Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 4 - Fox Long 2010

PDF Version

RACE 4 - Fox Long 2010      
NOVICE            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 1006 Alex Waddicor 11:30:00 AM 2.48.72 1
x 1026 John Edwards 11:36:00 AM 2.55.94 2
x 1013 Sam Haberman 11:32:00 AM 3.09.99 3
x 1019 Alex Hunt 11:37:00 AM 3.13.21 4
x 1011 David Low 11:31:00 AM 3.18.46 5
x 1018 Reece Lean 11:35:00 AM 3.20.91 6
x 1015 Scott Thompson 11:33:00 AM 4.10.46 7
x 1017 Adam Lower 11:34:00 AM dns  
             
SENIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 901 Matt West 11:39:00 AM 2.37.76 1
x 913 Scott Roberts 11:41:00 AM 2.39.83 2
x 903 Matthew Pearce 11:40:00 AM 2.42.67 3
x 914 Phil Charlton 11:42:00 AM 2.45.66 4
x 904 Andrew Brett   2.47.28 5
x 911 Rhys Heard 11:38:00 AM 2.47.58 6
x 905 Elton Hibberd 11:43:00 AM 2.57.27 7
             
JUNIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 931 Nick Norton 11:44:00 AM 2.40.41 1
x 933 Aaron Pelttari 11:45:00 AM 2.46.64 2
x 935 Hamish Allan 11:49:00 AM 2.50.31 3
x 952 Daniel King 11:52:00 AM 2.53.48 4
x 952 Callum Morrison 11:55:00 AM 2.57.27 5
x 945 Xavier Sundquist 11:48:00 AM 2.57.68 6
x 944 Mitchell Ellul 11:46:00 AM 3.00.03 7
x 942 Matthew Bird 11:47:00 AM 3.00.77 8
x 951 Toby Cosh 11:50:00 AM 3.06.64 9
x 941 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 11:51:00 AM 3.47.83 10
x 940 Geoff Battle 11:54:00 AM 4.01.06 11
             
SUPER MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 551 Frank Nicholson 11:58:00 AM 2.51.25 1
x 553 David Miers 11:56:00 AM 2.52.06 2
x 552 Steve Lewis 11:57:00 AM 3.00.97 3
x 555 Peter Nielson 11:59:00 AM 3.49.55 4
             
MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 501 Andy Murnane 12:00:00 PM 2.28.63 1
x 504 Kym Boxall 12:02:00 PM 2.32.71 2
x 512 Joff Medder 12:05:00 PM 2.40.54 3
x 502 Adam Wood 12:03:00 PM 2.42.47 4
x 506 Chris Sumner 12:04:00 PM 3.10.29 5
x 503 Paul Howard 12:01:00 PM 3.13.36 6
x 511 Paul Eckert 12:06:00 PM 4.01.01 7
x 510 Steve Alexander 12:07:00 PM dns  
             
VETERANS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 406 Jade Philippe 12:14:00 PM 2.29.21 1
x 416 Charlie Boast 12:08:00 PM 2.32.39 2
x 418 Shane Prentice 12:12:00 PM 2.32.89 3
x 401 Andrew Byrne 12:10:00 PM 2.35.91 4
x 407 Elton Hibberd 12:11:00 PM 2.38.62 5
x 415 Raymond Ross 12:13:00 PM 2.45.52 6
x 425 Nick Salangsang 12:09:00 PM 3.04.25 7
x 422 Quentin Van Weenen 12:15:00 PM dns  
             
JUNIOR GIRLS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
SPORT WOMEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey 12:16:00 PM 2.59.88 1
x 87 Molly Payne 12:17:00 PM 3.18.20 2
             
