Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 3 - Willunga 2010

PDF Version

RACE 3 - Willunga 2010      
NOVICE            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 1011 Darius Kubilius 11:37:00 AM 2.59.58 1
x 1015 David Clayton 11:39:00 AM 3.03.86 2
x 1007 Max Coleman 11:33:00 AM 3.15.90 3
x 1008 Jamie Brown 11:34:00 AM 3.18.02 4
x 1009 Hayden Vander Wolff 11:35:00 AM 3.21.88 5
x 1013 Sam Bruce 11:38:00 AM 3.33.31 6
x 1016 Nathaniel McMurtrie 11:40:00 AM 3.44.78 7
X 1001 Matthew Bray 11:31:00 AM 3.50.72 8
x 1005 Ethan DeYoung 11:32:00 AM DNS  
x 1010 Adam Lower 11:36:00 AM DNS  
             
SENIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 911 Rhys Heard 11:46:00 AM 2.36.25 1
x 901 Matt West 11:41:00 AM 2.37.39 2
x 904 Andrew Brett 11:43:00 AM 2.42.53 3
x 903 Matthew Pearce 11:44:00 AM 2.45.27 4
x 918 Scott Hamilton 11:45:00 AM 2.58.13 5
x 908 Paul Thompkins   3.21.56 6
x 913 Scott Roberts 11:42:00 AM 4.10.77 7
             
JUNIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 931 Nick Norton 11:49:00 AM 2.37.94 1
x 949 Bradley Trembath 11:48:00 AM 2.50.08 2
x 933 Aaron Pelttari 11:50:00 AM 2.51.86 3
x 944 Mitchell Ellul 11:52:00 AM 2.52.98 4
x 942 Matthew Bird 11:53:00 AM 2.53.93 5
x 945 Xavier Sundquist 11:51:00 AM 2.57.09 6
x 935 Hamish Allan 11:56:00 AM 2.57.70 7
x 951 Toby Cosh 11:54:00 AM 3.19.23 8
x 941 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 11:55:00 AM 3.41.54 9
x 952 Daniel King 11:57:00 AM 3.50.63 10
x 943 Cameron Ryan 11:47:00 AM DNF  
             
SUPER MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 553 David Miers 12:01:00 PM 2.58.20 1
x 552 Steve Lewis 11:59:00 AM 3.18.13 2
x 551 Frank Nicholson 11:58:00 AM 3.32.49 3
x 554 James Mahoney 12:02:00 PM 3.34.49 4
x 555 Peter Nielson 12:00:00 PM 4.11.71 5
             
MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 513 Garry Patterson 12:10:00 PM 2.32.63 1
x 501 Andy Murnane 12:03:00 PM 2.38.73 2
x 503 Paul Howard 12:06:00 PM 2.42.56 3
x 504 Kym Boxall 12:05:00 PM 2.45.13 4
x 502 Adam Wood 12:04:00 PM 2.55.16 5
x 506 Chris Sumner 12:08:00 PM 2.55.35 6
x 512 Joff Medder 12:07:00 PM 3.03.92 7
x 511 Paul Eckert 12:09:00 PM 4.48.59 8
             
VETERANS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 416 Charlie Boast 12:20:00 PM 2.34.78 1
x 409 Angus Coombe 12:12:00 PM 2.41.57 2
x 419 Daniel Wallis 12:13:00 PM 2.46.40 3
x 425 Nick Salangsang 12:23:00 PM 2.49.33 4
x 401 Andrew Byrne 12:14:00 PM 2.49.72 5
x 412 Timothy Walters 12:16:00 PM 2.50.79 6
x 407 Elton Hibberd 12:17:00 PM 2.51.88 7
x 423 Scott Hamilton 12:22:00 PM 2.56.98 8
x 418 Shane Prentice 12:21:00 PM 2.57.72 9
x 415 Raymond Ross 12:15:00 PM 3.00.97 10
x 406 Jade Philippe 12:11:00 PM 3.03.93 11
x 422 Quentin Van Weenen 12:19:00 PM 3.05.47 12
x 421 Chris De Mello 12:18:00 PM 3.27.86 13
             
