Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 2 - Mt Torrens 2010

PDF Version

RACE 2 - MT TORRENS 2010      
NOVICE            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 1007 Cameron Eckermann 11:31:00 AM 1.57.53 1
x 1008 Jacob English 11:32:00 AM 1.58.99 2
x 1011 Daniel King 11:35:00 AM 2.00.53 3
x 1009 Quentin Van Weenen 11:33:00 AM 2.06.95 4
x 1001 Mitchell Willshire 11:30:00 AM 2.07.21 5
x 1010 Brad Clayton 11:34:00 AM 2.28.97 6
x 1012 Hayden Vander Wolff 11:36:00 AM DNF  
             
SENIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 910 Steve Marsh 11:43:00 AM 1.42.24 1
x 901 Matt West 11:37:00 AM 1.49.12 2
x 913 Scott Roberts 11:40:00 AM 1.49.33 3
x 904 Andrew Brett 11:38:00 AM 1.49.98 4
x 914 Phill Charlton 11:41:00 AM 1.53.61 5
x 903 Matthew Pearce 11:39:00 AM 1.56.08 6
x 912 Robin Biedron 11:42:00 AM 2.14.90 7
             
JUNIOR HARDTAIL            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 943 Cameron Ryan 11:44:00 AM 1.52.72 1
x 949 Bradley Trembath 11:49:00 AM 1.54.03 2
x 950 Bryce Wing 11:58:00 AM 1.55.50 3
x 931 Nick Norton 11:54:00 AM 1.56.36 4
x 933 Aaron Pelttari 11:45:00 AM 1.58.51 5
x 945 Xavier Sundquist 11:57:00 AM 2.03.56 6
x 944 Mitchell Ellul 11:46:00 AM 2.05.10 7
x 942 Matthew Bird 11:47:00 AM 2.05.68 8
x 946 Dane Lindstrom 11:53:00 AM 2.06.19 9
x 951 Toby Cosh 11:52:00 AM 2.12.18 10
x 947 Jake Ramage 11:55:00 AM 2.14.23 11
x 948 Kieran Reinboth 11:56:00 AM 2.39.20 12
x 941 Edward Korhonen-Bannister 11:48:00 AM 2.41.69 13
x 935 Hamish Allan 11:50:00 AM DNF  
x 940 Geoff Battle 11:51:00 AM DNF  
             
SUPER MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 551 Frank Nicholson 11:59:00 AM 2.03.41 1
x 552 Steve Lewis 12:00:00 PM 2.10.30 2
x 555 Peter Nielson 12:01:00 PM 2.36.46 3
             
MASTERS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 501 Andy Murnane 12:03:00 PM 1.46.16 1
x 502 Adam Wood 12:04:00 PM 1.51.54 2
x 504 Kym Boxall 12:02:00 PM 1.53.62 3
x 508 Darren Moore 12:11:00 PM 1.53.70 4
x 503 Paul Howard 12:09:00 PM 1.54.37 5
x 512 Joff Medder 12:10:00 PM 1.55.94 6
x 506 Chris Sumner 12:05:00 PM 1.57.78 7
x 505 Paul Nelson 12:07:00 PM 1.59.18 8
x 510 Steve Alexander 12:06:00 PM 2.19.32 9
x 511 Paul Eckert 12:08:00 PM 2.57.67 10
             
VETERANS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 406 Jade Philippe 12:13:00 PM 1.46.36 1
x 409 Angus Coombe 12:12:00 PM 1.47.05 2
x 420 James Knowler 12:20:00 PM 1.48.61 3
x 419 Daniel Wallis 12:19:00 PM 1.52.44 4
x 401 Andrew Byrne 12:14:00 PM 1.54.62 5
x 415 Raymond Ross 12:16:00 PM 1.55.21 6
x 412 Timothy Walters 12:15:00 PM 1.56.93 7
x 407 Elton Hibberd 12:17:00 PM 2.01.41 8
x 411 Scott Hine 12:18:00 PM 2.06.42 9
x 421 Chris De Mello 12:21:00 PM 2.16.83 10
             
