Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 6 - Fox The Curse 2010

PDF Version

RACE 6 - Fox The Curse 2010      
NOVICE            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 1020 Ben Adamou 11:33:00 AM 2.19.26 1
x 1015 David Hatchard 11:31:00 AM 2.20.45 2
x 1019 Chris Stewart 11:32:00 AM 2.33.47 3
x 1006 Jack Dart 11:30:00 AM 2.41.31 4
x 1021 Jesse Howie 11:34:00 AM 3.10.81 5
             
SENIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 913 Scott Roberts 11:35:00 AM 2.08.12 1
x 915 Nathan Newell 11:37:00 AM 2.08.66 2
x 904 Andrew Brett 11:38:00 AM 2.11.60 3
x 901 Matt West 11:36:00 AM 2.16.29 4
x 914 Phil Charlton 11:42:00 AM 2.17.40 5
x 903 Matthew Pearce 11:41:00 AM 2.17.73 6
x 911 Rhys Heard 11:39:00 AM 2.21.53 7
x 916 Jayden La Dru 11:43:00 AM 2.28.44 8
x 919 Ryan Longe 11:44:00 AM 2.29.05 9
x 908 Paul Tompkins 11:40:00 AM 2.43.79 10
             
JUNIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 935 Hamish Allan 11:47:00 AM 2.12.71 1
x 931 Nick Norton 11:50:00 AM 2.15.74 2
x 933 Aaron Pelttari 11:46:00 AM 2.19.12 3
x 945 Xavier Sundquist 11:48:00 AM 2.26.81 4
x 952 Daniel King 11:45:00 AM 2.27.03 5
x 947 Jake Ramage 11:51:00 AM 2.33.87 6
x 941 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 11:49:00 AM 2.53.28 7
             
SUPER MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 553 David Miers 11:52:00 AM 2.29.54 1
x 552 Steve Lewis 11:53:00 AM 2.32.65 2
             
MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 501 Andy Murnane 11:58:00 AM 2.07.83 1
x 502 Adam Wood 11:54:00 AM 2.14.82 2
x 504 Kym Boxall 11:55:00 AM 2.18.24 3
x 506 Chris Sumner 11:56:00 AM 2.21.13 4
x 505 Paul Nelson 11:57:00 AM DNS  
             
VETERANS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 418 Shane Prentice 12:00:00 PM 2.10.59 1
x 406 Jade Philippe 11:59:00 AM 2.11.49 2
x 424 Zoli Borbasi 12:03:00 PM 2.14.41 3
x 401 Andrew Byrne 12:01:00 PM 2.16.75 4
x 409 Angus Coombe 12:04:00 PM 2.16.97 5
x 415 Raymond Ross 12:02:00 PM 2.19.21 6
             
JUNIOR GIRLS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
SPORT WOMEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey 12:05:00 PM 2.32.14 1
x 89 Jaclyn Schapel 12:07:00 PM 2.41.13 2
x 87 Molly Payne 12:06:00 PM 2.44.59 3
             
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 611 Henry Blake 12:08:00 PM 2.02.50 1
x 608 Nick Norton 12:32:00 PM 2.05.66 2
x 618 Grant Womersley 12:13:00 PM 2.06.28 3
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:10:00 PM 2.06.95 4
x 625 Sullivan Fleming 12:09:00 PM 2.08.55 5
x 601 Jonathon Thomas 12:20:00 PM 2.08.92 6
x 632 Sean Heywood-Smith 12:31:00 PM 2.08.98 7
x 616 Luke Adams 12:17:00 PM 2.11.69 8
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:16:00 PM 2.12.63 9
x 626 Jacob Lanning 12:28:00 PM 2.12.89 10
x 604 Jeffery Purves 12:14:00 PM 2.12.96 11
x 614 Luke Freeman 12:30:00 PM 2.14.75 12
x 617 Ben Dippel 12:19:00 PM 2.15.69 13
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:11:00 PM 2.17.00 14
x 631 Cameron Barry 12:23:00 PM 2.19.64 15
x 630 Ryan Edwards 12:25:00 PM 2.21.96 16
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:21:00 PM 2.23.24 17
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:15:00 PM 2.24.82 18
x 624 Hugh Sangster 12:33:00 PM 2.27.10 19
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:27:00 PM 2.30.14 20
x 635 Jack Chaplin 12:29:00 PM 2.33.56 21
x 634 Geoff Battle 12:24:00 PM 2.35.32 22
x 628 Lucas Pitt 12:26:00 PM 2.36.79 23
x 619 Karl Von Sanden 12:12:00 PM 2.54.99 24
x 629 Jacob English 12:22:00 PM DNF  
x 640 James Wilson 12:18:00 PM DNS  
      `      
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 69 Connor Fearon 1:02:00 PM 1.55.53 1
x 3 Craig Yates 12:35:00 PM 1.56.74 2
x 2 Troy Brosnan 12:57:00 PM 1.56.83 3
x 1 Dave West 12:34:00 PM 1.57.11 4
x 7 Simon Buzacott 12:58:00 PM 1.57.93 5
x 4 Todd Folland 12:49:00 PM 2.00.39 6
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:44:00 PM 2.00.55 7
x 31 Darren Hobby 12:36:00 PM 2.00.66 8
x 11 Jack Payne 12:37:00 PM 2.02.00 9
x 27 Scott Roberts 12:39:00 PM 2.02.23 10
x 10 Steven Gebert 1:03:00 PM 2.02.38 11
x 20 Andy Clarke 12:59:00 PM 2.02.51 12
x 22 Brad Earl 12:41:00 PM 2.02.56 13
x 34 Tom Rowe 1:05:00 PM 2.02.95 14
x 43 Nathan Wicker 1:06:00 PM 2.03.77 15
x 16 Boris Fontanella 12:38:00 PM 2.04.32 16
x 5 Ngari Jenkins 12:42:00 PM 2.04.32 17
x 32 Mark Fay 1:01:00 PM 2.04.96 18
x 24 Brad McDonnell 12:43:00 PM 2.05.42 19
x 21 Ben Anderson 12:55:00 PM 2.05.59 20
x 6 Tyson Obst 1:04:00 PM 2.05.79 21
x 42 Laurie Dinham 1:00:00 PM 2.06.44 22
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 12:45:00 PM 2.06.78 23
x 23 Matthew Pearce 12:54:00 PM 2.08.45 24
x 37 Lawrence Healy 12:46:00 PM 2.09.20 25
x 29 Nathan Harkiss 12:53:00 PM 2.10.42 26
x 40 Stuart Lord 12:52:00 PM 2.12.25 27
x 14 Leigh George 12:47:00 PM 2.12.30 28
x 17 Rhys Heard 12:48:00 PM 2.14.11 29
x 19 Tyson Schmidt 12:40:00 PM 2.14.94 30
x 12 Tim Sinclair 12:51:00 PM 2.17.05 31
x 26 Andrew Brett 12:50:00 PM 2.21.79 32
x 33 Aaron Atkinson 12:56:00 PM DNS  
             
