Premium Sponsor: GIANT
Menu
A+ A A-

Race 1 - Melrose 2010

PDF Version

RACE 1 - MELROSE 2010     
NOVICE          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  1005 Christopher Hochwald 1.37.88 1
  1006 Mark Dubois 1.40.17 2
  1003 Mitchell Pitt 1.54.05 3
  1002 Ryan Edwards 1.54.48 4
  1001 Felix Chapman-Petrone 2.13.14 5
  1004 Bailey O'Hara 3.00.23 6
           
SENIOR HARDTAIL          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  901 Matt West 1.26.62 1
  904 Andrew Brett 1.28.66 2
  903 Matthew Pearce 1.30.18 3
  913 Scott Roberts 1.32.55 4
  911 Rhys Heard 1.33.66 5
  908 Paul Tompkins DNS  
           
JUNIOR HARDTAIL          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  943 Cameron Ryan 1.30.42 1
  933 Aaron Pelttari 1.38.72 2
  944 Mitchell Ellul 1.39.12 3
  942 Matthew Bird 1.55.11 4
  941 Edward Korhonen-Bannister 2.21.14 5
  940 Bradley Trembath DNS  
           
SUPER MASTERS          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  553 David Miers 1.43.49 1
  554 James Mahoney 1.53.45 2
  551 Frank Nicholson 2.09.85 3
           
MASTERS          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  504 Kym Boxall 1.25.69 1
  501 Andy Murnane 1.30.43 2
  502 Adam Wood 1.31.30 3
  506 Chris Sumner 1.35.48 4
  510 Steve Alexander 2.17.40 5
  505 Paul Nelson DNS  
  507 Aaron Siggers DNS  
  511 Paul Eckert DNS  
           
VETERANS          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  409 Angus Coombe 1.23.93 1
  406 Jade Philippe 1.24.86 2
  416 Charlie Boast 1.24.98 3
  418 Shane Prentice 1.27.31 4
  401 Andrew Byrne 1.33.90 5
  404 Paul Wain 1.34.72 6
  403 Sam Cowley 1.38.74 7
  412 Timothy Walters 1.40.07 8
  415 Raymond Ross 1.49.48 9
  407 Elton Hibberd 1.51.28 10
  411 Scott Hine DNS  
  413 Ian Murnane DNS  
  414 Gavin Jeffries DNS  
           
JUNIOR GIRLS          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
           
           
SPORT WOMEN          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
           
           
ELITE WOMEN Seeding Run (All go through)          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  86 Sarah Holmes DNS  
  87 Molly Payne 2.08.30 1
           
UNDER 19 Seeding Run (All go through)          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  622 James Wilson 1.20.62 1
  618 Grant Wommersley 1.22.57 2
  611 Henry Blake 1.22.90 3
  613 Lachie Morse 1.23.22 4
  608 Nick Norton 1.24.73 5
  619 Karl Von Sanden 1.25.38 6
  605 Kieran Reinboth 1.25.83 7
  616 Luke Adams 1.28.15 8
  604 Jeffrey Purves 1.28.40 9
  617 Ben Dippel 1.30.01 10
  621 Tom Morrison 1.33.38 11
  615 Matthew Gibson 1.35.04 12
  666 Tom Norton-Laheney 1.36.93 13
  620 Aaron Pelttari DNF  
  607 Jak Sorrell DNS  
  612 Mitch Pitt DNS  
  614 Luke Freeman DNS  
           
           
ELITE MEN Seeding Run (All go through)          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  5 Ngari Jenkins 1.17.94 1
  69 Connor Fearon 1.18.28 2
  3 Craig Yates 1.19.22 3
  6 Tyson Obst 1.20.86 4
  28 Jack Cavanagh 1.21.10 5
  4 Todd Folland 1.21.17 6
  1 Dave West 1.21.51 7
  25 Kieran Jenkins 1.23.00 8
  27 Scott Roberts 1.23.62 9
  10 Steven Gebert 1.23.83 10
  22 Brad Earl 1.24.15 11
  14 Leigh George 1.25.36 12
  24 Brad McDonnell 1.25.95 13
  23 Matthew Pearce 1.26.00 14
  20 Andy Clarke 1.26.41 15
  17 Rhys Heard 1.26.69 16
  12 Tim Sinclair 1.27.15 17
  19 Tyson Schmidt 1.28.11 18
  13 Andrew Miers 1.28.34 19
  26 Andrew Brett 1.29.18 20
  21 Ben Anderson 1.33.45 21
  15 Scott Zecchin 1.39.07 22
  11 Jack Payne 3.33.37 23
  16 Boris Fontanella DNS  
  18 Brendan Creeper DNS  
           
           
U13          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  853 Matt Kelly 1.54.33 1
  851 Will Badger 1.55.08 2
  852 Campbell Byrne 2.06.21 3
  856 Coen Miller 2.19.24 4
  855 Sebastian Barbour 2.20.08 5
  854 Alistair Howard 2.43.62 6
           
           
U15          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  811 Callum Morrison 1.28.62 1
  801 James Chambers 1.32.85 2
  807 Bailey Morse 1.33.82 3
  809 Matthew Taylor 1.34.51 4
  802 Hamish Maclachlan-Lester 1.37.33 5
  810 Lachlan Kahl 1.40.60 6
  808 Matthew Reilly 1.47.89 7
  803 Matthew Bird 1.49.94 8
  806 Daniel Miller 1.52.23 9
  812 William Guyton 2.09.78 10
           