JUNIOR GIRLS            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
             
SPORT WOMEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
             
             
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 81 Em Hockey 12:25:00 PM 2.04.15 1
x 89 Jaclyn Schapel 12:27:00 PM 2.04.65 2
x 86 Sarah Holmes 12:22:00 PM 2.05.58 3
x 87 Molly Payne 12:23:00 PM 2.15.83 4
x 83 Carol Moore 12:26:00 PM 2.23.92 5
x 88 Julie Harris 12:24:00 PM 2.26.85 6
             
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 618 Grant Wommersley 12:29:00 PM 1.43.12 1
x 611 Henry Blake 12:28:00 PM 1.45.68 2
x 614 Luke Freeman 12:43:00 PM 1.46.65 3
x 608 Nick Norton 12:35:00 PM 1.46.94 4
x 625 Sullivan Fleming 12:42:00 PM 1.47.07 5
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:31:00 PM 1.47.25 6
x 602 Isaac Thomas 12:49:00 PM 1.47.30 7
x 607 Jak Sorrell 12:48:00 PM 1.47.69 8
x 601 Jonathon Thomas 12:50:00 PM 1.47.96 9
x 640 James Wilson 12:34:00 PM 1.47.99 10
x 626 Jacob Lanning 12:52:00 PM 1.50.71 11
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:44:00 PM 1.50.75 12
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:45:00 PM 1.50.88 13
x 606 Ash DiSilvio 12:40:00 PM 1.51.20 14
x 616 Luke Adams 12:32:00 PM 1.52.04 15
x 617 Ben Dippel 12:36:00 PM 1.52.15 16
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:39:00 PM 1.54.14 17
x 623 Jordan Purdie 12:47:00 PM 1.55.27 18
x 621 Tom Morrison 12:37:00 PM 1.57.14 19
x 630 Ryan Edwards 12:41:00 PM 1.59.16 20
x 615 Matthew Gibson 12:38:00 PM 1.59.28 21
x 624 Hugh Sangster 12:51:00 PM 1.59.31 22
x 604 Jeffrey Purves 12:33:00 PM 2.02.02 23
x 628 Lucas Pitt 12:54:00 PM 2.05.09 24
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:46:00 PM 2.12.04 25
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:53:00 PM 2.12.69 26
x 613 Lachie Morse 12:30:00 PM DNS  
             
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 69 Connor Fearon 12:56:00 PM 1.38.25 1
x 1 Dave West 1:00:00 PM 1.40.03 2
x 6 Tyson Obst 12:58:00 PM 1.41.97 3
x 3 Craig Yates 12:57:00 PM 1.42.50 4
x 11 Jack Payne 1:14:00 PM 1.43.23 5
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:59:00 PM 1.43.44 6
x 32 Mark Fay 1:17:00 PM 1.44.25 7
x 24 Brad McDonnell 1:06:00 PM 1.44.58 8
x 5 Ngari Jenkins 12:55:00 PM 1.44.88 9
x 20 Andy Clarke 1:08:00 PM 1.45.40 10
x 10 Steven Gebert 1:03:00 PM 1.45.95 11
x 14 Leigh George 1:05:00 PM 1.46.13 12
x 31 Darren Hobby 1:20:00 PM 1.46.44 13
x 9 Jack Harbison 1:18:00 PM 1.46.76 14
x 23 Matthew Pearce 1:07:00 PM 1.47.17 15
x 27 Scott Roberts 1:02:00 PM 1.47.50 16
x 22 Brad Earl 1:04:00 PM 1.47.63 17
x 16 Boris Fontanella 1:15:00 PM 1.47.67 18
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 1:01:00 PM 1.47.79 19
x 15 Scott Zecchin 1:13:00 PM 1.48.68 20
x 26 Andrew Brett 1:11:00 PM 1.49.28 21
x 21 Ben Anderson 1:12:00 PM 1.52.37 22
x 33 Aaron Atkinson 1:16:00 PM 1.54.18 23
x 17 Rhys Heard 1:09:00 PM 1.56.98 24
x 30 Leigh Webster 1:22:00 PM 1.57.65 25
x 34 Tom Rowe 1:21:00 PM 2.00.61 26
x 29 Nathan Harkiss 1:19:00 PM 2.07.16 27
x 12 Tim Sinclair 1:10:00 PM DNS  
             