             
U13            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 851 Will Badger 1:07:00 PM 2.26.30 1
x 853 Matt Kelly 1:08:00 PM 2.28.64 2
x 852 Campbell Byrne 1:09:00 PM 2.47.78 3
x 856 Coen Miller 1:10:00 PM 2.51.83 4
x 854 Alistair Howard 1:11:00 PM 3.47.45 5
             
U15            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 809 Matthew Taylor 1:13:00 PM 2.10.36 1
x 801 James Chambers 1:14:00 PM 2.12.07 2
x 807 Bailey Morse 1:19:00 PM 2.16.62 3
x 815 Hunter Field 1:18:00 PM 2.17.63 4
x 802 Hamish Maclachlan-Lester 1:15:00 PM 2.19.41 5
x 811 Callum Morrison 1:12:00 PM 2.22.87 6
x 803 Matthew Bird 1:17:00 PM 2.23.53 7
x 818 Jake Ramage 1:20:00 PM 2.32.14 8
x 817 Hayden Vander Wolff 1:16:00 PM 2.36.65 9
             
U17            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 735 Cameron Ryan 1:43:00 PM 2.03.24 1
x 715 Cameron Schmidt 1:24:00 PM 2.03.70 2
x 714 Jesse Wundenberg 1:21:00 PM 2.04.91 3
x 737 Tom Rogers 1:26:00 PM 2.06.16 4
x 702 Max Nielsen 1:22:00 PM 2.07.82 5
x 710 Brad Trembath 1:23:00 PM 2.09.40 6
x 727 Bryce Wing 1:27:00 PM 2.11.80 7
x 701 Jake Adams 1:25:00 PM 2.11.89 8
x 740 Kyle Pfitzner 1:28:00 PM 2.12.10 9
x 722 Josef Neubauer 1:36:00 PM 2.15.46 10
x 724 John Edwards 1:34:00 PM 2.17.22 11
x 729 Will Desira 1:31:00 PM 2.17.61 12
x 718 Mitchell Ellul 1:37:00 PM 2.19.10 13
x 716 Matt Thomson 1:33:00 PM 2.19.76 14
x 734 Sam Hooper 1:29:00 PM 2.20.91 15
x 712 Charles Martindale 1:35:00 PM 2.20.96 16
x 721 Chris McKendrick 1:44:00 PM 2.22.82 17
x 728 Simon Pigot 1:38:00 PM 2.23.20 18
x 705 Harry Penfold 1:30:00 PM 2.25.33 19
x 731 Chad White 1:32:00 PM 2.26.83 20
x 717 Harrison Kincaid 1:39:00 PM 2.30.23 21
x 720 Hugo Weissman 1:41:00 PM 2.48.47 22
x 723 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 1:42:00 PM 2.51.78 23
x 743 Jamie Brown 1:40:00 PM DNS  
             
3XC            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 302 Andy Murnane 1:46:00 PM 2.21.16 1
x 315 Jaclyn Schapel 1:47:00 PM 2.41.21 2
x 314 Mark Dubois 1:45:00 PM DNS 3
             