U17          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  735 Cameron Ryan 1.23.35 1
  714 Jesse Wundenberg 1.25.09 2
  702 Max Nielsen 1.25.71 3
  734 Sam Hooper 1.26.70 4
  710 Brad Trembath 1.26.92 5
  701 Jake Adams 1.28.48 6
  722 Josef Neubauer 1.30.17 7
  727 Bryce Wing 1.32.83 8
  718 Mitchell Ellul 1.32.98 9
  721 Chris McKendrick 1.33.07 10
  732 Harry Pickard 1.33.65 11
  715 Cameron Schmidt 1.33.78 12
  712 Charles Martindale 1.34.63 13
  733 Nick Krndija 1.34.85 14
  719 Ben Oswald-Jacobs 1.35.00 15
  705 Harry Penfold 1.35.27 16
  707 Chris Smith 1.35.93 17
  725 Taylor Barwa 1.35.99 18
  729 Will Desira 1.37.32 19
  736 Sam Hockey 1.38.54 20
  731 Chad White 1.40.78 21
  728 Simon Pigot 1.41.42 22
  713 Matt Smith 1.42.15 23
  720 Hugo Weissman 1.45.71 24
  726 Lachlan Graham 1.47.11 25
  717 Harrison Kincaid 1.51.95 26
  723 Edward Korhonen-Bannister 2.06.16 27
  716 Matt Thomson DNS  
           
EXPERT MEN          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  102 Charlie Boast 1.20.41 1
  103 Jade Philippe 1.21.71 2
  105 Stephen Chatfield 1.22.95 3
  120 David Niblett 1.23.35 4
  107 Scott Clarke 1.23.75 5
  123 Kendrick Watson 1.23.82 6
  104 Shane Prentice 1.24.80 7
  117 Ryan Longe 1.26.02 8
  111 Hugh McLeay 1.26.73 9
  113 Michael Morgan 1.28.30 10
  114 Alain Hewett 1.28.68 11
  118 Paul Wain 1.29.70 12
  116 Callum McCartney 1.30.81 13
  124 Ben Mangan 1.30.96 14
  121 Jason Hargraves 1.31.04 15
  122 Dwayne Rowley 1.33.57 16
  106 Kym Boxall 1.33.93 17
  126 Robin Biedron 1.34.70 18
  125 Jayden La Dru 1.35.51 19
  112 Luke Carruthers 1.36.57 20
  115 Sam Hardie DNS  
           
SPORT          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  205 Shane Graham 1.27.32 1
  212 Joshua Flack 1.29.25 2
  217 Tim Rady 1.33.16 3
  207 Liam Minagall 1.38.37 4
  215 Dylan Heitmann 1.38.87 5
  211 Nick Maxwell 1.39.86 6
  213 Michael Jones 1.49.06 7
  218 Ben Mills 1.50.39 8
  216 Edwin Vanderent 2.26.18 9
  202 Anthony Wright DNS  
  214 Ian Murnane DNS  
           
OPEN          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  372 Andrew Byrne 1.28.31 1
  371 Chris Sumner 1.29.06 2
  373 David Miers 1.38.44 3
  374 Frank Nicholson 1.40.72 4
  376 James Mahoney 1.43.45 5
  375 Alain Hewett DNS  
           
3XC          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  302 Andy Murnane 1.31.08 1
  301 Tyson Obst 4.14.92 2
  307 Steve Alexander DNS  
           
           
ELITE WOMEN FINAL RUN          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  87 Molly Payne 1.52.10 1
           
UNDER 19 FINAL RUN          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  611 Henry Blake 1.17.26 1
  618 Grant Wommersley 1.18.11 DQ
  613 Lachie Morse 1.20.26 2
  619 Karl Von Sanden 1.21.28 3
  605 Kieran Reinboth 1.22.02 4
  616 Luke Adams 1.23.07 5
  604 Jeffrey Purves 1.23.79 6
  622 James Wilson 1.24.28 7
  608 Nick Norton 1.24.48 8
  617 Ben Dippel 1.27.01 9
  621 Tom Morrison 1.27.05 10
  615 Matthew Gibson 1.30.68 11
  666 Tom Norton-Laheney 1.33.05 12
           
ELITE MEN final          
  PLATE NO FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME PLACING
  5 Ngari Jenkins 1.14.31 1
  69 Connor Fearon 1.14.55 2
  3 Craig Yates 1.16.35 3
  1 Dave West 1.16.98 4
  28 Jack Cavanagh 1.17.57 5
  4 Todd Folland 1.17.87 6
  25 Kieran Jenkins 1.18.90 7
  6 Tyson Obst 1.19.27 8
  27 Scott Roberts 1.19.65 9
  14 Leigh George 1.19.95 10
  20 Andy Clarke 1.20.15 11
  10 Steven Gebert 1.20.15 12
  11 Jack Payne 1.20.25 13
  22 Brad Earl 1.20.56 14
  13 Andrew Miers 1.21.34 15
  23 Matthew Pearce 1.21.35 16
  12 Tim Sinclair 1.21.79 17
  19 Tyson Schmidt 1.21.85 18
  24 Brad McDonnell 1.22.09 19
  21 Ben Anderson 1.25.55 20
  15 Scott Zecchin 1.25.89 21
  26 Andrew Brett 1.25.99 22
  17 Rhys Heard 1.26.70 23