U13            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME  
x 851 Will Badger 1:23:00 AM 2.14.75 1
x 857 Felix Chapman-Petrone 1:28:00 PM 2.25.55 2
x 858 Colby Robertson 1:29:00 AM 2.26.92 3
x 856 Coen Miller 1:25:00 AM 2.27.77 4
x 855 Sebastian Barbour 1:26:00 PM 2.27.90 5
x 852 Campbell Byrne 1:24:00 PM 2.34.42 6
x 854 Alistair Howard 1:27:00 AM 2.43.87 7
             
U15            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 811 Callum Morrison 1:30:00 AM 1.52.53 1
x 807 Bailey Morse 1:32:00 AM 1.55.98 2
x 801 James Chambers 1:31:00 AM 1.57.40 3
x 809 Matthew Taylor 1:33:00 AM 1.59.18 4
x 813 Drew Gartery 1:40:00 AM 2.03.74 5
x 803 Matthew Bird 1:37:00 AM 2.03.77 6
x 802 Hamish Maclachlan-Lester 1:34:00 AM 2.06.01 7
x 806 Daniel Miller 1:38:00 AM 2.06.81 8
x 814 Jordy Hewitt 1:39:00 AM 2.08.14 9
x 808 Matthew Reilly 1:36:00 AM 2.15.29 10
x 810 Lachlan Kahl 1:35:00 AM 2.19.07 11
             
U17            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 735 Cameron Ryan 1:41:00 AM 1.48.34 1
x 737 Tom Rogers 2:05:00 AM 1.49.48 2
x 710 Brad Trembath 1:44:00 AM 1.49.74 3
  714 Jesse Wundenberg   1.49.85 4
x 701 Jake Adams 1:45:00 AM 1.50.37 5
x 734 Sam Hooper 1:43:00 AM 1.51.60 6
x 715 Cameron Schmidt 1:50:00 AM 1.52.20 7
x 727 Bryce Wing 1:47:00 AM 1.52.64 8
x 702 Max Nielsen 1:42:00 AM 1.52.83 9
x 711 Patryk Prokopowicz 2:04:00 AM 1.55.62 10
x 716 Matt Thomson 2:02:00 AM 1.55.76 11
x 738 Ned Brooks 2:03:00 AM 1.57.22 12
x 705 Harry Penfold 1:52:00 AM 1.57.50 13
x 729 Will Desira 1:55:00 AM 1.57.96 14
x 722 Josef Neubauer 1:46:00 AM 1.58.75 15
x 707 Chris Smith 1:53:00 AM 2.01.95 16
x 725 Taylor Barwa 1:54:00 AM 2.02.12 17
x 718 Mitchell Ellul 1:48:00 AM 2.02.50 18
x 721 Chris McKendrick 1:49:00 AM 2.03.11 19
x 731 Chad White 1:56:00 AM 2.03.56 20
  732 Harry Pickard   2.04.54 21
x 720 Hugo Weissman 1:59:00 AM 2.07.61 22
x 728 Simon Pigot 1:57:00 AM 2.07.72 23
x 712 Charles Martindale 1:51:00 AM 2.16.02 24
x 713 Matt Smith 1:58:00 AM 2.17.12 25
x 717 Harrison Kincaid 2:00:00 AM 2.17.78 26
x 726 Lachlan Graham 2:06:00 AM 2.21.04 27
x 723 Edward Korhonen-Bannister 2:01:00 AM 2.30.32 28
             
