Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 5 - Bennetts 2010

PDF Version

RACE 5 - Bennetts 2010      
NOVICE            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 1015 Giles Pritchard 11:35:00 AM 2.28.49 1
x 1019 Chris Stewart 11:30:00 AM 2.29.42 2
x 1022 Lachlan Bochem 11:33:00 AM 2.45.16 3
x 1020 Nic McDougall 11:31:00 AM 2.45.25 4
x 1027 Joshua Ksiazkiewicz 11:34:00 AM 2.48.06 5
x 1021 Kym Duinker 11:32:00 AM 2.50.43 6
x 1025 Daniel Watson 11:36:00 AM 3.16.16 7
             
SENIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 913 Scott Roberts 11:38:00 AM 2.18.59 1
x 901 Matt West 11:37:00 AM 2.22.42 2
x 915 Nathan Newell 11:43:00 AM 2.22.93 3
x 904 Andrew Brett 11:39:00 AM 2.26.24 4
x 905 Elton Hibberd 11:41:00 AM 2.29.92 5
x 911 Rhys Heard 11:40:00 AM 2.33.99 6
x 918 Scott Hamilton 11:42:00 AM 2.40.55 7
x 908 Paul Tompkins 11:44:00 AM 3.06.71 8
             
JUNIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 952 Daniel King 11:48:00 AM 2.34.63 1
x 933 Aaron Pelttari 11:46:00 AM 2.35.64 2
x 935 Hamish Allan 11:47:00 AM 2.36.29 3
x 955 Tom Rogers 11:53:00 AM 2.41.64 4
x 945 Xavier Sundquist 11:49:00 AM 2.43.38 5
x 942 Matthew Bird 11:50:00 AM 3.01.32 6
x 940 Geoff Battle 11:52:00 AM 3.01.58 7
x 941 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 11:51:00 AM 3.14.26 8
x 954 Scott Thompson 11:55:00 AM 3.18.07 9
x 943 Cameron Ryan 11:54:00 AM DNS  
             
SUPER MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 551 Frank Nicholson 11:56:00 AM 2.35.08 1
x 553 David Miers 11:57:00 AM 2.38.58 2
x 552 Steve Lewis 11:58:00 AM 2.45.86 3
x 554 James Mahoney 12:00:00 PM 3.10.41 4
x 555 Peter Nielson 11:59:00 AM 3.23.00 5
             
MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 502 Adam Wood 12:03:00 PM 2.26.46 1
x 503 Paul Howard 12:05:00 PM 2.26.63 2
x 504 Kym Boxall 12:01:00 PM 2.26.77 3
x 512 Joff Medder 12:02:00 PM 2.29.77 4
x 506 Chris Sumner 12:04:00 PM 2.37.44 5
x 511 Paul Eckert 12:07:00 PM 3.16.51 6
x 505 Paul Nelson 12:06:00 PM DNS  
             
VETERANS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 406 Jade Philippe 12:08:00 PM 2.18.83 1
x 418 Shane Prentice 12:09:00 PM 2.19.64 2
x 401 Andrew Byrne 12:10:00 PM 2.23.80 3
x 407 Elton Hibberd 12:11:00 PM 2.38.93 4
x 415 Raymond Ross 12:12:00 PM 2.30.53 5
x 423 Scott Hamilton 12:13:00 PM 2.34.08 6
             
JUNIOR GIRLS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
SPORT WOMEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey 12:14:00 PM 2.43.62 1
x 87 Molly Payne 12:15:00 PM 3.07.50 2
             