JUNIOR GIRLS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
SPORT WOMEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey 12:24:00 PM 3.00.44 1
x 87 Molly Payne 12:25:00 PM 3.13.77 2
             
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 640 James Wilson 12:29:00 PM 2.26.00 1
x 625 Sullivan Fleming 12:30:00 PM 2.29.69 2
x 601 Jonathon Thomas 12:40:00 PM 2.29.93 3
x 608 Nick Norton 12:28:00 PM 2.30.01 4
x 607 Jak Sorrell 12:34:00 PM 2.30.66 5
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:35:00 PM 2.32.27 6
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:37:00 PM 2.33.80 7
x 621 Tom Morrison 12:42:00 PM 2.34.91 8
x 614 Luke Freeman 12:31:00 PM 2.35.57 9
x 602 Isaac Thomas 12:32:00 PM 2.35.91 10
x 619 Karl Von Sanden 12:51:00 PM 2.37.10 11
x 632 Sean Heywood-Smith 12:48:00 PM 2.38.76 12
x 615 Matthew Gibson 12:45:00 PM 2.39.90 13
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:39:00 PM 2.41.51 14
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:41:00 PM 2.42.81 15
x 626 Jacob Lanning 12:38:00 PM 2.45.07 16
x 617 Ben Dippel 12:43:00 PM 2.46.15 17
x 604 Jeffrey Purves 12:36:00 PM 2.47.62 18
x 616 Luke Adams 12:33:00 PM 2.47.76 19
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:46:00 PM 2.50.08 20
x 631 Cameron Barry 12:50:00 PM 2.54.63 21
x 629 Jacob English 12:49:00 PM 2.58.90 22
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:47:00 PM 3.01.51 23
x 633 Brad Clayton 12:52:00 PM 3.03.86 24
x 611 Henry Blake 12:27:00 PM 3.04.40 25
x 623 Jordan Purdie 12:44:00 PM 3.04.88 26
x 618 Grant Wommersley 12:26:00 PM DNF  
             
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 6 Tyson Obst 12:54:00 PM 2.23.89 1
x 3 Craig Yates 12:55:00 PM 2.23.91 2
x 32 Mark Fay 12:58:00 PM 2.24.43 3
x 11 Jack Payne 1:00:00 PM 2.24.98 4
x 24 Brad McDonnell 1:01:00 PM 2.26.06 5
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:56:00 PM 2.26.96 6
x 36 Jonathan Langdon 1:17:00 PM 2.30.62 7
x 14 Leigh George 1:02:00 PM 2.30.68 8
x 69 Connor Fearon 12:53:00 PM 2.31.07 9
x 31 Darren Hobby 12:57:00 PM 2.31.28 10
x 15 Scott Zecchin 1:07:00 PM 2.32.39 11
x 19 Tyson Schmidt 1:15:00 PM 2.32.52 12
x 21 Ben Anderson 1:08:00 PM 2.33.41 13
x 23 Matthew Pearce 1:03:00 PM 2.33.58 14
x 8 Ben Tregoweth 1:18:00 PM 2.33.62 15
x 22 Brad Earl 1:05:00 PM 2.34.49 16
x 29 Nathan Harkiss 1:12:00 PM 2.34.86 17
x 35 Grant Cannan 1:16:00 PM 2.35.62 18
x 17 Rhys Heard 1:10:00 PM 2.36.13 19
x 27 Scott Roberts 1:06:00 PM 2.36.17 20
x 10 Steven Gebert 12:59:00 PM 2.37.57 21
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 1:04:00 PM 2.37.61 22
x 26 Andrew Brett 1:09:00 PM 2.44.27 23
x 33 Aaron Atkinson 1:13:00 PM 2.46.80 24
x 30 Leigh Webster 1:11:00 PM 2.48.89 25
x 12 Tim Sinclair 1:14:00 PM 2.49.71 26
             
