Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 2 - Melrose 2011

PDF Version

RACE 2 - MELROSE 2011      
NOVICE            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 1001 Jessie Thatcher   1.29.45 1
* 1002 Aaron Rogers   1.31.76 2
* 1004 Lachlan Rowe   2.10.26 3
             
SENIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 903 Andrew Brett   1.30.77 1
* 904 Matthew Pearce   1.36.13 2
JUNIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 941 Curtis Dowdell   1.24.63 1
* 944 Cameron Ryan   1.30.29 2
* 945 Cody Borker   1.36.13 3
* 947 Hamish Allan   1.40.29 4
* 943 Matt Stratfold   1.52.35 5
* 938 Edee Korhonen-Bannister   1.55.33 6
* 946 Jack Bennett   2.01.26 7
SUPER MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 556 Chris Sumner   1.39.57 1
* 555 James Mahoney   1.48.59 2
* 557 Roger Coats   2.18.64 3
MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 502 Adam Wood   1.31.10 1
* 510 Paul Nelson   1.35.98 2
* 511 Shaun Butler   1.38.52 3
* 506 Paul Eckert   2.07.63 4
VETERANS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 406 Raymond Ross   1.26.77 1
* 404 Andrew Byrne   1.30.80 2
* 412 Scott Hine   1.34.27 3
* 413 Greg Mills   1.49.17 4
JUNIOR GIRLS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
             