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 618 Grant Womersley 12:17:00 PM 2.14.26 1
x 611 Henry Blake 12:16:00 PM 2.15.40 2
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:18:00 PM 2.21.40 3
x 625 Sullivan Fleming 12:33:00 PM 2.21.41 4
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:22:00 PM 2.24.82 5
x 601 Jonathon Thomas 12:38:00 PM 2.26.62 6
x 616 Luke Adams 12:21:00 PM 2.28.39 7
x 626 Jacob Lanning 12:39:00 PM 2.28.56 8
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:30:00 PM 2.28.69 9
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:24:00 PM 2.28.86 10
x 621 Tom Morrison 12:23:00 PM 2.29.25 11
x 604 Jeffery Purves 12:36:00 PM 2.29.63 12
x 617 Ben Dippel 12:32:00 PM 2.33.38 13
x 631 Cameron Barry 12:25:00 PM 2.37.83 14
x 629 Jacob English 12:27:00 PM 2.39.84 15
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:29:00 PM 2.42.89 16
x 628 Lucas Pitt 12:26:00 PM 2.42.96 17
x 623 Jordan Purdie 12:35:00 PM 2.43.60 18
x 630 Ryan Edwards 12:28:00 PM 2.44.93 19
x 634 Geoff Battle 12:31:00 PM 2.45.11 20
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:34:00 PM 2.49.50 21
x 619 Karl Von Sanden 12:20:00 PM 2.50.18 22
x 640 James Wilson 12:19:00 PM 3.03.52 23
x 602 Isaac Thomas 12:37:00 PM DNS  
             
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 31 Darren Hobby 12:42:00 PM 2.09.41 1
x 1 Dave West 1:01:00 PM 2.10.49 2
x 3 Craig Yates 12:40:00 PM 2.11.59 3
x 11 Jack Payne 12:55:00 PM 2.12.70 4
x 4 Todd Folland 1:02:00 PM 2.13.35 5
x 27 Scott Roberts 12:48:00 PM 2.13.60 6
x 22 Brad Earl 12:45:00 PM 2.14.52 7
x 38 Matt West 12:56:00 PM 2.15.24 8
x 19 Tyson Schmidt 12:49:00 PM 2.15.52 9
x 16 Boris Fontanella 12:44:00 PM 2.16.12 10
x 5 Ngari Jenkins 12:41:00 PM 2.16.73 11
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:46:00 PM 2.18.73 12
x 24 Brad McDonnell 12:43:00 PM 2.18.78 13
x 39 James French 12:58:00 PM 2.18.89 14
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 12:47:00 PM 2.19.34 15
x 14 Leigh George 12:51:00 PM 2.21.20 16
x 37 Lawrence Healy 12:50:00 PM 2.22.05 17
x 17 Rhys Heard 12:52:00 PM 2.25.20 18
x 41 Brent Cochrane 1:03:00 PM 2.27.24 19
x 12 Tim Sinclair 12:53:00 PM 2.28.86 20
x 26 Andrew Brett 12:54:00 PM 2.30.05 21
x 30 Leigh Webster 12:59:00 PM 2.33.92 22
x 40 Stuart Lord 1:00:00 PM 2.39.51 23
x 29 Nathan Harkiss 12:57:00 PM DNS  
             
U13            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME  
x 851 Will Badger 1:04:00 PM 2.47.71 1
x 853 Matt Kelly 1:05:00 PM 2.57.11 2
x 859 Bailey O'Hara 1:06:00 PM 3.00.37 3
x 857 Felix Chapman-Petrone 1:10:00 PM 3.01.33 4
x 852 Campbell Byrne 1:07:00 PM 3.09.60 5
x 855 Sebastian Barbour 1:08:00 PM 3.12.49 6
x 856 Coen Miller 1:09:00 PM 3.14.52 7
x 854 Alistair Howard 1:11:00 PM 3.21.91 8
             