U13            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME  
x 851 Will Badger 1:19:00 PM 3.05.78 1
x 855 Sebastian Barbour   3.17.91 2
x 853 Matt Kelly 1:27:00 PM 3.20.78 3
x 857 Felix Chapman-Petrone 1:20:00 PM 3.20.92 4
x 859 Bailey O'Hara 1:25:00 PM 3.27.06 5
x 856 Coen Miller 1:22:00 PM 3.27.89 6
x 858 Colby Robertson 1:21:00 PM 3.28.44 7
x 852 Campbell Byrne 1:23:00 PM 3.45.91 8
x 854 Alistair Howard 1:24:00 PM 4.25.91 9
             
U15            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 811 Callum Morrison 1:28:00 PM 2.40.49 1
x 801 James Chambers 1:30:00 PM 2.45.65 2
x 809 Matthew Taylor 1:31:00 PM 2.48.52 3
x 815 Hunter Field 1:38:00 PM 2.49.73 4
x 802 Hamish Maclachlan-Lester 1:34:00 PM 2.51.72 5
x 803 Matthew Bird 1:33:00 PM 2.53.13 6
x 806 Daniel Miller 1:35:00 PM 2.58.39 7
x 813 Drew Gartery 1:32:00 PM 3.05.81 8
x 808 Matthew Reilly 1:36:00 PM 3.15.54 9
x 810 Lachlan Kahl 1:37:00 PM 3.16.78 10
x 812 Wiliam Guyton 1:26:00 PM 3.22.71 11
x 807 Bailey Morse 1:29:00 PM DNS  
             
U17            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 735 Cameron Ryan 1:39:00 PM 2.26.58 1
x 701 Jake Adams 1:43:00 PM 2.28.77 2
x 715 Cameron Schmidt   2.32.30 3
x 714 Jesse Wundenberg 1:42:00 PM 2.33.19 4
x 740 Kyle Pfitzner 2:05:00 PM 2.33.80 5
x 737 Tom Rogers 1:40:00 PM 2.35.68 6
x 702 Max Nielsen 1:46:00 PM 2.35.85 7
x 734 Sam Hooper 1:44:00 PM 2.38.94 8
x 710 Brad Trembath 1:41:00 PM 2.40.36 9
x 727 Bryce Wing 1:45:00 PM 2.44.26 10
x 712 Charles Martindale 1:58:00 PM 2.47.64 11
x 738 Ned Brooks 1:48:00 PM 2.47.94 12
x 721 Chris McKendrick 1:53:00 PM 2.48.55 13
x 725 Taylor Barwa 1:51:00 PM 2.51.21 14
x 731 Chad White 1:54:00 PM 2.51.83 15
x 733 Nick Krndija 2:03:00 PM 2.52.94 16
x 729 Will Desira 1:49:00 PM 2.53.28 17
x 718 Mitchell Ellul 1:52:00 PM 2.53.67 18
x 707 Chris Smith 1:50:00 PM 2.55.57 19
x 732 Harry Pickard 1:55:00 PM 2.55.85 20
x 726 Lachlan Graham 2:01:00 PM 3.01.79 21
x 713 Matt Smith 1:59:00 PM 3.03.02 22
x 741 Toby Cosh 2:06:00 PM 3.04.65 23
x 720 Hugo Weissman 1:56:00 PM 3.04.70 24
x 739 Mitchell Willshire 2:04:00 PM 3.06.09 25
x 717 Harrison Kincaid 2:00:00 PM 3.11.23 26
x 723 Edee Korhonen-Bannister 2:02:00 PM 3.25.34 27
x 728 Simon Pigot 1:57:00 PM 3.30.38 28
x 716 Matt Thomson 1:47:00 PM DNF  
             