             
SPORT WOMEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
             
             
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 82 Molly Payne   1.46.80 1
* 81 Em Hockey   1.56.14 2
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 612 Cameron Ryan   1.19.38 1
* 611 Jake Adams   1.23.37 2
* 605 James Wilson   1.24.64 3
* 601 Grant Womersley   1.25.31 4
* 620 Bradley Trembath   1.26.83 5
* 610 Ben Dippel   1.27.21 6
* 621 Max Nielsen   1.28.88 7
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   1.30.58 8
* 625 Cameron Barry   1.30.78 9
* 644 Johnathon Edwards   1.31.95 10
* 631 Xavier Sundquist   1.33.27 11
* 619 Harrison Pickard   1.33.83 12
* 628 Jack Bennett   1.34.96 13
* 616 Max Coleman   1.36.57 14
* 617 Geoff Battle   1.36.76 15
* 614 James Milics   1.37.83 16
* 606 Angus Maddern   1.38.07 17
* 629 Alex Kitson   1.40.46 18
* 615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   1.43.35 19
* 626 Edee Korhonen-Bannister   1.46.10 20
* 630 Samuel Kuys   DNF DNF
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 1 Connor Fearon   1.19.15 1
* 2 Craig Yates   1.19.16 2
* 17 Nathan Newell   1.20.49 3
* 51 Ryan Jeanes   1.21.00 4
* 19 Henry Blake   1.21.12 5
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   1.21.21 6
* 7 Tyson Obst   1.21.63 7
* 6 Darren Hobby   1.22.28 8
* 25 Brad McDonnell   1.22.31 9
* 14 Nick Norton   1.22.96 10
* 10 Steven Gebert   1.23.17 11
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   1.24.30 12
* 15 Boris Fontanella   1.24.71 13
* 21 Kieran Reinboth   1.24.86 14
* 35 Jack Harbison   1.25.58 15
* 20 Andy Murnane   1.25.94 16
* 38 Tim Schiller   1.25.97 17
* 11 Shane Prentice   1.26.22 18
* 13 Rhys Heard   1.26.28 19
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   1.27.05 20
* 36 Matthew Pearce   1.27.07 21
* 34 Andrew Brett   1.27.40 22
* 26 Lorrie Healy   1.28.46 23
* 33 Scott Roberts   1.28.69 24
* 31 Scott Zecchin   1.28.84 25
* 32 Andy Miers   1.29.12 26
* 16 Kym Boxall   1.29.58 27
* 5 Jack Cavanagh   DNS DNS
U13            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 851 Matt Kelly   1.36.31 1
* 852 Campbell Byrne   1.46.68 2
* 854 Jasper Dowdell   2.11.42 3
U15            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 801 Callum Morrison   1.23.14 1
* 802 Matthew Taylor   1.33.06 2
* 813 Daniel Miller   1.33.89 3
* 810 Will Badger   1.35.42 4
* 806 Drew Gartery   1.37.92 5
* 814 Sebastian Barbour   1.38.91 6
* 811 Bailey O'Hara   1.47.60 7
* 816 Sam Doddrige   1.49.22 8
* 809 Matthew Bray   1.54.17 9
* 817 Edward Condon   2.02.42 10
* 818 Alistair Howard   2.16.46 11
U17            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 729 Callum Morrison   1.21.17 DNC
* 703 Cameron Schmidt   1.23.41 1
* 735 Curtis Dowdell   1.24.66 2
* 711 Sam Keogh   1.24.79 3
* 721 Bryce Wing   1.24.99 4
* 726 Kyle Pfitzner   1.25.26 5
* 709 Charlie Martindale   1.26.09 6
* 724 Hayden Van der Wolff   1.26.47 7
* 704 Tom Rogers   1.28.46 8
* 718 James Chambers   1.29.23 9
* 731 Cody Barker   1.30.21 10
* 716 Patryk Prokopowicz   1.30.79 11
* 730 Matt Bird   1.30.83 12
* 734 Toby Cosh   1.30.94 13
* 719 Jake Ramage   1.31.51 14
* 733 Sam Hockey   1.31.82 15
* 710 Josef Neubauer   1.32.11 16
* 728 Simon Pigot   1.32.90 17
* 732 Chris McKendrick   1.33.16 18
* 717 Tate Milner   1.33.25 19
* 713 Harry Deadman   1.40.23 20
EXPERT MEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 110 Jayden LaDru   1.26.02 1
* 119 Raymond Ross   1.26.70 2
* 113 David Niblett   1.27.13 3
* 116 Scott Clarke   1.27.20 4
* 107 Ryan Longe   1.27.40 5
* 124 Ian Wood   1.28.09 6
* 133 Cameron Bradbury   1.28.99 7
* 130 Adam Wood   1.29.91 8
* 122 Chris Stewart   1.29.97 9
* 123 Andrew Wood   1.30.53 10
* 115 Michael Morgan   1.31.19 11
* 129 Ben Adamou   1.31.57 12
* 120 Joshua Flack   1.32.05 13
* 136 Andrew Strugnell   1.33.73 14
* 134 Ben Mangan   1.34.84 15
* 127 Peter Karas   1.35.01 16
* 126 Tom Maslin   1.37.21 17
* 132 Brian Wood   1.39.36 18
* 135 Chad Wilson   1.43.15 19
* 128 Chris Thompson   1.54.13 20
* 131 Alex Fletcher   DNS DNS
SPORT            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 204 Cameron Eckerman   1.32.19 1
OPEN            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 372 Andrew Byrne   1.29.63 1
* 374 Simon Pigot   1.30.02 2
* 378 Will Badger   1.34.42 3
* 373 Matt Kelly   1.35.62 4
* 376 Daniel Miller   1.36.31 5
* 371 Chris Sumner   1.37.94 6
* 377 Sebastian Barbour   1.38.63 7
* 375 Campbell Byrne   1.49.01 8
3XC            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 311 Shaun Butler   1.39.93 1
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 82 Molly Payne   1.45.79 1
* 81 Em Hockey   1.46.85 2
U19 FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 612 Cameron Ryan   1.18.24 1
* 606 Angus Maddern   1.22.91 2
* 611 Jake Adams   1.23.70 3
* 605 James Wilson   1.23.84 4
* 601 Grant Womersley   1.25.21 5
* 610 Ben Dippel   1.26.11 6
* 620 Bradley Trembath   1.26.48 7
* 630 Samuel Kuys   1.26.95 8
* 621 Max Nielsen   1.28.26 9
* 627 Mitchell Ellul   1.29.90 10
* 631 Xavier Sundquist   1.30.66 11
* 644 Johnathon Edwards   1.31.24 12
* 625 Cameron Barry   1.31.39 13
* 615 Ben Oswald-Jacobs   1.34.24 14
* 619 Harrison Pickard   1.35.70 15
* 617 Geoff Battle   1.35.86 16
* 616 Max Coleman   1.35.89 17
* 628 Jack Bennett   1.36.47 18
* 614 James Milics   1.38.15 19
* 629 Alex Kitson   1.44.26 20
* 626 Edee Korhonen-Bannister   1.47.60 21
ELITE MEN final            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME RACE TIME PLACING
* 1 Connor Fearon   1.15.62 1
* 19 Henry Blake   1.17.99 2
* 17 Nathan Newell   1.19.54 3
* 4 Ngari Jenkins   1.19.76 4
* 25 Brad McDonnell   1.19.82 5
* 10 Steven Gebert   1.20.02 6
* 51 Ryan Jeanes   1.21.52 7
* 14 Nick Norton   1.22.13 8
* 15 Boris Fontanella   1.22.70 9
* 18 Kieran Jenkins   1.22.72 10
* 21 Kieran Reinboth   1.22.91 11
* 35 Jack Harbison   1.23.53 12
* 34 Andrew Brett   1.24.14 13
* 38 Tim Schiller   1.24.76 14
* 24 Tyson Schmidt   1.24.89 15
* 13 Rhys Heard   1.24.92 16
* 31 Scott Zecchin   1.25.36 17
* 11 Shane Prentice   1.25.69 18
* 20 Andy Murnane   1.25.74 19
* 36 Matthew Pearce   1.25.84 20
* 16 Kym Boxall   1.26.33 21
* 32 Andy Miers   1.26.47 22
* 26 Lorrie Healy   1.26.69 23
* 33 Scott Roberts   1.26.85 24
* 7 Tyson Obst   1.27.94 25
* 6 Darren Hobby   1.30.68 26
* 2 Craig Yates   1.54.34 27