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 618 Grant Womersley 12:36:00 PM 2.25.69 1
x 611 Henry Blake 12:18:00 PM 2.28.17 2
x 613 Lachie Morse 12:37:00 PM 2.30.55 3
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:21:00 PM 2.31.21 4
x 616 Luke Adams 12:27:00 PM 2.32.49 5
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:23:00 PM 2.33.38 6
x 640 James Wilson 12:19:00 PM 2.36.09 7
x 614 Luke Freeman 12:24:00 PM 2.37.65 8
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:29:00 PM 2.37.71 9
x 608 Nick Norton 12:20:00 PM 2.42.55 10
x 621 Tom Morrison 12:31:00 PM 2.48.56 11
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:26:00 PM 2.48.74 12
x 631 Cameron Barry 12:33:00 PM 2.50.54 13
x 628 Lucas Pitt 12:39:00 PM 2.56.07 14
x 629 Jacob English 12:35:00 PM 2.58.07 15
x 630 Ryan Edwards 12:38:00 PM 2.59.34 16
x 619 Karl Von Sanden 12:25:00 PM 3.05.65 17
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:30:00 PM 3.07.66 18
x 607 Jak Sorrell 12:22:00 PM dns  
x 615 Matthew Gibson 12:28:00 PM dns  
x 623 Jordan Purdie 12:32:00 PM dns  
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:34:00 PM dns  
             
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 69 Connor Fearon 12:40:00 PM 2.18.33 1
x 3 Craig Yates 12:41:00 PM 2.18.59 2
x 2 Troy Brosnan 1:02:00 PM 2.20.26 3
x 5 Ngari Jenkins 12:59:00 PM 2.22.51 4
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:44:00 PM 2.24.32 5
x 6 Tyson Obst 12:56:00 PM 2.25.12 6
x 24 Brad McDonnell 12:43:00 PM 2.25.51 7
x 31 Darren Hobby 12:46:00 PM 2.25.69 8
x 8 Ben Tregoweth 12:42:00 PM 2.26.18 9
x 9 Jack Harbison 1:01:00 PM 2.26.89 10
x 22 Brad Earl 12:48:00 PM 2.27.23 11
x 10 Steven Gebert 12:45:00 PM 2.27.90 12
x 16 Boris Fontanella 1:00:00 PM 2.28.22 13
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 12:53:00 PM 2.28.24 14
x 27 Scott Roberts 12:52:00 PM 2.28.95 15
x 15 Scott Zecchin 12:50:00 PM 2.29.56 16
x 23 Matthew Pearce 12:55:00 PM 2.30.25 17
x 37 Lawrence Healy 1:03:00 PM 2.30.26 18
x 19 Tyson Schmidt 12:51:00 PM 2.31.01 19
x 35 Grant Cannan 12:49:00 PM 2.34.63 20
x 21 Ben Anderson 12:54:00 PM 2.42.62 21
x 17 Rhys Heard 12:57:00 PM 2.44.30 22
x 14 Leigh George 12:47:00 PM 2.45.05 23
x 12 Tim Sinclair 12:58:00 PM 2.47.42 24
x 26 Andrew Brett   4.38.93 25
             
U13            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME  
x 851 Will Badger 1:04:00 PM 3.00.27 1
x 853 Matt Kelly 1:06:00 PM 3.22.70 2
x 859 Bailey O'Hara 1:08:00 PM 3.24.78 3
x 852 Campbell Byrne 1:10:00 PM 3.28.19 4
x 855 Sebastian Barbour 1:05:00 PM 3.28.81 5
x 856 Coen Miller 1:09:00 PM 3.29.12 6
x 857 Felix Chapman-Petrone 1:07:00 PM 3.41.12 7
x 854 Alistair Howard 1:11:00 PM 4.01.18 8
             
U15            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 801 James Chambers 1:13:00 PM 2.42.19 1
x 811 Callum Morrison 1:12:00 PM 2.44.18 2
x 809 Matthew Taylor 1:14:00 PM 2.46.72 3
x 807 Bailey Morse 1:21:00 PM 2.50.59 4
x 802 Hamish Maclachlan-Lester 1:15:00 PM 2.56.01 5
x 814 Jordy Hewitt 1:23:00 PM 2.59.46 6
x 803 Matthew Bird 1:16:00 PM 3.01.48 7
x 817 Hayden Vander Wolff 1:22:00 PM 3.08.45 8
x 806 Daniel Miller 1:17:00 PM 3.11.83 9
x 813 Drew Gartery 1:18:00 PM 3.13.88 10
x 808 Matthew Reilly 1:19:00 PM 3.20.93 11
x 810 Lachlan Kahl 1:20:00 PM 3.27.31 12
x 816 Matthew Bray 1:24:00 PM 3.45.95 13
             
