Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 3 - Willunga 2011

PDF Version

RACE 3 - WILLUNGA 2011       
NOVICE              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   1002 Michael Weston   2.43.07 1
*   1013 John Forsyth   2.48.96 2
*   1001 Craig Manual   2.56.85 3
*   1014 Alex Robinson   2.57.24 4
*   1004 Ryan O'Connor   2.57.28 5
*   1012 Nicholas Yorston   3.08.87 6
*   1006 Pazi Colter   3.15.16 7
*   1008 James Flack   3.18.11 8
*   1011 Lee Barker   3.19.11 9
*   1005 Sam Hicks   3.46.17 10
*   1010 Barry Collins   dns  
*   1009 Stephen Spencer   dns  
               
SENIOR HARDTAIL              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   901 Matt West   2.46.85 1
*   902 Scott Roberts   2.50.72 2
*   903 Andrew Brett   3.05.97 3
*   904 Matthew Pearce   4.58.05 4
               
JUNIOR HARDTAIL              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   941 Curtis Dowdell   2.41.04 1
*   944 Cameron Ryan   2.50.22 2
*   947 Hamish Allan   3.00.77 3
*   945 Cody Barker   3.11.28 4
*   946 Jack Bennett   3.15.32 5
* 948 948 Matthew Reilly   3.18.17 6
*   943 Matt Stratfold   3.20.29 7
*   938 Edee Korhonen-Bannister   3.35.59 8
               
SUPER MASTERS              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   556 Chris Sumner   3.10.63 1
*   555 James Mahoney   3.13.74 2
*   557 Roger Coats   3.50.23 3
               
MASTERS              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   502 Adam Wood   2.48.13 1
*   510 Paul Nelson   2.49.94 2
* 505 505 Joff Medder   2.51.01 3
*   512 Donald Norton   3.05.93 4
*   511 Shaun Butler   3.13.52 5
*   506 Paul Eckert   3.35.66 6
               
VETERANS              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   406 Raymond Ross   2.40.59 1
*   414 Ben Anderson   2.42.65 2
*   418 Justin Nicholas-Sexton   2.43.79 3
*   419 Tim Kubiak   2.45.85 4
*   410 Nick Salangsang   2.46.94 5
*   415 Daniel Wallis   2.50.76 6
*   416 Tim Walters   2.51.60 7
*   404 Andrew Byrne   2.53.08 8
*   417 Duncan Norris   2.55.40 9
*   413 Greg Mills   3.08.00 10
*   411 Matthew Faulkner   DNF  
*   412 Scott Hine   DNS  
               
JUNIOR GIRLS              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
               
               
SPORT WOMEN              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
               
               
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME   RACE TIME PLACING
*   82 Molly Payne   3.15.25 1
*   83 Sheree Dickinson   3.36.45 2
               
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   611 Jake Adams   2.33.94 1
*   606 Angus Maddern   2.36.62 2
*   612 Cameron Ryan   2.37.11 3
*   610 Ben Dippel   2.39.12 4
*   613 Aaron Pelttari   2.41.24 5
*   605 James Wilson   2.42.52 6
*   601 Grant Womersley   2.44.59 7
*   620 Bradley Trembath   2.47.07 8
*   627 Mitchell Ellul   2.47.58 9
*   624 Luke Reynolds   2.47.65 10
*   644 Johnathon Edwards   2.50.19 11
*   621 Max Nielsen   2.51.02 12
*   630 Samuel Kuys   2.54.96 13
*   625 Cameron Barry   2.57.00 14
*   616 Max Coleman   2.57.70 15
*   622 Ryan Edwards   2.59.62 16
*   628 Jack Bennett   3.02.66 17
*   615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   3.03.46 18
*   623 Jake Cremers   3.03.73 19
*   666 Tom Norton-Laheney   3.08.01 20
*   618 Mitchell Pitt   3.09.29 21
*   626 Edee Korhonen-Bannister   3.12.61 22
*   614 James Milics   3.16.55 23
*   631 Xavier Sundquist   3.20.86 24
*   619 Harrison Pickard   DNS 25
               