U15            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 811 Callum Morrison 1:13:00 PM 2.28.27 1
x 809 Matthew Taylor 1:14:00 PM 2.30.95 2
x 801 James Chambers 1:12:00 PM 2.31.12 3
x 814 Jordy Hewitt 1:16:00 PM 2.45.41 4
x 802 Hamish Maclachlan-Lester 1:15:00 PM 2.45.82 5
x 806 Daniel Miller 1:19:00 PM 2.46.32 6
x 817 Hayden Vander Wolff 1:18:00 PM 2.55.63 7
x 813 Drew Gartery 1:20:00 PM 2.59.44 8
x 808 Matthew Reilly 1:21:00 PM 2.59.66 9
x 810 Lachlan Kahl 1:22:00 PM 3.03.02 10
x 816 Matthew Bray 1:23:00 PM 3.11.63 11
x 812 William Guyton 1:24:00 PM 3.11.96 12
x 803 Matthew Bird 1:17:00 PM DNS  
             
U17            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 714 Jesse Wundenberg 1:30:00 PM 2.19.64 1
x 702 Max Nielsen 1:27:00 PM 2.21.23 2
x 710 Brad Trembath 1:37:00 PM 2.22.43 3
x 715 Cameron Schmidt 1:26:00 PM 2.22.98 4
x 701 Jake Adams 1:34:00 PM 2.23.63 5
x 737 Tom Rogers 1:31:00 PM 2.24.19 6
x 727 Bryce Wing 1:28:00 PM 2.29.32 7
x 740 Kyle Pfitzner 1:52:00 PM 2.31.75 8
x 734 Sam Hooper 1:54:00 PM 2.33.21 9
x 705 Harry Penfold 1:33:00 PM 2.36.88 10
x 741 Toby Cosh 1:42:00 PM 2.37.05 11
x 729 Will Desira 1:35:00 PM 2.37.78 12
x 731 Chad White 1:46:00 PM 2.38.13 13
x 716 Matt Thomson 1:32:00 PM 2.39.61 14
x 724 John Edwards 1:48:00 PM 2.39.86 15
x 712 Charles Martindale 1:36:00 PM 2.41.13 16
x 722 Josef Neubauer 1:51:00 PM 2.41.75 17
x 718 Mitchell Ellul 1:29:00 PM 2.44.40 18
x 728 Simon Pigot 1:39:00 PM 2.45.09 19
x 713 Matt Smith 1:40:00 PM 2.45.50 20
x 717 Harrison Kincaid 1:43:00 PM 2.50.44 21
x 743 Jamie Brown 1:44:00 PM 2.56.06 22
x 744 Sam Heberman 1:50:00 PM 2.57.45 23
x 742 Max Coleman 1:41:00 PM 3.00.69 24
x 720 Hugo Weissman 1:38:00 PM 3.00.99 25
x 726 Lachlan Graham 1:49:00 PM 3.04.14 26
x 739 Mitchell Willshire 1:53:00 PM 3.08.62 27
x 723 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 1:45:00 PM 3.10.73 28
x 735 Cameron Ryan 1:25:00 PM DNS  
x 725 Taylor Barwa 1:47:00 PM DNS  
             
3XC            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 314 Mark Dubois 1:56:00 PM 2.39.94 1
x 303 Joff Medder 1:55:00 PM 2.41.50 2
             
EXPERT MEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME APPROX START TIME PLACING
x 105 Stephen Chatfield 1:57:00 PM 2.18.12 1
x 103 Jade Philippe 2:01:00 PM 2.21.22 2
x 104 Shane Prentice 2:00:00 PM 2.22.09 3
x 131 Daniel Low 2:03:00 PM 2.23.50 4
x 110 Brett Slater 1:58:00 PM 2.23.70 5
x 143 Nathan Newell 2:10:00 PM 2.25.88 6
x 123 Kendrick Watson 2:07:00 PM 2.26.97 7
x 125 Jayden LaDru 2:11:00 PM 2.27.39 8
x 137 Andrew Wood 2:02:00 PM 2.27.52 9
x 139 Raymond Ross 2:05:00 PM 2.31.22 10
x 106 Kym Boxall 1:59:00 PM 2.31.88 11
x 127 Alex Fletcher 2:08:00 PM 2.32.99 12
x 138 Ian Wood 2:04:00 PM 2.34.58 13
x 114 Alain Hewett 2:06:00 PM 2.36.85 14
x 117 Ryan Longe 2:09:00 PM 2.38.31 15
             