U17            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 735 Cameron Ryan 1:25:00 PM 2.27.93 1
x 715 Cameron Schmidt 1:27:00 PM 2.33.14 2
x 702 Max Nielsen 1:30:00 PM 2.39.52 3
x 727 Bryce Wing 1:32:00 PM 2.41.05 4
x 718 Mitchell Ellul 1:39:00 PM 2.41.98 5
x 714 Jesse Wundenberg 1:28:00 PM 2.43.85 6
x 738 Ned Brooks 1:34:00 PM 2.44.48 7
x 737 Tom Rogers 1:29:00 PM 2.45.42 8
x 716 Matt Thomson 1:47:00 PM 2.45.62 9
x 705 Harry Penfold 1:48:00 PM 2.46.05 10
x 701 Jake Adams 1:26:00 PM 2.46.26 11
x 729 Will Desira 1:38:00 PM 2.47.21 12
x 712 Charles Martindale 1:33:00 PM 2.48.05 13
x 721 Chris McKendrick 1:35:00 PM 2.49.53 14
x 707 Chris Smith 1:40:00 PM 2.52.81 15
x 710 Brad Trembath 1:31:00 PM 2.53.61 16
x 720 Hugo Weissman 1:43:00 PM 2.55.46 17
x 728 Simon Pigot 1:46:00 PM 2.56.64 18
x 733 Nick Krndija 1:37:00 PM 3.00.98 19
x 713 Matt Smith 1:41:00 PM 3.05.63 20
x 742 Max Coleman 1:50:00 PM 3.06.01 21
x 741 Toby Cosh 1:42:00 PM 3.09.07 22
x 717 Harrison Kincaid 1:44:00 PM 3.09.90 23
x 743 Jamie Brown 1:49:00 PM 3.26.53 24
x 723 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 1:45:00 PM 3.30.52 25
x 731 Chad White 1:36:00 PM 4.17.54 26
             
3XC            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 301 Tyson Obst 1:51:00 PM 2.32.30 1
x 310 Leigh George 1:52:00 PM 2.39.72 2
x 303 Joff Medder 1:54:00 PM 2.55.95 3
x 314 Mark Dubois 1:55:00 PM 3.07.37 4
x 302 Andy Murnane 1:53:00 PM dns  
             
EXPERT MEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME APPROX START TIME PLACING
x 105 Stephen Chatfield 1:56:00 PM 2.27.87 1
x 110 Brett Slater 2:01:00 PM 2.31.10 2
x 107 Scott Clarke 1:58:00 PM 2.31.22 3
x 106 Kym Boxall 2:00:00 PM 2.32.14 4
x 104 Shane Prentice 2:02:00 PM 2.33.47 5
x 103 Jade Philippe 1:59:00 PM 2.36.24 6
x 116 Callum McCartney 2:11:00 PM 2.36.94 7
x 137 Andrew Wood 2:04:00 PM 2.37.27 8
x 111 Hugh McLeay 2:07:00 PM 2.37.42 9
x 131 Daniel Low 2:10:00 PM 2.37.47 10
x 138 Ian Wood 2:03:00 PM 2.38.81 11
x 102 Charlie Boast 1:57:00 PM 2.38.98 12
x 139 Raymond Ross 2:05:00 PM 2.41.76 13
x 114 Alain Hewett 2:08:00 PM 2.45.12 14
x 123 Kendrick Watson 2:14:00 PM 2.48.20 15
x 134 Sovann Thach 2:17:00 PM 2.49.29 16
x 133 Peter Karas 2:12:00 PM 2.52.54 17
x 140 Ben O'Neill 2:13:00 PM 2.54.46 18
x 126 Robin Biedron 2:16:00 PM 2.58.66 19
x 129 Kurt McNicol 2:15:00 PM 3.07.79 20
x 127 Alex Fletcher 2:06:00 PM 3.42.58 21
x 142 Brian Wood 2:09:00 PM dns  
             