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   4 Ngari Jenkins   2.28.49 1
*   2 Craig Yates   2.30.08 2
*   27 Stephen Chatfield   2.30.28 3
*   25 Brad McDonnell   2.31.66 4
*   17 Nathan Newell   2.31.97 5
*   33 Scott Roberts   2.31.97 5
*   7 Tyson Obst   2.32.02 6
*   1 Connor Fearon   2.32.49 7
*   28 Jade Philippe   2.32.71 8
*   18 Kieran Jenkins   2.33.09 9
*   39 Johnathon Thomas   2.33.41 10
*   19 Henry Blake   2.34.60 11
*   51 Ryan Jeanes   2.34.66 12
*   24 Tyson Schmidt   2.36.70 13
*   5 Jack Cavanagh   2.37.28 14
*   15 Boris Fontanella   2.37.37 15
*   22 Brad Earl   2.37.57 16
*   41 Jeffrey Purves   2.38.54 17
*   6 Darren Hobby   2.39.31 18
*   14 Nick Norton   2.39.52 19
*   31 Scott Zecchin   2.40.92 20
*   23 Charlie Boast   2.41.58 21
*   38 Tim Schiller   2.41.67 22
*   12 Luke Adams   2.42.24 23
*   20 Andy Murnane   2.42.62 24
*   13 Rhys Heard   2.43.57 25
*   21 Kieran Reinboth   2.43.60 26
*   34 Andrew Brett   2.49.36 27
*   40 Stuart Lord   2.57.68 28
*   10 Steven Gebert   3.54.10 29
*   11 Shane Prentice   DNF  
*   36 Matthew Pearce   DNS  
* 22 16 Kym Boxall   DNS  
               
U13              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   851 Matt Kelly   3.15.92 1
*   852 Campbell Byrne   3.23.24 2
*   854 Jasper Dowdell   3.28.55 3
*   855 Leyton Barker   4.34.19 4
               
U15              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   801 Callum Morrison   2.45.32 1
*   802 Matthew Taylor   3.05.06 2
*   813 Daniel Miller   3.21.76 3
*   810 Will Badger   3.27.57 4
*   819 Lachie Tye   3.32.20 5
*   811 Bailey O'Hara   3.32.99 6
*   814 Sebastian Barbour   3.42.48 7
*   812 Felix Chapman   3.47.30 8
*   806 Drew Gartery   3.48.82 9
*   809 Matthew Bray   3.49.09 10
*   816 Sam Doddrige   3.59.15 11
*   818 Alistair Howard   4.20.16 12
*   817 Edward Condon   4.46.13 13
*   820 Lachlan Rowe   4.51.80 14
               
U17              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   735 Curtis Dowdell   2.40.61 1
*   721 Bryce Wing   2.47.84 2
*   729 Callum Morrison   2.48.67 DNC
*   711 Sam Keogh   2.54.80 3
*   713 Harry Deadman   2.56.96 4
*   715 Jesse Wundenberg   2.59.40 5
*   728 Simon Pigot   3.00.12 6
*   719 Jake Ramage   3.00.24 7
*   718 James Chambers   3.00.57 8
*   732 Chris McKendrick   3.01.56 9
*   716 Patryk Prokopowicz   3.02.16 10
*   724 Hayden van der Wolff   3.08.34 11
*   733 Sam Hockey   3.08.34 11
*   727 Jamie Brown   3.08.37 12
*   709 Charlie Martindale   3.09.92 13
*   704 Tom Rogers   3.10.30 14
*   731 Cody Barker   3.11.51 15
*   725 Brodie Hand   3.13.76 16
*   703 Cameron Schmidt   3.15.14 17
*   730 Matt Bird   3.16.46 18
*   734 Toby Cosh   3.16.93 19
*   717 Tate Milner   3.16.95 20
*   723 Jessie Howie   3.37.65 21
*   737 James Bryzgalin   3.56.96 22
*   714 Jim Deadman   3.58.28 23
*   736 Lachie Tye   5.15.28 DNC
*   738 Lyndon Harper   DNF  
               
EXPERT MEN              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   139 Neil Quitay   2.40.53 1
*   133 Cameron Bradbury   2.43.37 2
*   125 Luke Magee   2.46.25 3
*   119 Raymond Ross   2.46.47 4
*   124 Ian Wood   2.49.12 5
*   123 Andrew Wood   2.53.05 6
*   136 Andrew Strugnell   2.53.69 7
*   137 James Price   2.55.70 8
*   126 Tom Maslin   2.57.57 9
*   120 Joshua Flack   2.57.93 10
*   107 Ryan Longe   2.58.10 11
*   134 Ben Mangan   3.06.47 12
*   138 Liam O'Connor   3.11.60 13
*   140 Chris Bannister   3.11.68 14
*   110 Jayden LaDru   3.20.88 15
*   135 Chad Wilson   3.29.76 16
*   122 Chris Stewart   DNF  
*   130 Adam Wood   DNS  
*   128 Chris Thompson   DNS  
               