3XC            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 301 Tyson Obst 2:08:00 PM 2.29.85 1
x 310 Leigh George 2:09:00 PM 2.36.43 2
x 309 Mark Fay 2:07:00 PM 2.36.64 3
x 302 Andy Murnane 2:10:00 PM 2.43.25 4
x 303 Joff Medder 2:11:00 PM 2.58.99 5
             
EXPERT MEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME APPROX START TIME PLACING
x 105 Stephen Chatfield 2:12:00 PM 2.25.08 1
x 102 Charlie Boast 2:29:00 PM 2.26.66 2
x 107 Scott Clarke 2:14:00 PM 2.26.88 3
x 132 Adam Wood 2:18:00 PM 2.29.14 4
x 103 Jade Philippe 2:13:00 PM 2.29.74 5
x 106 Kym Boxall 2:26:00 PM 2.30.05 6
x 110 Brett Slater 2:16:00 PM 2.32.62 7
x 104 Shane Prentice 2:33:00 PM 2.33.60 8
x 138 Ian Wood 2:36:00 PM 2.34.18 9
x 137 Andrew Wood 2:35:00 PM 2.34.50 10
x 125 Jayden La Dru 2:28:00 PM 2.34.71 11
x 117 Ryan Longe 2:15:00 PM 2.35.42 12
x 135 Daniel Wallis 2:32:00 PM 2.36.02 13
x 139 Raymond Ross 2:37:00 PM 2.36.07 14
x 127 Alex Fletcher 2:20:00 PM 2.36.08 15
x 130 Chris Thompson 2:25:00 PM 2.36.10 16
x 141 Paul Ellyard 2:39:00 PM 2.36.53 17
x 111 Hugh McLeay 2:30:00 PM 2.36.73 18
x 114 Alain Hewett 2:21:00 PM 2.37.90 19
x 136 Timothy Walters 2:34:00 PM 2.39.48 20
x 142 Brian Wood 2:40:00 PM 2.39.59 21
x 131 Daniel Low 2:27:00 PM 2.40.41 22
x 116 Callum McCartney 2:19:00 PM 2.40.94 23
x 133 Peter Karas 2:23:00 PM 2.43.15 24
x 124 Ben Mangan 2:22:00 PM 2.44.22 25
x 140 Ben O'Neill 2:38:00 PM 2.48.48 26
x 123 Kendrick Watson 2:17:00 PM 2.57.69 27
x 129 Kurt McNicol 2:24:00 PM 3.06.30 28
             
SPORT            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 226 Tim Kubiak 2:52:00 PM 2.36.54 1
x 205 Shane Graham 2:51:00 PM 2.40.48 2
x 212 Joshua Flack 2:41:00 PM 2.43.23 3
x 215 Dylan Heitmann 2:42:00 PM 2.43.45 4
x 222 Tom Maslin 2:43:00 PM 2.43.86 5
x 211 Nick Maxwell 2:46:00 PM 2.53.87 6
x 219 Martin Haggas 2:44:00 PM 2.54.63 7
x 223 Scott Beamand 2:47:00 PM 2.57.08 8
x 225 Cameron Eckermann 2:50:00 PM 3.00.96 9
x 213 Michael Jones 2:45:00 PM 3.05.95 10
x 216 Edwin Van der ent 2:49:00 PM 3.17.16 11
x 221 Michael Feist 2:48:00 PM 3.35.26 12
             
OPEN            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 377 Angus Coombe 2:53:00 PM 2.23.03 1
x 375 Alain Hewett 3:00:00 PM 2.34.28 2
x 372 Andrew Byrne 2:54:00 PM 2.36.18 3
x 374 Frank Nicholson 2:55:00 PM 2.48.86 4
x 373 David Miers 2:57:00 PM 2.49.06 5
x 376 James Mahoney 2:58:00 PM 2.57.12 6
x 378 Quentin Van Weenen 2:56:00 PM 2.59.18 7
             