EXPERT MEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 105 Stephen Chatfield 1:48:00 PM 2.03.28 1
x 125 Jayden LaDru 1:52:00 PM 2.05.24 2
x 103 Jade Philippe 1:49:00 PM 2.06.06 3
x 143 Nathan Newell 1:51:00 PM 2.07.88 4
x 104 Shane Prentice 1:50:00 PM 2.09.72 5
x 132 Adam Wood 2:00:00 PM 2.12.04 6
x 138 Ian Wood 1:57:00 PM 2.13.11 7
x 117 Ryan Longe 1:58:00 PM 2.13.38 8
x 127 Alex Fletcher 1:56:00 PM 2.17.23 9
x 137 Andrew Wood 1:53:00 PM 2.19.55 10
x 139 Raymond Ross 1:54:00 PM 2.20.50 11
x 144 Paul Tompkins 1:59:00 PM 2.33.67 12
x 106 Kym Boxall 1:55:00 PM 2.35.67 13
             
SPORT            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 222 Tom Maslin 2:02:00 PM 2.15.02 1
x 228 Cameron Bradbury 2:03:00 PM 2.15.51 2
x 230 Nic McDougall 2:08:00 PM 2.15.68 3
x 212 Joshua Flack 2:01:00 PM 2.20.58 4
x 211 Nick Maxwell 2:05:00 PM 2.26.02 5
x 215 Dylan Heitmann 2:04:00 PM 2.31.43 6
x 217 Tim Rady 2:07:00 PM 2.31.88 7
x 216 Edwin Van der ent 2:06:00 PM 3.03.52 8
             
OPEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 382 Cameron Schmidt 2:09:00 PM 2.04.46 1
x 377 Gus Coombe 2:16:00 PM 2.07.06 2
x 372 Andrew Byrne 2:10:00 PM 2.10.17 3
x 379 Harry Penfold 2:11:00 PM 2.19.13 4
x 371 Chris Sumner 2:12:00 PM 2.21.25 5
x 380 Simon Pigot 2:13:00 PM 2.23.01 6
x 383 Matt Kelly 2:15:00 PM 2.26.70 7
x 381 Campbell Byrne 2:14:00 PM 2.44.31 8
             
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey   2.25.34 1
x 89 Jaclyn Schapel   2.34.06 2
x 87 Molly Payne   2.43.43 3
             
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 618 Grant Womersley   1.59.93 1
x 608 Nick Norton   2.01.38 2
x 639 Angus Maddern   2.01.80 3
x 611 Henry Blake   2.02.37 4
x 605 Kieran Reinboth   2.04.75 5
x 632 Sean Heywood-Smith   2.04.84 6
x 625 Sullivan Fleming   2.05.14 7
x 616 Luke Adams   2.06.51 8
x 601 Jonathon Thomas   2.07.03 9
x 619 Karl Von Sanden   2.08.64 10
x 614 Luke Freeman   2.09.21 11
x 617 Ben Dippel   2.09.79 12
x 604 Jeffery Purves   2.11.76 13
x 626 Jacob Lanning   2.13.57 14
x 620 Aaron Pelttari   2.14.73 15
x 627 Luke Reynolds   2.15.93 16
x 631 Cameron Barry   2.16.52 17
x 630 Ryan Edwards   2.19.27 18
x 624 Hugh Sangster   2.20.81 19
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney   2.23.25 20
x 628 Lucas Pitt   2.25.83 21
x 612 Mitch Pitt   2.27.02 22
x 635 Jack Chaplin   2.29.46 23
x 634 Geoff Battle   2.41.77 24
             
ELITE MEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 69 Connor Fearon   1.52.11 1
x 2 Troy Brosnan   1.52.18 2
x 1 Dave West   1.54.49 3
x 7 Simon Buzacott   1.55.46 4
x 3 Craig Yates   1.56.22 5
x 22 Brad Earl   1.58.34 6
x 6 Tyson Obst   1.58.92 7
x 28 Jack Cavanagh   1.59.51 8
x 10 Steven Gebert   1.59.54 9
x 4 Todd Folland   2.00.25 10
x 5 Ngari Jenkins   2.00.39 11
x 11 Jack Payne   2.00.59 12
x 42 Laurie Dinham   2.00.81 13
x 27 Scott Roberts   2.01.00 14
x 24 Brad McDonnell   2.01.09 15
x 31 Darren Hobby   2.01.37 16
x 34 Tom Rowe   2.02.17 17
x 32 Mark Fay   2.02.18 18
x 43 Nathan Wicker   2.02.34 19
x 25 Kieran Jenkins   2.04.12 20
x 21 Ben Anderson   2.04.31 21
x 37 Lawrence Healy   2.04.95 22
x 20 Andy Clarke   2.05.38 23
x 17 Rhys Heard   2.07.13 24
x 19 Tyson Schmidt   2.07.29 25
x 23 Matthew Pearce   2.07.50 26
x 29 Nathan Harkiss   2.08.18 27
x 26 Andrew Brett   2.10.78 28
x 14 Leigh George   2.12.40 29
x 16 Boris Fontanella   2.12.82 30
x 40 Stuart Lord   2.31.15 31
x 12 Tim Sinclair   DNF