EXPERT MEN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME APPROX START TIME PLACING
x 105 Stephen Chatfield 2:08:00 AM 1.46.63 1
x 103 Jade Philippe 2:07:00 AM 1.46.66 2
x 107 Scott Clarke 2:10:00 AM 1.49.04 3
x 117 Ryan Longe 2:12:00 AM 1.51.14 4
x 110 Brett Slater 2:27:00 AM 1.51.36 5
x 123 Kendrick Watson 2:11:00 AM 1.52.35 6
x 121 Jason Hargraves 2:17:00 AM 1.52.56 7
x 128 Nicholas Barclay 2:22:00 AM 1.52.89 8
x 113 Michael Morgan 2:13:00 AM 1.53.11 9
x 132 Adam Wood 2:29:00 AM 1.54.19 10
x 116 Callum McCartney 2:15:00 AM 1.55.97 11
x 127 Alex Fletcher 2:23:00 AM 1.56.44 12
x 120 David Niblett 2:09:00 AM 1.57.57 13
x 114 Alain Hewett 2:14:00 AM 2.00.63 14
x 124 Ben Mangan 2:16:00 AM 2.02.26 15
x 112 Luke Carruthers 2:21:00 AM 2.02.69 16
x 133 Peter Karas 2:24:00 AM 2.03.03 17
x 129 Kurt McNicol 2:25:00 AM 2.05.35 18
x 130 Chris Thompson 2:28:00 AM 2.09.39 19
x 106 Kym Boxall 2:18:00 AM 2.29.65 20
x 131 Daniel Low 2:26:00 AM DNF  
x 126 Robin Biedron 2:19:00 AM DNS  
x 125 Jayden La Dru 2:20:00 AM DNS  
             
SPORT            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 220 Raymond Ross 2:40:00 AM 1.54.63 1
x 212 Joshua Flack 2:30:00 AM 1.54.82 2
x 215 Dylan Heitmann 2:31:00 AM 1.55.02 3
x 222 Tom Maslin 2:38:00 AM 1.59.88 4
x 202 Anthony Wright 2:33:00 AM 2.00.01 5
x 224 Justin Howse 2:39:00 AM 2.00.14 6
x 219 Martin Haggas 2:37:00 AM 2.08.33 7
x 213 Michael Jones 2:32:00 AM 2.09.96 8
x 211 Nick Maxwell 2:31:00 AM 2.10.02 9
x 201 Troy Clift 2:35:00 AM 2.15.32 10
x 223 Scott Beamand 2:34:00 AM 2.15.40 11
x 221 Michael Feist 2:36:00 AM 2.27.38 12
  216 Edwin Van der ent   2.51.51 13
             
OPEN            
Signed in PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 377 Angus Coombe 2:44:00 AM 1.46.03 1
x 372 Andrew Byrne 2:41:00 AM 1.57.39 2
x 371 Chris Sumner 2:42:00 AM 1.59.86 3
x 374 Frank Nicholson 2:43:00 AM DNF  
             
3XC            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME START TIME PLACING
x 309 Mark Fay 2:48:00 AM 1.43.49 1
x 301 Tyson Obst 2:46:00 AM 1.48.00 2
x 310 Leigh George 2:49:00 AM 1.48.08 3
x 302 Andy Murnane 2:45:00 AM 1.49.66 4
x 312 Matthew Pearce 2:47:00 AM 1.55.09 5
x 311 Lucas Pitt 2:52:00 AM 1.59.03 7
x 308 James Knowler 2:50:00 AM 2.00.35 6
x 303 Joff Medder 2:51:00 AM 2.00.52 8
x 307 Steve Alexander 2:53:00 AM 2.26.90 9
             
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME   TIME PLACING
x 86 Sarah Holmes 12:22:00 PM 1.59.29 1
x 81 Em Hockey 12:25:00 PM 2.02.07 2
x 89 Jaclyn Schapel 12:27:00 PM 2.05.02 3
x 87 Molly Payne 12:23:00 PM 2.16.14 4
x 83 Carol Moore 12:26:00 PM 2.24.56 5
x 88 Julie Harris 12:24:00 PM 2.29.19 6
             