SPORT            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 212 Joshua Flack 2:13:00 PM 2.31.53 1
x 222 Tom Maslin 2:14:00 PM 2.35.25 2
x 228 Cameron Bradbury 2:19:00 PM 2.36.22 3
x 215 Dylan Heitmann 2:12:00 PM 2.37.34 4
x 211 Nick Maxwell 2:15:00 PM 2.40.22 5
x 229 David Low 2:18:00 PM 2.48.28 6
x 221 Michael Feist 2:17:00 PM 3.11.39 7
x 216 Edwin Van der ent 2:16:00 PM 3.12.67 8
             
OPEN            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 382 Cameron Schmidt 2:27:00 PM 2.21.13 1
x 372 Andrew Byrne 2:20:00 PM 2.24.69 2
x 379 Harry Penfold 2:21:00 PM 2.38.22 3
x 371 Chris Sumner 2:24:00 PM 2.38.70 4
x 380 Simon Pigot 2:25:00 PM 2.40.86 5
x 374 Frank Nicholson 2:23:00 PM 2.42.50 6
x 373 David Miers 2:22:00 PM 2.43.28 7
x 381 Campbell Byrne 2:26:00 PM 3.09.29 8
             
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey   2.53.74 1
x 87 Molly Payne   3.09.48 2
             
U19 FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 611 Henry Blake   2.13.85 1
x 625 Sullivan Fleming   2.17.23 2
x 605 Kieran Reinboth   2.19.67 3
x 639 Angus Maddern   2.21.58 4
x 619 Karl Von Sanden   2.22.02 5
x 618 Grant Womersley   2.22.57 6
x 604 Jeffery Purves   2.25.72 7
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney   2.26.30 8
x 620 Aaron Pelttari   2.26.94 9
x 616 Luke Adams   2.27.66 10
x 640 James Wilson   2.27.71 11
x 617 Ben Dippel   2.30.91 12
x 601 Jonathon Thomas   2.31.07 13
x 627 Luke Reynolds   2.35.96 14
x 629 Jacob English   2.36.06 15
x 631 Cameron Barry   2.38.46 16
x 623 Jordan Purdie   2.40.45 17
x 634 Geoff Battle   2.42.30 18
x 630 Ryan Edwards   2.43.05 19
x 628 Lucas Pitt   2.44.49 20
x 612 Mitch Pitt   2.50.24 21
x 621 Tom Morrison   2.51.23 22
x 626 Jacob Lanning   3.17.97 23
x 602 Isaac Thomas   DNS  
             
ELITE MEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 1 Dave West   2.08.36 1
x 3 Craig Yates   2.09.44 2
x 31 Darren Hobby   2.09.53 3
x 38 Matt West   2.10.81 4
x 11 Jack Payne   2.11.04 5
x 16 Boris Fontanella   2.12.30 6
x 27 Scott Roberts   2.12.82 7
x 19 Tyson Schmidt   2.14.60 8
x 22 Brad Earl   2.14.61 9
x 5 Ngari Jenkins   2.14.91 10
x 24 Brad McDonnell   2.14.98 11
x 39 James French   2.18.34 12
x 28 Jack Cavanagh   2.19.61 13
x 25 Kieran Jenkins   2.20.16 14
x 37 Lawrence Healy   2.21.46 15
x 14 Leigh George   2.21.64 16
x 17 Rhys Heard   2.22.47 17
x 4 Todd Folland   2.24.01 18
x 41 Brent Cochrane   2.24.81 19
x 30 Leigh Webster   2.32.32 20
x 26 Andrew Brett   2.34.38 21
x 12 Tim Sinclair   2.37.48 22
x 40 Stuart Lord   2.44.10 23
x 29 Nathan Harkiss   DNS