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME   TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey 12:24:00 PM 2.49.80 1
x 87 Molly Payne 12:25:00 PM 3.03.86 2
             
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 625 Sullivan Fleming 12:30:00 PM 2.20.44 1
x 611 Henry Blake 12:27:00 PM 2.20.60 2
x 640 James Wilson 12:29:00 PM 2.20.92 3
x 608 Nick Norton 12:28:00 PM 2.23.66 4
x 601 Jonathon Thomas 12:40:00 PM 2.25.28 5
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:37:00 PM 2.25.51 6
x 607 Jak Sorrell 12:34:00 PM 2.26.65 7
x 617 Ben Dippel 12:43:00 PM 2.27.20 8
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:35:00 PM 2.27.53 9
x 602 Isaac Thomas 12:32:00 PM 2.27.78 10
x 632 Sean Heywood-Smith 12:48:00 PM 2.28.61 11
x 614 Luke Freeman 12:31:00 PM 2.30.69 12
x 619 Karl Von Sanden 12:51:00 PM 2.31.12 13
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:41:00 PM 2.32.94 14
x 616 Luke Adams 12:33:00 PM 2.33.11 15
x 615 Matthew Gibson 12:45:00 PM 2.34.63 16
x 626 Jacob Lanning 12:38:00 PM 2.36.57 17
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:39:00 PM 2.37.50 18
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:46:00 PM 2.39.09 19
x 621 Tom Morrison 12:42:00 PM 2.43.52 20
x 623 Jordan Purdie 12:44:00 PM 2.47.51 21
x 631 Cameron Barry 12:50:00 PM 2.48.92 22
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:47:00 PM 2.49.31 23
x 633 Brad Clayton 12:52:00 PM 2.58.22 24
x 629 Jacob English 12:49:00 PM 3.45.64 25
x 604 Jeffrey Purves 12:36:00 PM DSQ  
             
ELITE MEN final            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 69 Connor Fearon 12:53:00 PM 2.14.80 1
x 3 Craig Yates 12:55:00 PM 2.18.03 2
x 11 Jack Payne 1:00:00 PM 2.18.75 3
x 32 Mark Fay 12:58:00 PM 2.18.80 4
x 8 Ben Tregoweth 1:18:00 PM 2.19.39 5
x 24 Brad McDonnell 1:01:00 PM 2.20.10 6
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:56:00 PM 2.20.72 7
x 10 Steven Gebert 12:59:00 PM 2.22.24 8
x 31 Darren Hobby 12:57:00 PM 2.22.66 9
x 14 Leigh George 1:02:00 PM 2.22.67 10
x 22 Brad Earl 1:05:00 PM 2.23.08 11
x 35 Grant Cannan 1:16:00 PM 2.23.35 12
x 15 Scott Zecchin 1:07:00 PM 2.24.01 13
x 19 Tyson Schmidt 1:15:00 PM 2.25.17 14
x 27 Scott Roberts 1:06:00 PM 2.26.20 15
x 29 Nathan Harkiss 1:12:00 PM 2.27.22 16
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 1:04:00 PM 2.27.48 17
x 21 Ben Anderson 1:08:00 PM 2.27.58 18
x 23 Matthew Pearce 1:03:00 PM 2.28.39 19
x 6 Tyson Obst 12:54:00 PM 2.33.81 20
x 30 Leigh Webster 1:11:00 PM 2.37.79 21
x 33 Aaron Atkinson 1:13:00 PM 2.38.05 22
x 17 Rhys Heard 1:10:00 PM 2.39.89 23
x 36 Jonathan Langdon 1:17:00 PM 2.41.88 24
x 26 Andrew Brett 1:09:00 PM 2.56.35 25
x 12 Tim Sinclair 1:14:00 PM DSQ