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME   TIME PLACING
x 618 Grant Wommersley 12:29:00 PM 1.41.04 1
x 611 Henry Blake 12:28:00 PM 1.42.05 2
x 608 Nick Norton 12:35:00 PM 1.45.67 3
x 640 James Wilson 12:34:00 PM 1.46.50 4
x 625 Sullivan Fleming 12:42:00 PM 1.46.73 5
x 614 Luke Freeman 12:43:00 PM 1.47.11 6
x 602 Isaac Thomas 12:49:00 PM 1.47.86 7
x 616 Luke Adams 12:32:00 PM 1.48.23 8
x 607 Jak Sorrell 12:48:00 PM 1.48.53 9
x 605 Kieran Reinboth 12:31:00 PM 1.48.62 10
x 606 Ash DiSilvio 12:40:00 PM 1.48.63 11
x 604 Jeffrey Purves 12:33:00 PM 1.49.11 12
x 639 Angus Maddern 12:44:00 PM 1.49.24 13
x 626 Jacob Lanning 12:52:00 PM 1.51.45 14
x 620 Aaron Pelttari 12:45:00 PM 1.51.88 15
x 601 Jonathon Thomas 12:50:00 PM 1.51.88 15
x 666 Tom Norton-Laheney 12:39:00 PM 1.53.35 17
x 621 Tom Morrison 12:37:00 PM 1.53.72 18
x 617 Ben Dippel 12:36:00 PM 1.53.84 19
x 624 Hugh Sangster 12:51:00 PM 1.56.74 20
x 630 Ryan Edwards 12:41:00 PM 1.57.25 21
x 623 Jordan Purdie 12:47:00 PM 1.58.42 22
x 615 Matthew Gibson 12:38:00 PM 1.59.62 23
x 628 Lucas Pitt 12:54:00 PM 2.01.89 24
x 627 Luke Reynolds 12:53:00 PM 2.08.53 25
x 612 Mitch Pitt 12:46:00 PM 2.11.93 26
x 613 Lachie Morse 12:30:00 PM DNS  
             
ELITE MEN final            
SIGNED IN PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME   TIME PLACING
x 69 Connor Fearon 12:56:00 PM 1.38.23 1
x 1 Dave West 1:00:00 PM 1.39.28 2
x 6 Tyson Obst 12:58:00 PM 1.41.83 3
x 5 Ngari Jenkins 12:55:00 PM 1.42.17 4
x 3 Craig Yates 12:57:00 PM 1.43.04 5
x 28 Jack Cavanagh 12:59:00 PM 1.43.24 6
x 31 Darren Hobby 1:20:00 PM 1.43.44 7
x 32 Mark Fay 1:17:00 PM 1.44.03 8
x 10 Steven Gebert 1:03:00 PM 1.44.04 9
x 11 Jack Payne 1:14:00 PM 1.44.11 10
x 24 Brad McDonnell 1:06:00 PM 1.44.51 11
x 9 Jack Harbison 1:18:00 PM 1.44.64 12
x 20 Andy Clarke 1:08:00 PM 1.45.43 13
x 14 Leigh George 1:05:00 PM 1.45.85 14
x 16 Boris Fontanella 1:15:00 PM 1.46.06 15
x 23 Matthew Pearce 1:07:00 PM 1.46.28 16
x 25 Kieran Jenkins 1:01:00 PM 1.46.34 17
x 22 Brad Earl 1:04:00 PM 1.46.54 18
x 27 Scott Roberts 1:02:00 PM 1.46.82 19
x 15 Scott Zecchin 1:13:00 PM 1.46.92 20
x 21 Ben Anderson 1:12:00 PM 1.48.37 21
x 26 Andrew Brett 1:11:00 PM 1.48.78 22
x 17 Rhys Heard 1:09:00 PM 1.51.71 23
x 30 Leigh Webster 1:22:00 PM 2.02.91 24
x 29 Nathan Harkiss 1:19:00 PM 3.03.43 25
x 33 Aaron Atkinson 1:16:00 PM DNF  
x 12 Tim Sinclair 1:10:00 PM DNS  
x 34 Tom Rowe 1:21:00 PM DNS