506 0:02:49.990 6
* 371 Chris Sumner   14:13:37.874 0:02:50.172 7
* 376 Daniel Miller   14:15:11.298 0:02:54.530 8
* 390 Lucas Pitt   14:21:27.854 0:02:56.189 9
* 378 Will Badger   14:14:26.898 0:02:56.246 10
* 373 Matt Kelly   14:18:16.179 0:02:59.134 11
* 380 Drew Gartery   14:17:21.867 0:03:04.767 12
* 372 Andrew Byrne   14:13:08.704 0:03:05.939 13
* 379 Bailey O'Hara   14:18:00.054 0:03:11.378 14
* 377 Sebastian Barbour   14:16:01.932 0:03:15.471 15
* 386 Matt Bray   14:19:03.551 0:03:16.655 16
* 375 Campbell Byrne   14:19:37.783 0:03:19.517 17
* 383 Matt Stratfold   14:17:22.621 0:04:05.472 18
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN              
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 82 Molly Payne   14:24:57.182 0:03:15.406 1
* 83 Sheree Dickinson   14:24:18.348 0:03:43.509 2
* 84 Melanie Malig   14:24:01.454 0:04:27.133 3
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN              
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 612 Cameron Ryan   14:40:13.881 0:02:22.134 1
* 606 Angus Maddern   14:39:43.860 0:02:25.754 2
* 620 Bradley Trembath   14:39:19.340 0:02:32.096 3
* 601 Grant Womersley   14:38:36.685 0:02:33.173 4
* 633 Luke Ellison   14:38:01.632 0:02:33.798 5
* 611 Jake Adams   14:36:47.861 0:02:35.125 6
* 613 Aaron Pelttari   14:26:44.982 0:02:37.661 7
* 632 Michael Weston   14:37:24.582 0:02:37.755 8
* 610 Ben Dippel   14:35:25.363 0:02:38.809 9
* 605 James Wilson   14:34:48.294 0:02:40.626 10
* 624 Luke Reynolds   14:36:05.706 0:02:43.222 11
* 622 Ryan Edwards   14:30:22.086 0:02:45.712 12
* 616 Max Coleman   14:33:34.355 0:02:48.339 13
* 630 Samuel Kuys   14:28:26.014 0:02:48.903 14
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   14:34:10.800 0:02:50.007 15
* 666 Tom Norton-Laheney   14:30:59.929 0:02:51.333 16
* 625 Cameron Barry   14:29:30.820 0:02:54.128 17
* 615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   14:30:00.756 0:02:54.641 18
* 617 Geoff Battle   14:27:42.744 0:03:05.322 19
* 628 Jack Bennett   14:28:16.604 0:03:08.250 20
* 618 Mitchell Pitt   14:29:17.932 0:03:10.584 21
* 621 Max Nielsen     DNS 22
ELITE MEN FINAL RUN              
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START FINISH RUN TIME PLACE
* 2 Craig Yates   15:08:35.885 0:02:18.235 1
* 10 Steven Gebert   15:07:39.235 0:02:22.123 2
* 19 Henry Blake   14:57:09.132 0:02:22.300 3
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   14:42:59.755 0:02:23.431 4
* 7 Tyson Obst   15:06:45.755 0:02:24.077 5
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   14:58:12.833 0:02:25.157 6
* 20 Andy Murnane   15:05:47.560 0:02:25.409 7
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   15:04:47.706 0:02:25.452 8
* 35 Jack Harbison   14:56:12.640 0:02:26.359 9
* 17 Nathan Newell   14:41:14.797 0:02:26.840 10
* 15 Boris Fontanella   14:54:14.179 0:02:26.885 11
* 6 Darren Hobby   14:55:13.345 0:02:27.534 12
* 51 Ryan Jeanes   14:59:15.518 0:02:30.430 13
* 27 Stephen Chatfield   14:52:20.047 0:02:31.427 14
* 21 Kieran Reinboth   15:03:54.454 0:02:32.505 15
* 28 Jade Philippe   14:52:50.900 0:02:33.635 16
* 13 Rhys Heard   14:45:10.781 0:02:34.032 17
* 23 Charlie Boast   14:50:44.048 0:02:35.471 18
* 33 Scott Roberts   14:46:24.151 0:02:35.613 19
* 22 Brad Earl   14:53:22.592 0:02:36.030 20
* 12 Luke Adams   14:44:06.745 0:02:36.111 21
* 42 Brett Slater   14:51:54.336 0:02:36.799 22
* 14 Nick Norton   14:44:41.492 0:02:39.178 23
* 38 Tim Schiller   14:51:26.755 0:02:40.469 24
* 34 Andrew Brett   14:42:31.958 0:02:45.354 25
* 43 Ashley DiSilvio   14:43:50.953 0:02:49.226 26
* 41 Jeffrey Purves   14:42:17.229 0:02:57.723 27
* 29 Matt West     DNS 28
  39 Johnathon Thomas     DNS 29