SPORT              
Signed in   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   215 Jessie Thatcher   2.41.85 1
*   206 Anthony Hallett   2.44.13 2
*   201 Ben Haegens   2.44.65 3
*   202 Knut Wunderlich   2.47.94 4
*   204 Cameron Eckerman   2.47.99 5
*   209 Kym Duinker   2.54.59 6
*   208 Nic McDougall   2.59.33 7
*   211 Scott Beamand   DNS  
*   212 Craig King   DNS  
               
OPEN              
Signed in   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   382 Cameron Schmidt   2.40.80 1
*   374 Simon Pigot   2.49.52 2
*   384 Joff Medder   2.50.93 3
*   381 Jake Ramage   2.53.10 4
*   372 Andrew Byrne   2.53.52 5
*   385 Toby Cosh   2.53.65 6
*   371 Chris Sumner   2.55.60 7
*   378 Will Badger   2.58.08 8
*   376 Daniel Miller   3.05.85 9
*   377 Sebastian Barbour   3.13.44 10
*   383 Matt Stratfold   3.19.23 11
*   380 Drew Gartery   3.20.26 12
*   379 Bailey O'Hara   3.21.54 13
*   373 Matt Kelly   3.21.67 14
*   386 Matt Bray   3.28.00 15
*   387 Chad Wilson   3.28.04 16
*   375 Campbell Byrne   3.31.04 17
               
3XC              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   301 Tyson Obst   3.08.11 1
*   311 Shaun Butler   3.46.49 2
               
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME   RACE TIME PLACING
*   82 Molly Payne   3.13.82 1
*   83 Sheree Dickinson   3.31.76 2
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
*   606 Angus Maddern   2.32.02 1
*   611 Jake Adams   2.35.37 2
*   610 Ben Dippel   2.37.88 3
*   605 James Wilson   2.39.85 4
*   601 Grant Womersley   2.40.97 5
*   620 Bradley Trembath   2.42.37 6
*   613 Aaron Pelttari   2.44.39 7
*   630 Samuel Kuys   2.45.72 8
*   627 Mitchell Ellul   2.47.59 9
*   616 Max Coleman   2.48.23 10
*   621 Max Nielsen   2.50.05 11
*   624 Luke Reynolds   2.50.77 12
*   622 Ryan Edwards   2.53.99 13
*   625 Cameron Barry   2.55.17 14
*   614 James Milics   2.58.25 15
*   666 Tom Norton-Laheney   2.58.26 16
*   644 Johnathon Edwards   2.58.70 17
*   615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   3.01.37 18
*   618 Mitchell Pitt   3.02.18 19
*   623 Jake Cremers   3.03.53 20
*   628 Jack Bennett   3.04.53 21
*   631 Xavier Sundquist   3.11.94 22
*   626 Edee Korhonen-Bannister   3.13.34 23
*   612 Cameron Ryan   dnf  
*   619 Harrison Pickard   dns  
               
ELITE MEN FINAL RUN              
SIGNED IN   PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START RACE TIME PLACING
    18 Kieran Jenkins   2.27.88 1
*   2 Craig Yates   2.29.19 2
*   1 Connor Fearon   2.29.59 3
*   15 Boris Fontanella   2.30.24 4
*   10 Steven Gebert   2.30.84 5
*   19 Henry Blake   2.31.12 6
*   24 Tyson Schmidt   2.31.18 7
*   25 Brad McDonnell   2.32.11 8
*   27 Stephen Chatfield   2.32.59 9
*   6 Darren Hobby   2.32.90 10
*   33 Scott Roberts   2.33.18 11
*   28 Jade Philippe   2.33.29 12
*   17 Nathan Newell   2.34.33 13
*   51 Ryan Jeanes   2.34.73 14
*   39 Johnathon Thomas   2.35.67 15
*   41 Jeffrey Purves   2.35.72 16
*   5 Jack Cavanagh   2.35.91 17
*   7 Tyson Obst   2.37.68 18
*   20 Andy Murnane   2.38.22 19
*   11 Shane Prentice   2.38.43 20
*   31 Scott Zecchin   2.38.90 21
*   13 Rhys Heard   2.39.05 22
*   21 Kieran Reinboth   2.39.98 23
*   22 Brad Earl   2.40.46 24
*   12 Luke Adams   2.41.29 25
*   23 Charlie Boast   2.43.72 26
*   38 Tim Schiller   2.44.54 27
*   40 Stuart Lord   2.59.29 28
*   34 Andrew Brett   2.59.56 29
* 22 4 Ngari Jenkins   3.09.74 30
*   14 Nick Norton   5.30.91 31
*   36 Matthew Pearce   DNS  
*   16 Kym Boxall   DNS