SPORT            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 215 Dylan Heitmann 2:19:00 PM 2.38.93 1
x 212 Joshua Flack 2:18:00 PM 2.42.91 2
x 222 Tom 2 2:20:00 PM 2.51.34 3
x 225 Cameron Eckermann 2:23:00 PM 2.55.60 4
x 223 Scott Beamand 2:22:00 PM 2.57.19 5
x 211 Nick Maxwell 2:21:00 PM 2.58.54 6
x 216 Edwin Van der ent 2:24:00 PM 3.21.57 7
x 227 Brenton Oates 2:26:00 PM dns  
x 221 Michael Feist 2:25:00 PM timing prob  
x 201 Troy Clift 2:27:00 PM timing prob  
x 214 Mark DuBois 2:28:00 PM timing prob  
             
OPEN            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 372 Andrew Byrne 2:30:00 PM 2.38.06 1
x 375 Alain Hewett 2:29:00 PM 2.42.96 2
x 379 Harry Penfold 2:33:00 PM 2.48.61 3
x 373 David Miers 2:32:00 PM 2.52.36 4
x 374 Frank Nicholson 2:31:00 PM 2.52.50 5
x 371 Chris Sumner 2:34:00 PM 2.53.09 6
x 380 Simon Pigot 2:35:00 PM 2.55.77 7
x 381 Campbell Byrne 2:36:00 PM 3.25.33 8
             
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey   2.59.14 1
x 87 Molly Payne   3.20.40 2
             
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 611 Henry Blake   2.22.35 1
x 618 Grant Womersley   2.23.33 2
x 613 Lachie Morse   2.26.08 3
x 608 Nick Norton   2.26.89 4
x 605 Kieran Reinboth   2.29.34 5
x 640 James Wilson   2.32.11 6
x 619 Karl Von Sanden   2.32.49 7
x 616 Luke Adams   2.32.51 8
x 639 Angus Maddern   2.33.62 9
x 614 Luke Freeman   2.38.57 10
x 621 Tom Morrison   2.42.78 11
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney   2.45.70 12
x 631 Cameron Barry   2.47.93 13
x 628 Lucas Pitt   2.51.24 14
x 629 Jacob English   2.54.46 15
x 630 Ryan Edwards   2.55.20 16
x 627 Luke Reynolds   2.57.23 17
x 620 Aaron Pelttari   3.23.34 18
             
ELITE MEN final            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 2 Troy Brosnan   2.15.82 1
x 3 Craig Yates   2.16.06 2
x 69 Connor Fearon   2.16.25 3
x 5 Ngari Jenkins   2.21.19 4
x 10 Steven Gebert   2.22.41 5
x 31 Darren Hobby   2.23.63 6
x 24 Brad McDonnell   2.24.33 7
x 8 Ben Tregoweth   2.25.02 8
x 6 Tyson Obst   2.25.16 9
x 16 Boris Fontanella   2.25.27 10
x 22 Brad Earl   2.25.27 11
x 28 Jack Cavanagh   2.25.31 12
x 25 Kieran Jenkins   2.26.01 13
x 15 Scott Zecchin   2.26.51 14
x 27 Scott Roberts   2.26.62 15
x 19 Tyson Schmidt   2.26.90 16
x 9 Jack Harbison   2.28.49 17
x 23 Matthew Pearce   2.29.59 18
x 37 Lawrence Healy   2.31.47 19
x 35 Grant Cannan   2.31.59 20
x 14 Leigh George   2.33.55 21
x 21 Ben Anderson   2.37.59 22
x 17 Rhys Heard   2.40.52 23
x 12 Tim Sinclair   2.42.49 24
x 26 Andrew Brett   2.59.90 25